MVC Indoor Championships - Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:04 PM
          2013 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013      
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                           Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.21  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M  7.41  2008        Devon Williams, Illinois State              
        UNI Dome: S  7.43  2006        Devon Williams                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St             7.51       7.48Q  3 
      2 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St              7.42       7.51Q  2 
      3 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St              7.57       7.58Q  1 
      4 Kaisha Martin             SO Indiana St              7.68       7.61q  2 
      5 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St              7.61       7.62q  3 
      6 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St             7.66       7.68q  2 
      7 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL             7.57       7.73q  1 
      8 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St             7.73       7.74q  3 
      9 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             7.83       7.75   2 
     10 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.84       7.76   3 
     11 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St             7.76       7.77   1 
     12 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                   7.86       7.79   3 
     13 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St             7.85       7.82   1 
     14 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL             7.77       7.83   1 
     15 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St              7.81       7.84   2 
     16 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                   7.81       7.88   3 
     17 Desiree White             SO Southern IL             7.85       7.90   1 
     18 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             8.09       8.14   2 
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                            8.26   3 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 8.46        DNS   2 
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  7.21  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M  7.41  2008        Devon Williams, Illinois State              
        UNI Dome: S  7.43  2006        Devon Williams                              
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St              7.51       7.51   10   
      2 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St             7.48       7.54    8   
      3 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St              7.58       7.56    6   
      4 Kaisha Martin             SO Indiana St              7.61       7.66    5   
      5 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St              7.62       7.67    4   
      6 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St             7.68       7.68    3   
      7 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL             7.73       7.69    2   
      8 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St             7.74       7.74    1   
    Preliminaries
      9 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             7.75             
     10 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.76             
     11 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St             7.77             
     12 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                   7.79             
     13 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St             7.82             
     14 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL             7.83             
     15 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St              7.84             
     16 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                   7.88             
     17 Desiree White             SO Southern IL             7.90             
     18 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             8.14             
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                 8.26             
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 DNS              
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 22.90  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            24.29      24.45Q  1 
      2 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St             24.83      24.63Q  5 
      3 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St            24.55      24.70Q  4 
      4 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            24.54      24.73Q  3 
      5 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St            23.97      24.78Q  7 
      6 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St             24.19      24.96Q  6 
      7 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St             24.65      25.00Q  2 
      8 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St            24.45      24.65q  5 
      9 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St             24.70      24.79   4 
     10 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            24.79      24.86   3 
     11 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  24.88      25.10   1 
     12 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                  25.28      25.19   6 
     13 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             24.56      25.26   2 
     14 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL            24.95      25.36   6 
     15 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St            25.17      25.48   7 
     16 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St             25.46      25.57   5 
     17 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            25.33      25.60   1 
     18 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL            25.04      25.75   7 
     19 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.61      25.76   3 
     20 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             25.79      25.92   2 
     21 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                  25.72      26.00   4 
     22 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St            25.97      26.04   2 
     23 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St            26.01      26.42   3 
     24 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St            26.03      26.44   5 
     25 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                  26.01      26.58   4 
     26 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St            26.78      27.29   1 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                28.24        DNS   6 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 22.90  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche                                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            24.45      24.55   10   
      2 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            24.73      24.61    8   
      3 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St             24.63      24.80    6   
      4 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St            24.70      24.83    5   
      5 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St            24.78      24.93    4   
      6 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St             24.96      24.99    3   
      7 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St            24.65      25.13    2   
      8 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St             25.00      25.32    1   
    Preliminaries
      9 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St             24.79             
     10 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            24.86             
     11 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  25.10             
     12 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                  25.19             
     13 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             25.26             
     14 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL            25.36             
     15 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St            25.48             
     16 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St             25.57             
     17 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            25.60             
     18 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL            25.75             
     19 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.76             
     20 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             25.92             
     21 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                  26.00             
     22 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St            26.04             
     23 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St            26.42             
     24 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St            26.44             
     25 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                  26.58             
     26 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St            27.29             
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 DNS              
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 52.21  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        MVC Meet: M 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        UNI Dome: S 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            54.24      55.56Q  2 
            25.695 (25.695)    55.562 (29.867)
      2 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            54.11      56.02Q  3 
            25.899 (25.899)    56.021 (30.123)
      3 Tess Shubert              SR Southern IL            55.62      56.40Q  4 
            26.136 (26.136)    56.393 (30.258)
      4 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             54.91      56.43Q  1 
            26.197 (26.197)    56.434 (30.237)
      5 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  56.10      57.16Q  5 
            26.808 (26.808)    57.161 (30.354)
      6 Oarabile Babolayi         FR Missouri St            56.35      56.70q  4 
            26.897 (26.897)    56.697 (29.801)
      7 Maddie Beeler             FR Northern IA            56.64      56.73q  2 
            26.504 (26.504)    56.729 (30.226)
      8 Sam Cameron               SR Northern IA            55.76      57.29q  5 
            27.652 (27.652)    57.289 (29.638)
      9 Kristina Taylor           SR Wichita St             57.61      57.54   2 
            27.485 (27.485)    57.535 (30.051)
     10 Macey Black               SR Indiana St             56.47      57.60   1 
            26.582 (26.582)    57.600 (31.019)
     11 Darian Thompson           SO Northern IA            57.71      57.72   1 
            26.608 (26.608)    57.721 (31.114)
     12 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            56.84      57.79   3 
            26.907 (26.907)    57.795 (30.888)
     13 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             57.38      57.99   3 
            26.935 (26.935)    57.989 (31.054)
     14 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            58.10      58.54   4 
            27.783 (27.783)    58.538 (30.756)
     15 Emily Roberts             JR Northern IA            58.17      58.68   5 
            27.720 (27.720)    58.684 (30.965)
     16 Jenna Combs               JR Illinois St            58.33      59.49   4 
            27.460 (27.460)    59.495 (32.035)
     17 Virginia Hill             FR Drake                  58.24      59.58   5 
            27.838 (27.838)    59.580 (31.742)
     18 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St          1:00.29    1:00.34   1 
            26.972 (26.972)  1:00.343 (33.371)
     19 Shawnisha Damisch         SO Missouri St          1:01.09    1:02.38   2 
            29.012 (29.012)  1:02.383 (33.372)
     20 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St          1:01.54    1:02.65   3 
            29.218 (29.218)  1:02.651 (33.433)
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 52.21  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        MVC Meet: M 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        UNI Dome: S 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis                            
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            55.56      54.14   2  10   
            25.377 (25.377)    54.137 (28.760)
      2 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            56.02      54.57   2   8   
            25.522 (25.522)    54.572 (29.050)
      3 Tess Shubert              SR Southern IL            56.40      55.76   1   6   
            26.022 (26.022)    55.754 (29.733)
      4 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             56.43      55.88   1   5   
            26.254 (26.254)    55.883 (29.630)
      5 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  57.16      56.21   2   4   
            26.092 (26.092)    56.204 (30.113)
      6 Oarabile Babolayi         FR Missouri St            56.70      56.46   2   3   
            26.392 (26.392)    56.459 (30.068)
      7 Sam Cameron               SR Northern IA            57.29      56.54   1   2   
            27.118 (27.118)    56.540 (29.423)
      8 Maddie Beeler             FR Northern IA            56.73      57.23   1   1   
            26.785 (26.785)    57.234 (30.450)
    Preliminaries
      9 Kristina Taylor           SR Wichita St             57.54                
     10 Macey Black               SR Indiana St             57.60                
     11 Darian Thompson           SO Northern IA            57.72                
     12 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            57.79                
     13 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             57.99                
     14 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            58.54                
     15 Emily Roberts             JR Northern IA            58.68                
     16 Jenna Combs               JR Illinois St            59.49                
     17 Virginia Hill             FR Drake                  59.58                
     18 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St          1:00.34                
     19 Shawnisha Damisch         SO Missouri St          1:02.38                
     20 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St          1:02.65                
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 2:06.19  2000        Angie Bruecker, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 2:08.03  2002        Mashere Harrison, Missouri State          
        UNI Dome: S 2:08.17  1998        Janet Westphal                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois St          2:10.82    2:12.15Q  3 
            29.609 (29.609)  1:02.407 (32.798)  1:36.906 (34.500)  2:12.143 (35.238)
      2 Kyela Specht              SO Bradley              2:17.30    2:13.76Q  1 
            31.041 (31.041)  1:05.561 (34.520)  1:40.182 (34.622)  2:13.764 (33.582)
      3 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana St           2:08.85    2:15.36Q  2 
            30.938 (30.938)  1:06.078 (35.140)  1:41.925 (35.848)  2:15.359 (33.434)
      4 Emily McCarthy            JR Northern IA          2:13.32    2:13.40q  3 
            29.302 (29.302)  1:02.175 (32.873)  1:37.148 (34.974)  2:13.398 (36.251)
      5 Shelby Higginbottom       JR Indiana St           2:12.17    2:13.99q  1 
            30.525 (30.525)  1:05.738 (35.213)  1:40.861 (35.124)  2:13.994 (33.133)
      6 Mobola Rotibi             SO Southern IL          2:12.89    2:14.99q  1 
            30.836 (30.836)  1:05.623 (34.787)  1:40.461 (34.839)  2:14.999 (34.538)
      7 Emily Beaver              SR Missouri St          2:17.65    2:15.39q  1 
            31.498 (31.498)  1:05.879 (34.381)  1:41.752 (35.874)  2:15.387 (33.636)
      8 Samantha Shukla           JR Wichita St           2:15.60    2:15.57q  1 
            30.984 (30.984)  1:05.829 (34.845)  1:41.027 (35.199)  2:15.564 (34.538)
      9 Rachel Sudbury            FR Bradley              2:14.79    2:15.81   2 
            31.187 (31.187)  1:06.356 (35.169)  1:42.213 (35.858)  2:15.813 (33.600)
     10 Hannah Booker             SO Bradley              2:14.93    2:15.96   3 
            30.578 (30.578)  1:03.061 (32.483)  1:38.503 (35.443)  2:15.963 (37.460)
     11 Lindsey Wilkins           JR Northern IA          2:14.77    2:17.29   2 
            31.775 (31.775)  1:06.585 (34.810)  1:42.486 (35.902)  2:17.289 (34.804)
     12 Molly Cashman             SR Northern IA          2:15.19    2:17.87   1 
            31.349 (31.349)  1:05.675 (34.326)  1:41.098 (35.424)  2:17.871 (36.773)
     13 Clarissa Johnson          JR Wichita St           2:16.73    2:19.03   2 
            31.394 (31.394)  1:07.252 (35.858)  1:43.634 (36.383)  2:19.036 (35.403)
     14 Holly Salzbrenner         SO Northern IA          2:20.14    2:19.85   2 
            31.466 (31.466)  1:07.159 (35.693)  1:43.237 (36.079)  2:19.846 (36.610)
     15 Caitlin Busch             FR Bradley              2:19.64    2:20.27   3 
            31.585 (31.585)  1:05.817 (34.232)  1:42.360 (36.544)  2:20.272 (37.912)
     16 Tenaly Smith              FR Missouri St          2:16.90    2:21.06   3 
            31.385 (31.385)  1:04.692 (33.308)  1:42.808 (38.116)  2:21.055 (38.247)
     17 Cindy Forde               FR Missouri St          2:19.81    2:22.18   2 
            31.844 (31.844)  1:07.576 (35.732)  1:43.877 (36.302)  2:22.177 (38.301)
     18 Jackie Mink               FR Illinois St          2:16.50    2:22.71   2 
            31.901 (31.901)  1:06.916 (35.015)  1:43.880 (36.964)  2:22.711 (38.832)
     19 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley              2:22.43    2:25.03   1 
            31.184 (31.184)  1:05.978 (34.794)  1:41.558 (35.581)  2:25.037 (43.479)
     20 Nicole Thate              SR Missouri St          2:16.03    2:25.26   3 
            29.504 (29.504)  1:02.650 (33.146)  1:37.950 (35.301)  2:25.263 (47.314)
     21 Laura Gann                FR Drake                2:23.44    2:29.47   3 
            32.772 (32.772)  1:10.623 (37.851)  1:50.854 (40.232)  2:29.472 (38.618)
     22 Emily Wolbers             JR Bradley              2:21.05    2:30.31   3 
            31.752 (31.752)  1:06.440 (34.688)  1:46.276 (39.837)  2:30.306 (44.030)
     23 Rebecca Mallon            FR Bradley              2:32.02    2:33.55   2 
            34.408 (34.408)  1:12.443 (38.035)  1:53.616 (41.174)  2:33.549 (39.934)
     24 Cammy Dole                SR Drake                2:21.80    2:34.21   1 
            32.764 (32.764)  1:08.133 (35.370)  1:48.048 (39.915)  2:34.210 (46.163)
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 2:06.19  2000        Angie Bruecker, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 2:08.03  2002        Mashere Harrison, Missouri State          
        UNI Dome: S 2:08.17  1998        Janet Westphal                            
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana St           2:15.36    2:11.33   10   
            28.966 (28.966)  1:01.504 (32.538)  1:36.515 (35.012)  2:11.328 (34.814)
      2 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois St          2:12.15    2:13.04    8   
            31.324 (31.324)  1:04.710 (33.386)  1:39.219 (34.510)  2:13.031 (33.812)
      3 Emily McCarthy            JR Northern IA          2:13.40    2:14.06    6   
            30.770 (30.770)  1:04.235 (33.465)  1:39.616 (35.382)  2:14.056 (34.440)
      4 Kyela Specht              SO Bradley              2:13.76    2:14.30    5   
            31.034 (31.034)  1:04.318 (33.284)  1:39.478 (35.161)  2:14.296 (34.818)
      5 Mobola Rotibi             SO Southern IL          2:14.99    2:14.77    4   
            30.693 (30.693)  1:03.971 (33.278)  1:38.984 (35.013)  2:14.766 (35.783)
      6 Shelby Higginbottom       JR Indiana St           2:13.99    2:15.81    3   
            29.664 (29.664)  1:02.888 (33.225)  1:39.013 (36.125)  2:15.807 (36.794)
      7 Samantha Shukla           JR Wichita St           2:15.57    2:15.98    2   
            31.543 (31.543)  1:04.933 (33.390)  1:40.843 (35.911)  2:15.979 (35.136)
      8 Emily Beaver              SR Missouri St          2:15.39    2:21.98    1   
            32.408 (32.408)  1:06.279 (33.871)  1:44.097 (37.818)  2:21.974 (37.878)
    Preliminaries
      9 Rachel Sudbury            FR Bradley              2:15.81             
     10 Hannah Booker             SO Bradley              2:15.96             
     11 Lindsey Wilkins           JR Northern IA          2:17.29             
     12 Molly Cashman             SR Northern IA          2:17.87             
     13 Clarissa Johnson          JR Wichita St           2:19.03             
     14 Holly Salzbrenner         SO Northern IA          2:19.85             
     15 Caitlin Busch             FR Bradley              2:20.27             
     16 Tenaly Smith              FR Missouri St          2:21.06             
     17 Cindy Forde               FR Missouri St          2:22.18             
     18 Jackie Mink               FR Illinois St          2:22.71             
     19 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley              2:25.03             
     20 Nicole Thate              SR Missouri St          2:25.26             
     21 Laura Gann                FR Drake                2:29.47             
     22 Emily Wolbers             JR Bradley              2:30.31             
     23 Rebecca Mallon            FR Bradley              2:33.55             
     24 Cammy Dole                SR Drake                2:34.21             
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    ===================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 4:40.73  2006        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State            
        MVC Meet: M 4:44.92  3/1/2009    Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State             
        UNI Dome: S 4:38.30  1982        Darlene Beckford                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Rachael Brewer            JR Illinois St          4:50.19    4:49.32   3  10    4:49.315
      2 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita St           4:45.14    4:49.32   3   8    4:49.319
      3 Kelly McShea              FR Illinois St          4:52.94    4:49.68   3   6   
      4 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois St          4:52.14    4:55.05   3   5   
      5 Taylor Johnson            SO Bradley              5:00.58    4:57.46   3   4   
      6 Samantha Shukla           JR Wichita St           4:55.00    4:58.65   3   3   
      7 Scotti Schon              SR Northern IA          4:58.91    5:00.06   3   2   
      8 Emily Beaver              SR Missouri St          5:04.34    5:02.32   2   1   
      9 Kelley Gallagher          SO Southern IL          4:58.58    5:03.58   3 
     10 Ashley Kamin              SO Illinois St          5:04.70    5:05.26   2 
     11 Kimberly Christensen      SO Illinois St          4:55.95    5:05.30   3 
     12 Kaley Ummel               FR Illinois St          5:02.29    5:05.63   3 
     13 Caitlin Busch             FR Bradley              5:03.03    5:06.22   2 
     14 Taylor Scholl             FR Drake                5:09.32    5:08.21   2 
     15 Kristen Busch             FR Bradley              5:02.54    5:09.77   2  5:09.766
     16 Lauren Houmes             FR Bradley              5:10.43    5:09.77   2  5:09.768
     17 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley              5:16.50    5:10.32   1 
     18 Arden Betzer              FR Bradley              5:12.72    5:10.80   1 
     19 Alyssa Allison            JR Southern IL          5:00.89    5:12.75   3 
     20 Melissa Parks             SO Drake                5:11.90    5:13.01   2 
     21 Nicole Thate              SR Missouri St          5:16.71    5:14.25   1 
     22 Allison Gallo             SO Southern IL          5:11.56    5:14.69   2 
     23 Mackenzie Maki            FR Wichita St           5:23.03    5:14.97   1 
     24 Hayley Thomas             SR Northern IA          5:09.62    5:15.27   2 
     25 Hanna Mercer              SR Indiana St           5:13.70    5:15.67   1 
     26 Marissa Harris            SR Wichita St           5:11.15    5:16.68   2 
     27 Cassie Aerts              FR Drake                5:14.14    5:18.28   1 
     28 Kalli Dalton              SR Indiana St           5:00.79    5:19.18   3 
     29 Kyela Specht              SO Bradley              5:09.81    5:21.66   2 
     30 Kayla Deighan             FR Wichita St           5:07.86    5:22.29   2 
     31 Lisa Imgrund              JR Missouri St          5:16.45    5:22.47   1 
     32 Shannon Nemetz            SO Illinois St          5:12.80    5:22.70   1 
     33 Emma Huston               FR Drake                5:21.20    5:22.75   1 
     34 Tenaly Smith              FR Missouri St          5:20.53    5:27.17   1 
     35 Chelsea Griffin           SR Bradley              5:31.22    5:28.30   1 
     36 Laura Gann                FR Drake                5:40.22    5:32.51   1 
     37 Olivia Francka            FR Missouri St          5:50.84    5:39.28   1 
     38 Cammy Dole                SR Drake                5:37.70    5:55.74   1 
     -- Mariel Fulton             SO Drake                5:16.07        DNS   1 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 9:17.40  2006        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State            
        MVC Meet: M 9:24.33  3/1/2009    Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State             
        UNI Dome: S 9:20.50  2003        Missy Buttry                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita St           9:07.21    9:29.03   2  10   
      2 Rachael Brewer            JR Illinois St          9:39.81    9:38.70   2   8   
      3 Kelly McShea              FR Illinois St          9:53.34    9:44.48   2   6   
      4 Sarah McMahon             SO Bradley              9:43.20    9:48.46   2   5   
      5 Elise Sigg                SR Illinois St          9:56.54    9:58.31   2   4   
      6 Kaitlyn McLeod            SO Wichita St           9:54.07   10:00.42   2   3   
      7 Sadie Darnell             SO Southern IL          9:52.42   10:01.95   2   2   
      8 Jessica Zangmeister       JR Indiana St           9:59.73   10:02.80   2   1   
      9 Kimberly Christensen      SO Illinois St          9:53.95   10:18.41   2 
     10 Krista Menghini           SO Southern IL         10:08.38   10:21.88   2 
     11 Cassie Lohmeier           JR Bradley             10:10.36   10:33.34   2 
     12 Cassie Aerts              FR Drake               10:45.49   10:33.92   1 
     13 Caitlin Pribble           FR Bradley             10:35.70   10:36.74   1 
     14 Mackenzie Maki            FR Wichita St          10:24.25   10:37.22   2 
     15 Lisa Imgrund              JR Missouri St         10:40.49   10:39.77   1 
     16 Whitney Schumacher        JR Bradley             10:54.13   10:47.56   1 
     17 Laura Burke               SR Wichita St          10:20.58   10:56.42   2 
     18 Ashley Schmitt            SO Bradley             10:50.73   11:00.22   1 
     19 Emily Gustafson           SR Bradley             10:49.29   11:04.30   1 
     20 Mackenzie Weis            FR Missouri St         11:07.76   11:11.26   1 
     21 Taeler Marshall           FR Missouri St         11:01.05   11:20.49   1 
     -- Amanda Marwitz            JR Drake               10:44.67        DNS   1 
     -- Sarah Castel              JR Illinois St         10:22.18        DNS   2 
     -- Mariel Fulton             SO Drake               10:38.92        DNS   1 
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start
     Back Waterfall - 1-16 front / 25-29 back
     Front Waterfall - 17-24 front / 30 & 31 back
    MVC All-time: ! 16:11.77  2/28/2009   Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State            
        MVC Meet: M 16:11.77  2/28/2009   Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State            
        UNI Dome: S 16:23.77  2/26/2012   Aliphine Tuliamuk, Wichita St            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita St          15:25.47   16:44.10   10   
      2 Rachael Brewer            JR Illinois St         16:41.14   16:50.79    8   
      3 Sarah McMahon             SO Bradley             17:00.52   16:52.72    6   
      4 Elise Sigg                SR Illinois St                    17:24.49    5   
      5 Jessica Zangmeister       JR Indiana St          17:09.40   17:25.04    4   
      6 Sadie Darnell             SO Southern IL                    17:25.81    3   
      7 Kaitlyn McLeod            SO Wichita St          17:19.48   17:26.10    2   
      8 Kimberly Christensen      SO Illinois St                    17:34.24    1   
      9 Kelly McShea              FR Illinois St         17:08.40   17:45.78  
     10 Kristen Levi              FR Southern IL         18:06.30   17:53.14  
     11 Nicole Lucas              SO Indiana St          17:52.41   18:04.86  
     12 Krista Menghini           SO Southern IL                    18:05.76  
     -- Tori Parry                SO Southern IL         17:50.85        DNF  
     -- Lacey Gibson              SO Southern IL         17:11.75        DNF  
     -- Alyssa Allison            JR Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Emily Hornbeck            FR Wichita St          18:18.28        DNF  
     -- Kayla Deighan             FR Wichita St                          DNF  
     -- Samantha Shukla           JR Wichita St                          DNF  
     -- Mackenzie Maki            FR Wichita St                          DNF  
     -- Laura Burke               SR Wichita St          18:27.08        DNF  
     -- Krista DeCeault           FR Illinois St         18:36.76        DNF  
     -- Caitlin Pribble           FR Bradley                             DNF  
     -- Mackenzie Weis            FR Missouri St                         DNF  
     -- Taeler Marshall           FR Missouri St                         DNF  
     -- Emily Gustafson           SR Bradley                             DNF  
     -- Cassie Lohmeier           JR Bradley                             DNF  
     -- Allison Fick              SR Northern IA         17:31.86        DNF  
     -- Scotti Schon              SR Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Kelley Gallagher          SO Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Hayley Thomas             SR Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Lindsey Wilkins           JR Northern IA                         DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  8.29  2003        Korto Dunbar, Southern Illinois             
        MVC Meet: M  8.40  2/26/2011   Meredith Hayes, Southern Ill                
        UNI Dome: S  8.06  2000        Melissa Morrison                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                   8.55       8.41Q  1 
      2 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St              8.48       8.47Q  2 
      3 Marissa Smith             SR Drake                   8.51       8.49Q  3 
      4 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St              8.58       8.63q  1 
      5 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              8.67       8.65q  2 
      6 Remy Abrought             FR Southern IL             8.78       8.66q  2  8.652
      7 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St              8.67       8.66q  2  8.654
      8 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St             8.76       8.67q  3 
      9 Laquitsha Bejoile         JR Southern IL             8.77       8.70   1 
     10 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             8.77       8.72   3 
     11 Taylor Thomas             FR Wichita St              8.82       8.76   2 
     12 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St              8.60       8.81   3 
     13 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             9.03       8.82   1 
     14 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                   8.77       8.87   1 
     15 Destani Welch             FR Drake                   8.85       8.96   3 
     16 Jalencia Lemons           FR Indiana St              9.05       9.04   3 
     17 Taylor Gilles             SO Indiana St              8.89       9.09   1 
     18 Christine MacNeill        FR Northern IA                        9.27   3 
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                 9.66       9.30   1 
     20 Brooke Foreman            FR Drake                   9.28       9.39   2 
     21 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St             9.34       9.46   3 
     22 Cassidy Downing           SO Wichita St              9.19       9.47   2 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 9.98        DNS   1 
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  8.29  2003        Korto Dunbar, Southern Illinois             
        MVC Meet: M  8.40  2/26/2011   Meredith Hayes, Southern Ill                
        UNI Dome: S  8.06  2000        Melissa Morrison                            
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                   8.41       8.43   10    8.422
      2 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St              8.47       8.43    8    8.424
      3 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St              8.63       8.56    6   
      4 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St             8.67       8.62    5   
      5 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St              8.66       8.76    4   
      6 Remy Abrought             FR Southern IL             8.66       8.87    3   
      7 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              8.65       9.05    2   
     -- Marissa Smith             SR Drake                   8.49         DQ   Interference
    Preliminaries
      9 Laquitsha Bejoile         JR Southern IL             8.70             
     10 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             8.72             
     11 Taylor Thomas             FR Wichita St              8.76             
     12 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St              8.81             
     13 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             8.82             
     14 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                   8.87             
     15 Destani Welch             FR Drake                   8.96             
     16 Jalencia Lemons           FR Indiana St              9.04             
     17 Taylor Gilles             SO Indiana St              9.09             
     18 Christine MacNeill        FR Northern IA             9.27             
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                 9.30             
     20 Brooke Foreman            FR Drake                   9.39             
     21 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St             9.46             
     22 Cassidy Downing           SO Wichita St              9.47             
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 DNS              
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 3:36.18  1999        Missouri State, Missouri State            
                             Pommells Lesforis, Harrison, Charles              
        MVC Meet: M 3:42.09  1998        Missouri State, Missouri State            
                             Grante, Pommells, Charles, Lesforis               
        UNI Dome: S 3:42.84  1999                                                  
                             Harrison, Pommells, Charles, Lesforis             
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Illinois St  'A'                                  3:42.68    3:45.09   10   
         1) Printassia Johnson SO           2) Shandel Ellis JR               
         3) Kristen Zillmer JR              4) Sade Sealy SR                  
      2 Northern IA  'A'                                  3:45.52    3:47.37    8   
         1) Maddie Beeler FR                2) Emily McCarthy JR              
         3) Darian Thompson SO              4) Sam Cameron SR                 
      3 Indiana St  'A'                                   3:41.65    3:47.42    6   
         1) Macey Black SR                  2) Stacia Weatherford SR          
         3) Leeann Michl SR                 4) Shelby Higginbottom JR         
      4 Wichita St  'A'                                   3:50.81    3:48.80    5   
         1) Kristina Taylor SR              2) Taylor Thomas FR               
         3) Kiara Giles JR                  4) Natalie Morerod JR             
      5 Missouri St  'A'                                  3:45.25    3:49.08    4   
         1) Gabriella Ade-Onojobi SO        2) Althia Maximilien SO           
         3) Kimsue Grant SR                 4) Oarabile Babolayi FR           
      6 Drake  'A'                                        3:50.09    3:55.35    3   
         1) Sarah Yeager SR                 2) Briana Isom Brummer SR         
         3) Whitney Westrum JR              4) Virginia Hill FR               
      7 Southern IL  'A'                                  3:49.95    3:57.88    2   
         1) Tess Shubert SR                 2) Nirupama Sunderraj SO          
         3) McKenzie White SO               4) Amiris Warren SO               
      8 Bradley  'A'                                      4:12.06    4:07.71    1   
         1) Hannah Booker SO                2) Rachel Sudbury FR              
         3) Kyela Specht SO                 4) Taylor Johnson SO              
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn alley start
     1200/800/400/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
        MVC Meet: M 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
        UNI Dome: S 11:21.92  1982                                                 
                              Nicholson, Hatchett, Wesch, Hawarth               
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Wichita St  'A'                                  12:18.81   11:50.10   10   
         1) Samantha Shukla JR              2) Cassidy Downing SO             
         3) Clarissa Johnson JR             4) Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton SR    
      2 Illinois St  'A'                                 11:36.25   11:51.97    8   
         1) Ashley Kamin SO                 2) Shandel Ellis JR               
         3) Kaley Ummel FR                  4) Kristen Zillmer JR             
      3 Southern IL  'A'                                 12:00.09   11:52.67    6   
         1) Alyssa Allison JR               2) McKenzie White SO              
         3) Allison Gallo SO                4) Kelley Gallagher SO            
      4 Northern IA  'A'                                            11:56.72    5   
         1) Alex Wilson SO                  2) Emily Roberts JR               
         3) Lindsey Wilkins JR              4) Scotti Schon SR                
      5 Bradley  'A'                                     12:04.16   12:06.20    4   
         1) Taylor Johnson SO               2) Hannah Booker SO               
         3) Rachel Sudbury FR               4) Kristen Busch FR               
      6 Indiana St  'A'                                  11:56.14   12:14.79    3   
         1) Kalli Dalton SR                 2) Macey Black SR                 
         3) Hanna Mercer SR                 4) Nicole Lucas SO                
      7 Drake  'A'                                       12:34.17   12:17.83    2   
         1) Taylor Scholl FR                2) Virginia Hill FR               
         3) Emma Huston FR                  4) Melissa Parks SO               
      8 Missouri St  'A'                                            12:48.18    1   
         1) Tenaly Smith FR                 2) Emily Beaver SR                
         3) Cindy Forde FR                  4) Nicole Thate SR                
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of 5 shall be used
     1.52/1.57/1.62/1.65/1.68/1.71/1.74
     Continue by 3 cm
    MVC All-time: !    5-10  1997        Melissa Dyal, Indiana State               
        MVC Meet: M 5-09.75  1999        Felicia Hill, Southern Illinois           
        UNI Dome: S 6-01.75  1982        Gale Charmaine                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 J'Lynn Ledesma            JR Wichita St             1.84m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88 
            O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Kenya Culmer              JR Southern IL            1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75   8   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Kalyn Davis               FR Indiana St             1.64m      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St             1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Betsy Borgsmiller         FR Missouri St            1.62m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Jordan Bond               SR Missouri St            1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00   3   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Ioanna Koltsidou          FR Indiana St             1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      8 Ashley Petersen           FR Wichita St             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   1   
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
      9 Kaitlyn Neiheisel         FR Illinois St                       1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
     10 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                  1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Jaclyn Aremka             FR Drake                  1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Amanda Rafidia            SO Illinois St            1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Katie Bekavac             SO Indiana St             1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St             1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 Audrey Hawthorne          JR Indiana St             1.56m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     15 Amy Harvoth               SO Illinois St            1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     17 Gemma Smith               SO Missouri St            1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     18 Emily Endelman            FR Northern IA            1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     18 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St             1.66m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     20 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St             1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of five shall be used
     3.04/3.19/3.34/3.49/3.64/3.79/3.89/3.99/4.09/4.14/4.19
     Continue by 5 cm
    MVC All-time: !    14-09  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State              
        MVC Meet: M 13-05.25  2006        Jackie Brown, Wichita State              
        UNI Dome: S    14-06  2000        Kellie Suttle                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana St             3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50  10   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
      2 Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana St             3.82m      3.85m   12-07.50   7   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Libby Torresani           SO Northern IA            3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   7   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Cara Detmer               SO Wichita St             3.70m      3.75m   12-03.50   5   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
          PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Meg Loontjer              SO Wichita St             3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75   3.50
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Janelle Wilgers           FR Wichita St             3.45m      3.65m   11-11.75   3.50
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Lauren Rice               JR Indiana St             3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75   1   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
      7 Hannah McKnight           JR Indiana St             3.52m      3.50m   11-05.75   1   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Alyssa Markiewicz         SO Indiana St             3.67m      3.50m   11-05.75   1   
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     10 Emily Swift               SR Illinois St            3.52m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     11 Jennifer Roche            SO Northern IA            3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Kaitlyn Neiheisel         FR Illinois St                       3.35m   10-11.75 
         3.20 3.35 3.50 
           XO    O  XXX 
     13 Caselyn Harding           SO Southern IL            3.37m      3.20m   10-06.00 
         3.20 3.35 
            O  XXX 
     -- Amanda Gardner            SO Wichita St             3.30m         NH            
         3.20 
          XXX 
     -- Monique Terry             SR Wichita St             3.55m         NH            
         3.20 3.35 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 20-11.50  1995        Diana Leftridge, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: M    20-09  2002        Ineta Radevica, Wichita State            
        UNI Dome: S 20-08.50  1982        Donna Thomas                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St            6.21m      6.30m   20-08.00  10   
          5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  6.30m
      2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St             5.89m      6.16m   20-02.50   8   
          6.05m  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
      3 Courtney Reinke           SR Wichita St             5.60m      5.78m   18-11.75   6   
          5.78m  5.69m  5.78m  5.54m  5.72m  5.57m
      4 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St             5.85m      5.76m   18-10.75   5   
          5.76m  5.65m  5.68m  5.55m  5.35m  5.47m
      5 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL            5.67m      5.74m   18-10.00   4   
          5.74m  PASS  PASS  5.28m  5.53m  FOUL
      6 Robiann Broomfield        FR Missouri St            5.56m      5.60m   18-04.50   3   
          5.60m  5.44m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St             5.64m      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
          5.59m  5.56m  FOUL  5.26m  5.34m  FOUL
      8 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St             5.59m      5.55m   18-02.50   1   
          5.54m  5.55m  5.53m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Kaisha Martin             SO Indiana St             5.61m      5.55m   18-02.50 
          5.41m  5.55m  5.53m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Sarah Rautio              JR Southern IL            5.78m      5.51m   18-01.00 
          5.18m  5.45m  5.51m            
     11 Gemma Smith               SO Missouri St            5.53m      5.50m   18-00.50 
          5.50m  5.33m  5.47m            
     12 J'Lynn Ledesma            JR Wichita St             5.51m      5.50m   18-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.50m            
     13 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St             5.47m      5.47m   17-11.50 
          FOUL  5.23m  5.47m            
     14 Tatiana Rice              FR Northern IA            5.50m      5.44m   17-10.25 
          FOUL  5.44m  FOUL            
     15 Jen Jenkins               SR Illinois St            5.44m      5.42m   17-09.50 
          FOUL  5.42m  FOUL            
     16 Kendall Rush              SR Illinois St            5.28m      5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.09m  FOUL  5.26m            
     17 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                4.80m      5.16m   16-11.25 
          4.92m  5.16m  4.48m            
     18 Kayla Canady-McGee        FR Missouri St            4.83m      4.94m   16-02.50 
          FOUL  4.94m  4.93m            
     19 Jalen Peet                FR Southern IL            5.23m      4.94m   16-02.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 43-10.50  2010        Lauren Martin, Indiana STate             
        MVC Meet: M 43-10.50  2010        Lauren Martin, Indiana State             
        UNI Dome: S 41-05.25  2006        Yolanda Wright                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St           12.57m     12.66m   41-06.50  10   
          12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Courtney Reinke           SR Wichita St            12.22m     12.62m   41-05.00   8   
          FOUL  12.34m  12.26m  12.21m  12.43m  12.62m
      3 Kenya Culmer              JR Southern IL           12.20m     12.51m   41-00.50   6   
          12.40m  12.49m  12.51m  PASS  PASS  12.48m
      4 Shalesa Smith             SR Indiana St            12.09m     12.33m   40-05.50   5   
          12.04m  FOUL  12.24m  11.79m  12.20m  12.33m
      5 Jordan Bond               SR Missouri St           11.70m     12.24m   40-02.00   4   
          11.87m  11.96m  11.64m  11.72m  11.81m  12.24m
      6 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St            12.18m     12.20m   40-00.50   3   
          11.57m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  11.59m  11.74m
      7 Robiann Broomfield        FR Missouri St           11.43m     12.06m   39-07.00   2   
          12.06m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Kendall Rush              SR Illinois St           11.76m     11.99m   39-04.00   1   
          11.88m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.53m  11.99m
      9 Sarah Rautio              JR Southern IL           11.17m     11.90m   39-00.50 
          11.67m  11.90m  11.86m  11.45m  11.73m  11.53m
     10 Jen Jenkins               SR Illinois St           11.49m     11.79m   38-08.25 
          11.79m  11.49m  11.77m            
     11 Gemma Smith               SO Missouri St           11.97m     11.79m   38-08.25 
          11.79m  FOUL  11.69m            
     12 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St            11.96m     11.61m   38-01.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.61m            
     13 Tatiana Rice              FR Northern IA           11.00m     11.42m   37-05.75 
          11.20m  11.42m  11.05m            
     14 Kayla Bell                FR Drake                 11.18m     11.27m   36-11.75 
          11.10m  10.87m  11.27m            
     15 Alexandra Virgilio        FR Illinois St           11.24m     11.10m   36-05.00 
          11.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
     16 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St                       11.08m   36-04.25 
          11.08m  11.03m  FOUL            
     17 Emily Wandling            JR Northern IA           11.10m     10.86m   35-07.75 
          FOUL  10.86m  10.72m            
     18 Kayla Canady-McGee        FR Missouri St           10.12m     10.76m   35-03.75 
          FOUL  10.76m  FOUL            
     -- Jalen Peet                FR Southern IL           10.65m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Nikija Pujate             FR Indiana St            11.42m        DNS            
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 56-07.25  2010        Jeneva McCall, UNI                       
        MVC Meet: M    56-06  2011        Jeneva McCall, UNI                       
        UNI Dome: S 55-03.50  2007        Rachel Jansen                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois St           17.05m     17.30m   56-09.25  10   
          16.20m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.30m
      2 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St            17.80m     16.54m   54-03.25   8   
          16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m
      3 Kim Fortney               SR Southern IL           16.28m     15.96m   52-04.50   6   
          15.96m  14.82m  15.88m  15.68m  FOUL  15.80m
      4 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern IL           15.23m     15.79m   51-09.75   5   
          14.72m  14.12m  13.86m  14.62m  15.79m  FOUL
      5 Kelsey Sukovaty           JR Northern IA           15.34m     15.22m   49-11.25   4   
          14.40m  15.22m  14.72m  14.51m  14.58m  14.77m
      6 DeAnna Price              SO Southern IL           14.89m     14.67m   48-01.75   3   
          13.78m  14.13m  14.03m  14.16m  14.67m  14.56m
      7 Jamie Lindstrom           FR Northern IA           13.39m     14.08m   46-02.50   2   
          13.49m  13.26m  12.97m  13.93m  14.08m  13.86m
      8 Whitney Walker            FR Indiana St            13.72m     13.63m   44-08.75   1   
          12.76m  13.09m  13.39m  13.22m  13.63m  13.23m
      9 Katelyn Rutz              FR Indiana St            13.59m     13.33m   43-09.00 
          13.33m  12.69m  13.04m  FOUL  12.88m  12.78m
     10 Emily Cook                SO Wichita St            12.90m     13.21m   43-04.25 
          12.36m  FOUL  13.21m            
     11 Alexus Scott              FR Southern IL           14.05m     13.17m   43-02.50 
          12.41m  FOUL  13.17m            
     12 Erin Scott                SO Southern IL           13.25m     13.16m   43-02.25 
          11.58m  12.15m  13.16m            
     13 Sydney Rabon              SO Northern IA           14.14m     12.97m   42-06.75 
          12.97m  12.78m  12.34m            
     14 Sadie Suenram             FR Wichita St            12.48m     12.31m   40-04.75 
          12.31m  12.24m  12.19m            
     15 Dawnielle Passmore        FR Indiana St            12.94m     12.29m   40-04.00 
          12.29m  FOUL  12.13m            
     16 Chloe Schmidt             FR Northern IA           12.21m     11.90m   39-00.50 
          11.90m  FOUL  10.76m            
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 83-10.25  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        MVC Meet: M 79-02.50  2008        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        UNI Dome: S 73-05.25  2006        Brittany Riley                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St            23.06m     22.56m   74-00.25  10   
          22.56m  21.30m  20.79m  21.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois St           21.51m     20.93m   68-08.00   8   
          FOUL  20.39m  FOUL  20.93m  20.18m  20.84m
      3 Kim Fortney               SR Southern IL           20.26m     20.41m   66-11.50   6   
          19.79m  19.55m  19.14m  20.28m  20.41m  19.76m
      4 Sophia Lozano             SO Southern IL           20.32m     19.79m   64-11.25   5   
          19.37m  19.74m  19.55m  19.79m  19.40m  19.73m
      5 DeAnna Price              SO Southern IL           20.13m     19.43m   63-09.00   4   
          18.38m  18.95m  19.13m  FOUL  19.29m  19.43m
      6 Kelsey Sukovaty           JR Northern IA           18.81m     19.31m   63-04.25   3   
          17.43m  18.90m  18.26m  17.81m  19.31m  18.70m
      7 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern IL           17.85m     17.73m   58-02.00   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  16.80m  17.55m  17.73m
      8 Sydney Rabon              SO Northern IA           18.50m     17.59m   57-08.50   1   
          FOUL  17.59m  17.38m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
      9 Dawnielle Passmore        FR Indiana St            16.61m     16.82m   55-02.25 
          15.05m  16.82m  15.99m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Alexus Scott              FR Southern IL           16.77m     16.63m   54-06.75 
          16.01m  16.63m  15.47m            
     11 Emily Cook                SO Wichita St            14.84m     16.39m   53-09.25 
          16.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Jamie Lindstrom           FR Northern IA           17.28m     16.36m   53-08.25 
          FOUL  16.36m  FOUL            
     13 Sadie Suenram             FR Wichita St            15.80m     15.96m   52-04.50 
          15.96m  15.57m  15.95m            
     14 Katelyn Rutz              FR Indiana St            15.55m     15.47m   50-09.25 
          14.97m  FOUL  15.47m            
     15 Chloe Schmidt             FR Northern IA           14.62m     12.34m   40-06.00 
          FOUL  12.34m  FOUL            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St             2:25.03     756
            34.528 (34.528)  1:11.053 (36.526)  1:49.148 (38.095)  2:25.022 (35.875)
      2 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St             2:25.14     755
            34.786 (34.786)  1:11.253 (36.468)  1:49.712 (38.459)  2:25.132 (35.421)
      3 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St             2:25.33     753
            34.460 (34.460)  1:10.937 (36.478)  1:49.430 (38.493)  2:25.327 (35.898)
      4 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                  2:25.98     744
            34.182 (34.182)  1:10.669 (36.488)  1:49.161 (38.492)  2:25.978 (36.818)
      5 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St             2:29.24     702
            35.292 (35.292)  1:12.365 (37.073)  1:51.725 (39.361)  2:29.232 (37.507)
      6 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St             2:29.39     701
            35.017 (35.017)  1:11.682 (36.666)  1:51.273 (39.591)  2:29.383 (38.111)
      7 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St            2:29.74     696
            35.592 (35.592)  1:12.188 (36.597)  1:51.549 (39.362)  2:29.737 (38.188)
      8 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St             2:37.36     604
            35.052 (35.052)  1:12.467 (37.415)  1:53.737 (41.271)  2:37.359 (43.622)
      9 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St             2:40.25     570
            36.568 (36.568)  1:14.890 (38.323)  1:58.128 (43.238)  2:40.246 (42.118)
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            2:41.76     553
            35.390 (35.390)  1:12.746 (37.356)  1:55.079 (42.333)  2:41.751 (46.673)
     11 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St             2:43.63     532
            40.474 (40.474)  1:23.738 (43.264)  2:05.817 (42.080)  2:43.626 (37.809)
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St                8.64   1    987
      2 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                     8.85   1    941
      3 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St                8.94   1    922
      4 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St                9.06   3    897
      5 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St                9.20   3    869
      6 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St                9.27   3    854
      7 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St               9.31   3    846
      8 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St                9.56   2    796
      9 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St                9.66   2    777
     10 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St                9.86   2    738
     11 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              10.05   2    703
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St               1.75m    5-08.75    916
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO 
      2 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St               1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               1.63m    5-04.25    771
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St               1.63m    5-04.25    771
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      5 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St               1.42m    4-07.75    534
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St               1.30m    4-03.25    409
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St               5.94m   19-06.00    831
          5.94m  FOUL  PASS            
      2 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               5.68m   18-07.75    753
          FOUL  5.68m  5.55m            
      3 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    5.49m   18-00.25    697
          5.27m  5.28m  5.49m            
      4 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St               5.42m   17-09.50    677
          FOUL  FOUL  5.42m            
      5 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              5.35m   17-06.75    657
          5.34m  5.35m  5.30m            
      6 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              5.23m   17-02.00    623
          FOUL  5.23m  FOUL            
      7 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St               5.21m   17-01.25    617
          FOUL  5.21m  5.03m            
      8 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St               5.20m   17-00.75    614
          FOUL  5.11m  5.20m            
      9 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St               5.01m   16-05.25    562
          4.95m  5.01m  4.91m            
     10 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               4.77m   15-07.75    498
          FOUL  4.77m  FOUL            
     11 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               4.76m   15-07.50    495
          4.53m  FOUL  4.76m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St              11.61m   38-01.25    635
          11.61m  FOUL  11.29m            
      2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              11.17m   36-07.75    606
          10.83m  11.10m  11.17m            
      3 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St              10.71m   35-01.75    576
          10.71m  10.25m  10.57m            
      4 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St              10.66m   34-11.75    573
          9.58m  10.66m  10.66m            
      5 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St              10.65m   34-11.25    572
          10.43m  10.56m  10.65m            
      6 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St              10.04m   32-11.25    532
          10.04m  9.72m  9.71m            
      7 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               9.96m   32-08.25    527
          9.96m  9.75m  9.75m            
      8 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    9.21m   30-02.75    478
          9.21m  8.96m  9.08m            
      9 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              8.29m   27-02.50    418
          FOUL  8.29m  8.19m            
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              8.02m   26-03.75    401
          8.02m  FOUL  7.83m            
     11 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               6.33m   20-09.25    292
          FOUL  6.33m  5.97m            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  4017  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        MVC Meet: M  4016  2008        Olimpia Nowak, UNI                          
        UNI Dome: S  4580  2004        Austra Skujyte                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              4065       3872   10   
      2 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St              3710       3707    8   
      3 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St              3571       3691    6   
      4 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                              3596    5   
      5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St              3324       3459    4   
      6 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St              3095       3296    3   
      7 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St                        3216    2   
      8 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St              3104       3163    1   
      9 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St              3077       3157  
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St                        2981  
     11 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St                         2737  
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  6.70  2001        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: M  6.72  2002        Seth Catlin, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S  6.64  2005        Josh Norman                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Derek Kramer              SR Northern IA             6.88       6.78Q  1 
      2 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St              6.89       6.80Q  2 
      3 Carlos Anderson           SR Northern IA                        6.82Q  1  6.816
      4 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St              6.91       6.86Q  2 
      5 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St              6.96       6.82q  1  6.818
      6 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              7.00       6.88q  2 
      7 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St             7.01       6.90q  1 
      8 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL             6.99       6.91q  2  6.902
      9 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             7.03       6.91   1  6.910
     10 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                   7.13       6.95   1 
     11 Devin Price               SO Indiana St              6.93       6.97   1 
     12 Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St             7.11       6.99   1 
     13 Cam Brown                 SO Northern IA             7.07       7.03   2 
     14 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St              7.06       7.04   2 
     15 Demetri Alimissis         FR Illinois St             7.15       7.18   2 
     16 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois St             7.24       7.23   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  6.70  2001        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: M  6.72  2002        Seth Catlin, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S  6.64  2005        Josh Norman                                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carlos Anderson           SR Northern IA             6.82       6.71M  10   
      2 Derek Kramer              SR Northern IA             6.78       6.79    8   
      3 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St              6.86       6.87    6   
      4 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St              6.80       6.92    5   
      5 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St              6.82       6.93    4   
      6 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL             6.91       6.99    3   
      7 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St             6.90       7.02    2   
      8 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              6.88       7.14    1   
    Preliminaries
      9 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             6.91             
     10 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                   6.95             
     11 Devin Price               SO Indiana St              6.97             
     12 Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St             6.99             
     13 Cam Brown                 SO Northern IA             7.03             
     14 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St              7.04             
     15 Demetri Alimissis         FR Illinois St             7.18             
     16 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois St             7.23             
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 20.90  1989        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        MVC Meet: M 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        UNI Dome: S 21.28  2000        Michael Bennett                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL            22.12      22.20Q  5 
      2 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            22.25      22.22Q  1 
      3 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             22.01      22.24Q  6 
      4 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA            22.25      22.29Q  3 
      5 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St             21.69      22.37Q  2 
      6 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            22.31      22.64Q  4  22.636
      7 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                  22.27      22.27q  5 
      8 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St             22.24      22.33q  1 
      9 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             22.47      22.45   3 
     10 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St             22.35      22.56   2 
     11 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                  22.37      22.59   6  22.581
     12 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St            22.57      22.59   1  22.587
     13 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            22.18      22.64   3  22.640
     14 Spencer Jackson           SO Southern IL            22.38      22.66   4  22.652
     15 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL            22.73      22.66   3  22.660
     16 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA            22.39      22.69   5 
     17 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            22.80      22.86   5 
     18 Marshall Hill             SO Northern IA            22.36      22.88   2 
     19 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St             22.06      23.22   4 
     20 Devin Price               SO Indiana St             22.64      23.25   1 
     -- Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St            22.34         DQ   6  Ran on Inside Lane
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 20.90  1989        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        MVC Meet: M 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        UNI Dome: S 21.28  2000        Michael Bennett                             
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            22.22      22.09   10   
      2 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St             22.37      22.11    8   
      3 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             22.24      22.15    6   
      4 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL            22.20      22.17    5   
      5 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            22.64      22.72    4   
      6 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                  22.27      22.82    3   
      7 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St             22.33      23.00    2   
      8 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA            22.29      35.89    1   
    Preliminaries
      9 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             22.45             
     10 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St             22.56             
     11 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                  22.59             
     12 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St            22.59             
     13 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            22.64             
     14 Spencer Jackson           SO Southern IL            22.66             
     15 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL            22.66             
     16 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA            22.69             
     17 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            22.86             
     18 Marshall Hill             SO Northern IA            22.88             
     19 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St             23.22             
     20 Devin Price               SO Indiana St             23.25             
     -- Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St              DQ              
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 45.76  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: M 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        UNI Dome: S 46.38  1988        Tim Simon                                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             48.98      49.24Q  1 
            22.748 (22.748)    49.238 (26.490)
      2 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             49.89      49.34Q  5 
            23.372 (23.372)    49.338 (25.967)
      3 Ian Wells                 JR Drake                  49.26      49.35Q  2 
            22.772 (22.772)    49.349 (26.577)
      4 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            48.56      49.50Q  3 
            22.812 (22.812)    49.501 (26.690)
      5 Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern IL            48.42      49.67Q  4  49.662
            23.329 (23.329)    49.665 (26.337)
      6 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana St             48.84      49.84Q  6 
            23.534 (23.534)    49.841 (26.307)
      7 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            48.96      49.29q  1 
            22.878 (22.878)    49.290 (26.412)
      8 Brett Wright              JR Drake                             49.51q  5 
            22.725 (22.725)    49.507 (26.782)
      9 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana St             49.30      49.67   3  49.665
            23.150 (23.150)    49.668 (26.518)
     10 Christopher Nightengale   SR Southern IL            49.80      49.87   3 
            23.364 (23.364)    49.871 (26.507)
     11 Ryan Dickson              SO Indiana St             49.34      49.92   4 
            23.029 (23.029)    49.921 (26.892)
     12 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            49.82      50.06   2 
            23.013 (23.013)    50.061 (27.049)
     13 Jesse Davenport           SO Northern IA            48.79      50.10   5 
            23.068 (23.068)    50.099 (27.031)
     14 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            50.11      50.13   6 
            23.704 (23.704)    50.128 (26.424)
     15 Coty Kramer               JR Illinois St            48.64      50.17   2 
            22.969 (22.969)    50.167 (27.199)
     16 Javar Cruz                SO Illinois St            50.19      50.18   1 
            23.350 (23.350)    50.177 (26.828)
     17 Max Bamburg               FR Wichita St             50.48      50.37   6 
            23.990 (23.990)    50.369 (26.379)
     18 Kevin Piraino             JR Indiana St             49.19      50.38   6 
            23.522 (23.522)    50.380 (26.858)
     19 Steven Jordan             SO Drake                  49.24      51.04   5 
            23.551 (23.551)    51.040 (27.489)
     20 Nikolai Gall              FR Southern IL            49.62      51.39   4 
            23.226 (23.226)    51.387 (28.161)
     21 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL            50.44      52.26   1 
            23.575 (23.575)    52.261 (28.686)
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 45.76  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: M 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        UNI Dome: S 46.38  1988        Tim Simon                                   
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana St             49.84      48.79   2  10   
            22.798 (22.798)    48.791 (25.994)
      2 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             49.24      49.14   2   8   
            22.708 (22.708)    49.141 (26.433)
      3 Brett Wright              JR Drake                  49.51      49.30   1   6   
            22.837 (22.837)    49.294 (26.457)
      4 Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern IL            49.67      49.38   2   5   
            23.032 (23.032)    49.374 (26.342)
      5 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            49.50      49.50   1   4   
            22.909 (22.909)    49.495 (26.586)
      6 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            49.29      49.99   1   3   
            23.177 (23.177)    49.986 (26.810)
      7 Ian Wells                 JR Drake                  49.35      50.06   1   2   
            22.955 (22.955)    50.055 (27.101)
      8 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             49.34      50.60   2   1   
            23.932 (23.932)    50.597 (26.665)
    Preliminaries
      9 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana St             49.67                
     10 Christopher Nightengale   SR Southern IL            49.87                
     11 Ryan Dickson              SO Indiana St             49.92                
     12 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            50.06                
     13 Jesse Davenport           SO Northern IA            50.10                
     14 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            50.13                
     15 Coty Kramer               JR Illinois St            50.17                
     16 Javar Cruz                SO Illinois St            50.18                
     17 Max Bamburg               FR Wichita St             50.37                
     18 Kevin Piraino             JR Indiana St             50.38                
     19 Steven Jordan             SO Drake                  51.04                
     20 Nikolai Gall              FR Southern IL            51.39                
     21 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL            52.26                
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 1:45.80  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: M 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        UNI Dome: S 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Jake Wike                 SR Wichita St           1:51.28    1:53.99Q  1 
            27.085 (27.085)    55.790 (28.706)  1:25.298 (29.508)  1:53.983 (28.686)
      2 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St           1:54.54    1:54.70Q  2 
            26.319 (26.319)    54.545 (28.226)  1:24.715 (30.171)  1:54.698 (29.984)
      3 Tyler Rippel              SO Illinois St          1:54.22    1:54.37Q  1 
            27.023 (27.023)    55.655 (28.633)  1:25.475 (29.820)  1:54.366 (28.892)
      4 Kelvin Busienei           JR Wichita St           1:52.51    1:54.87Q  2 
            26.398 (26.398)    54.800 (28.402)  1:25.157 (30.358)  1:54.866 (29.710)
      5 Ryan Hocker               JR Wichita St           1:53.18    1:55.05q  2 
            26.341 (26.341)    54.576 (28.235)  1:25.005 (30.430)  1:55.043 (30.039)
      6 Charles Lapham            SR Drake                1:54.95    1:55.08q  1 
            27.508 (27.508)    56.303 (28.796)  1:25.939 (29.636)  1:55.076 (29.138)
      7 Ryan Krogmann             JR Northern IA          1:57.33    1:55.42q  2 
            26.535 (26.535)    55.075 (28.540)  1:25.368 (30.294)  1:55.414 (30.047)
      8 James Saxton              FR Drake                1:54.91    1:55.45q  1 
            27.059 (27.059)    55.925 (28.867)  1:25.691 (29.766)  1:55.441 (29.751)
      9 Brad Adams                SO Indiana St           1:53.70    1:55.48   1 
            27.165 (27.165)    56.366 (29.202)  1:25.773 (29.407)  1:55.478 (29.706)
     10 Antoine Parrish           FR Northern IA          1:53.91    1:55.57   2 
            26.754 (26.754)  1:25.456 (58.702)  1:55.564 (30.109)
     11 Chad Rutledge             JR Northern IA          1:54.40    1:55.59   1 
            26.906 (26.906)    55.436 (28.531)  1:25.219 (29.783)  1:55.586 (30.368)
     12 Michael Steele            FR Indiana St           1:54.20    1:55.72   2 
            26.111 (26.111)    54.317 (28.206)  1:25.158 (30.842)  1:55.716 (30.559)
     13 Corey Hahn                SR Indiana St           1:53.77    1:55.88   1 
            27.394 (27.394)    56.268 (28.875)  1:55.871 (59.603)
     14 Lucas Cherry              SR Southern IL          1:56.09    1:56.05   2 
            26.468 (26.468)    54.777 (28.309)  1:25.182 (30.406)  1:56.047 (30.866)
     15 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    SO Wichita St           1:54.73    1:57.95   2 
            26.564 (26.564)    54.958 (28.394)  1:25.360 (30.403)  1:57.949 (32.589)
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 1:45.80  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: M 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        UNI Dome: S 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ryan Hocker               JR Wichita St           1:55.05    1:52.59   10   
            26.593 (26.593)    54.803 (28.210)  1:24.075 (29.273)  1:52.581 (28.506)
      2 Jake Wike                 SR Wichita St           1:53.99    1:52.91    8   
            26.970 (26.970)    55.120 (28.150)  1:24.230 (29.111)  1:52.906 (28.676)
      3 Tyler Rippel              SO Illinois St          1:54.37    1:53.46    6   
            26.769 (26.769)    55.021 (28.252)  1:24.459 (29.439)  1:53.455 (28.996)
      4 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St           1:54.70    1:53.61    5   
            26.950 (26.950)    55.145 (28.195)  1:24.548 (29.404)  1:53.608 (29.060)
      5 Kelvin Busienei           JR Wichita St           1:54.87    1:54.40    4   
            27.238 (27.238)    55.611 (28.373)  1:24.901 (29.291)  1:54.391 (29.490)
      6 Ryan Krogmann             JR Northern IA          1:55.42    1:56.09    3   
            26.329 (26.329)    54.323 (27.994)  1:23.815 (29.493)  1:56.089 (32.274)
      7 James Saxton              FR Drake                1:55.45    1:58.00    2   
            26.734 (26.734)    55.207 (28.473)  1:25.600 (30.394)  1:57.999 (32.399)
      8 Charles Lapham            SR Drake                1:55.08    2:03.93    1   
            28.349 (28.349)    57.172 (28.824)  1:28.858 (31.686)  2:03.929 (35.071)
    Preliminaries
      9 Brad Adams                SO Indiana St           1:55.48             
     10 Antoine Parrish           FR Northern IA          1:55.57             
     11 Chad Rutledge             JR Northern IA          1:55.59             
     12 Michael Steele            FR Indiana St           1:55.72             
     13 Corey Hahn                SR Indiana St           1:55.88             
     14 Lucas Cherry              SR Southern IL          1:56.05             
     15 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    SO Wichita St           1:57.95             
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    ===================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 3:59.61  2001        Christian Goy, Illinois State             
        MVC Meet: M 4:02.10  2001        Christian Goy, Illinois State             
        UNI Dome: S 4:01.52  1989        Roland Pauwels                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Zach Dahleen              SR Southern IL          4:00.46    4:12.02   2  10   
      2 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana St           4:06.71    4:13.64   2   8   
      3 Jake Wike                 SR Wichita St           4:08.45    4:13.90   2   6   
      4 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita St           4:09.89    4:16.23   2   5   
      5 Charles Lapham            SR Drake                4:12.60    4:17.41   2   4   
      6 Oscar Medina              SO Southern IL          4:14.03    4:18.31   2   3   
      7 Calvin Kibby              JR Northern IA          4:12.58    4:18.60   2   2   
      8 Tyler Morse               FR Illinois St          4:13.69    4:19.69   2   1   
      9 Corey Hahn                SR Indiana St           4:11.96    4:21.96   2 
     10 Kulayifi Haji             JR Southern IL          4:20.29    4:23.46   1 
     11 Andrew Swanson            SO Northern IA          4:19.95    4:23.92   1 
     12 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    SO Wichita St           4:19.80    4:25.72   2 
     13 Travis Trevizo            FR Illinois St          4:22.77    4:26.18   1 
     14 Aidan Askin               FR Illinois St          4:18.65    4:29.51   2 
     15 Ryan Flynn                SR Drake                4:29.67    4:33.85   1 
     -- Aaron Vosberg             SR Northern IA          4:18.16        DNF   2 
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 7:56.80  1999        Julis Mwangi, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 8:14.30  2000        Matt Gabrielson, Drake                    
        UNI Dome: S 8:02.24  1988        Barnaba Korir                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Zach Dahleen              SR Southern IL          8:19.23    8:20.38   10   
      2 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita St           8:14.46    8:21.95    8   
      3 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana St           8:14.62    8:22.27    6   
      4 Brogan Austin             JR Drake                8:10.61    8:22.95    5   
      5 John Mascari              FR Indiana St           8:18.73    8:26.12    4   
      6 Neal Anderson             SR Southern IL          8:24.39    8:27.26    3   
      7 Ryan Rutherford           SO Illinois St          8:29.94    8:32.00    2   
      8 Tyler Morse               FR Illinois St          8:27.66    8:38.57    1    8:38.561
      9 Brett Egan                SR Northern IA          8:24.08    8:38.57   8:38.563
     10 Taylor Head               SO Indiana St           8:28.29    8:42.78  
     11 Juan Carrera              SO Southern IL          8:27.06    8:43.65  
     12 Marcos Bailon             SR Wichita St           8:30.56    8:49.69  
     13 Sean Senf                 SO Illinois St          8:29.54    8:58.92  
     -- Ali Jandal                FR Drake                8:57.80        DNF  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start
     Back Waterfall - 1-14 front / 21-26 back
     Front Waterfall - 15-20 front / 27 & 28 back
    MVC All-time: ! 14:01.73  2000        Jason Lehmkuhle, Drake                   
        MVC Meet: M 14:17.30  1998        Chris Bailey, Illinois State             
        UNI Dome: S 14:09.59  1988        Don Johns                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Brogan Austin             JR Drake                          14:21.36   10   
      2 John Mascari              FR Indiana St          14:27.65   14:33.17    8   
      3 Neal Anderson             SR Southern IL                    14:36.77    6   
      4 Ryan Rutherford           SO Illinois St         14:48.67   14:37.82    5   
      5 Tristan Selby             SO Indiana St          14:48.25   14:44.37    4   
      6 Brian Dixon               JR Southern IL                    14:49.89    3   
      7 Nick Schrader             JR Southern IL                    14:50.56    2   
      8 Zach Buchheit             FR Northern IA                    14:55.50    1   
      9 Brett Egan                SR Northern IA         14:41.95   14:58.09  
     10 Taylor Head               SO Indiana St          14:48.42   15:01.03  
     11 Evan Ehrenheim            SO Southern IL         14:49.75   15:02.67  
     12 Marcos Bailon             SR Wichita St          14:52.56   15:09.92  
     -- Juan Carrera              SO Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Ryan Flynn                SR Drake                               DNF  
     -- Brandon Shemonia          FR Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Cole Allison              SO Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Justin Scott              SO Wichita St          15:15.16        DNF  
     -- Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita St                          DNF  
     -- Zach Dahleen              SR Southern IL                         DNF  
     -- Corey Hahn                SR Indiana St                          DNF  
     -- Aaron Vosberg             SR Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Dustin Betz               SR Indiana St                          DNF  
     -- Gabe Ocasio               SO Indiana St                          DNF  
     -- Calvin Kibby              JR Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Charles Lapham            SR Drake                               DNF  
     -- Michael Rodriguez         SR Drake               15:15.43        DNF  
     -- Andrew Swanson            SO Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Sean Senf                 SO Illinois St         14:48.83        DNS  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.55  2000        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        MVC Meet: M  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        UNI Dome: S  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St              7.68       7.81Q  1 
      2 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern IA             8.01       8.04Q  2 
      3 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St              8.02       8.06Q  1 
      4 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St              7.98       8.10Q  2  8.093
      5 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                   8.15       8.07q  1 
      6 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             8.16       8.10q  2  8.098
      7 Cory Beenken              SR Wichita St              8.27       8.20q  1 
      8 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             8.35       8.26q  1 
      9 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St              8.31       8.27   2 
     10 Devon Lockard             SR Wichita St              8.30       8.32   1 
     11 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL             8.30       8.34   2  8.332
     12 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA             8.39       8.34   1  8.334
     13 Channing Puls             JR Northern IA             8.46       8.39   2 
     14 Marcus Neely              FR Indiana St              8.24       8.55   2 
     15 Julian Todd-Borden        FR Drake                   8.47       8.56   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  7.55  2000        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        MVC Meet: M  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        UNI Dome: S  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin                               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St              7.81       7.67S  10   
      2 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St              8.10       7.97    8   
      3 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern IA             8.04       7.99    6   
      4 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             8.10       8.05    5   
      5 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St              8.06       8.19    4   
      6 Cory Beenken              SR Wichita St              8.20       8.25    3   
      7 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             8.26       8.43    2   
      8 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                   8.07       8.45    1   
    Preliminaries
      9 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St              8.27             
     10 Devon Lockard             SR Wichita St              8.32             
     11 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL             8.34             
     12 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA             8.34             
     13 Channing Puls             JR Northern IA             8.39             
     14 Marcus Neely              FR Indiana St              8.55             
     15 Julian Todd-Borden        FR Drake                   8.56             
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 3:05.61  2005        UNI, UNI                                  
        MVC Meet: M 3:12.70  2002        Missouri State, Missouri State            
        UNI Dome: S 3:11.81  2004                                                  
                             Harris, Smith, Hinders, Homewood                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Drake  'A'                                        3:14.82    3:18.99   10   
         1) Scott Goad FR                   2) Travis Marsh JR                
         3) Ian Wells JR                    4) Brett Wright JR                
      2 Northern IA  'A'                                  3:14.02    3:19.11    8   
         1) Jordan Guske SO                 2) Jesse Davenport SO             
         3) Antoine Parrish FR              4) Sheldon Magee SO               
      3 Southern IL  'A'                                  3:17.20    3:19.59    6   
         1) Blake Green SO                  2) Christopher Nightengale SR     
         3) Brett Kohler FR                 4) Ryan Sidwell SR                
      4 Indiana St  'A'                                   3:15.08    3:20.16    5   
         1) Arqeil Shaw SO                  2) Max Tuttle JR                  
         3) Ryan Dickson SO                 4) Jonathan Jackson SO            
      5 Illinois St  'A'                                  3:18.15    3:21.05    4   
         1) Antonio Farley FR               2) Benjamin Sparkman SR           
         3) Tyler Rippel SO                 4) Javar Cruz SO                  
      6 Wichita St  'A'                                   3:15.37    3:27.68    3   
         1) Max Bamburg FR                  2) Justin Hickey SR               
         3) Ryan Hocker JR                  4) DJ Lindsay JR                  
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn stagger
     1200/400/800/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 9:33.14  2002        UNI, UNI                                  
        MVC Meet: M 9:46.51  1984        Southern Illinois, Southern Illinois      
        UNI Dome: S 9:50.83  1999                                                  
                             Haack, Sand, Trygstad, Gabrielson                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Northern IA  'A'                                            10:16.20   10   
         1) Aaron Vosberg SR                2) Jesse Davenport SO             
         3) Antoine Parrish FR              4) Calvin Kibby JR                
           3:09.005 (3:09.005)          3:58.469 (49.464)        5:57.158 (1:58.690)
          10:16.193 (4:19.035)
      2 Indiana St  'A'                                  10:10.64   10:16.87    8   
         1) Corey Hahn SR                   2) Max Tuttle JR                  
         3) Brad Adams SO                   4) Gabe Ocasio SO                 
           3:09.201 (3:09.201)          3:58.643 (49.442)        5:55.471 (1:56.829)
          10:16.870 (4:21.399)
      3 Wichita St  'A'                                   9:55.86   10:17.80    6    10:17.791
         1) Ryan Hocker JR                  2) Max Bamburg FR                 
         3) Robbie Martinez-Garcia SO       4) Kelvin Busienei JR             
           3:08.780 (3:08.780)          3:59.463 (50.684)        5:55.431 (1:55.968)
          10:17.791 (4:22.360)
      4 Southern IL  'A'                                            10:17.80    5    10:17.800
         1) Kulayifi Haji JR                2) Brett Kohler FR                
         3) Cole Allison SO                 4) Oscar Medina SO                
           3:09.564 (3:09.564)          3:58.907 (49.343)        5:57.608 (1:58.702)
          10:17.800 (4:20.192)
      5 Illinois St  'A'                                 10:08.29   10:22.94    4   
         1) Travis Trevizo FR               2) Javar Cruz SO                  
         3) Tyler Rippel SO                 4) Aidan Askin FR                 
           3:11.321 (3:11.321)          4:02.978 (51.658)        6:01.248 (1:58.271)
          10:22.937 (4:21.689)
      6 Drake  'A'                                       10:14.30   10:29.07    3   
         1) Ryan Flynn SR                   2) Steven Jordan SO               
         3) Zachary Elkins FR               4) Michael Rodriguez SR           
           3:10.197 (3:10.197)          3:59.907 (49.711)        5:59.664 (1:59.757)
          10:29.065 (4:29.402)
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of 5 shall be used
     1.87/1.92/1.97/2.02/2.07/2.12/2.17/2.20
     Continue by 3 cm
    MVC All-time: ! 7-06.50  1991        Darrin Plab, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: M 7-04.50  1995        Tim Suchan, UNI                           
        UNI Dome: S 7-05.25  1998        Tim Suchan                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kerry Graber              FR Wichita St             2.08m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Ryan Cook                 FR Drake                  1.99m      2.03m    6-08.00   8   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Thomas Larson             JR Northern IA            2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Zach Budda                FR Wichita St             2.09m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Jacob DeJaegher           SO Illinois St            1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   3   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Garret Lynch              FR Wichita St             2.06m      1.98m    6-06.00   3   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00   3   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      8 Brandon Childs            SR Wichita St             2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00   1   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
      9 Josh Prosser              SO Illinois St            1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St             1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     10 Tommy Yackle              SO Northern IA            2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     12 Scott Goad                FR Drake                  2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     13 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            2.03m      1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
            O  XXX 
     13 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA            1.99m      1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
            O  XXX 
     15 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL            1.94m      1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Channing Puls             JR Northern IA                          NH            
         1.88 1.93 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Jason Mauer               SO Northern IA                          NH            
         1.88 1.93 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA            1.99m         NH            
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
          XXP  PPP  PPP    X 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of five shall be used
     Progression: 4.25/4.40/4.55/4.70/4.80/4.90/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30
     Continue by 10 cm
    MVC All-time: ! 18-07.50  2001        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        MVC Meet: M 18-00.50  2000        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        UNI Dome: S 19-00.75  2000        Nick Hysong                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern IL            5.05m      5.01m   16-05.25  10   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16 5.20 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
      2 Thomas Jean               SO Illinois St            4.80m      4.91m   16-01.25   8   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
          PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            4.70m      4.91m   16-01.25   6   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
           XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Connor Curley             FR Indiana St             4.95m      4.81m   15-09.25   5   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      5 Wes Schenck               SO Indiana St             4.75m      4.81m   15-09.25   4   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Charles Fenner            FR Northern IA            4.75m      4.81m   15-09.25   3   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Andrew LaMaster           SR Indiana St             4.90m      4.81m   15-09.25   1.50
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St            4.80m      4.81m   15-09.25   1.50
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Ethan Pearson             SO Wichita St             4.91m      4.81m   15-09.25 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Alex Freshour             JR Wichita St             4.76m      4.66m   15-03.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     11 John Baughman             SO Southern IL            4.60m      4.66m   15-03.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St             4.75m      4.51m   14-09.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Alex Lietz                SO Southern IL            4.68m      4.51m   14-09.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     -- Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St             4.45m         NH            
         4.36 
          XXX 
     -- Corey Szamlewski          SO Northern IA            4.90m         NH            
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Lex Parsons               JR Wichita St             4.60m         NH            
         4.36 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        UNI Dome: S 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St             7.30m      7.49m   24-07.00  10   
          7.49m  7.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA            6.97m      7.30m   23-11.50   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  7.16m  7.19m  FOUL  7.30m
      3 Grant Ralston             SO Wichita St             6.97m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
          6.89m  6.80m  6.68m  6.97m  7.27m  FOUL
      4 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL            7.22m      7.22m   23-08.25   5   
          7.18m  PASS  PASS  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Douglas Palacious         JR Southern IL            7.05m      7.20m   23-07.50   4   
          7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  7.20m
      6 Brandon Childs            SR Wichita St             6.97m      7.19m   23-07.25   3   
          FOUL  4.96m  6.87m  6.95m  7.15m  7.19m
      7 Dan Karys                 SR Drake                  6.85m      7.05m   23-01.75   2   
          7.05m  6.96m  6.79m  6.85m  FOUL  7.04m
      8 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             6.93m      7.03m   23-00.75   1   
          6.62m  7.01m  6.91m  7.00m  7.03m  7.01m
      9 Blake Glasgow-Willard     FR Wichita St             6.74m      6.90m   22-07.75 
          6.79m  6.64m  6.84m  6.59m  6.74m  6.90m
     10 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St             7.27m      6.80m   22-03.75 
          6.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
     11 Weston Riesselman         FR Northern IA            6.97m      6.76m   22-02.25 
          6.76m  6.65m  6.67m            
     12 Jason Mauer               SO Northern IA            6.85m      6.70m   21-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.70m            
     13 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois St            6.61m      6.67m   21-10.75 
          6.67m  6.03m  6.26m            
     14 Jacob DeJaegher           SO Illinois St            6.54m      6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.66m  6.64m            
     15 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St             6.62m      6.60m   21-08.00 
          6.47m  6.57m  6.60m            
     16 Scott Goad                FR Drake                  6.41m      6.36m   20-10.50 
          6.27m  6.13m  6.36m            
     17 Demetri Alimissis         FR Illinois St            6.52m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          6.13m  6.12m  6.33m            
     18 Marcus Moeder             SO Wichita St             6.73m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.33m            
     19 Shazz Michael Lindo       FR Wichita St             6.51m      6.32m   20-09.00 
          6.32m  6.30m  6.32m            
     -- Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            7.08m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 53-09.50  1975        Phil Robbins, Southern Illinois          
        MVC Meet: M 53-05.50  2002        Randy Lewis, Wichita State               
        UNI Dome: S    53-09  2002        Len Herring                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Douglas Palacious         JR Southern IL           15.13m     15.15m   49-08.50  10   
          13.99m  FOUL  14.90m  14.61m  15.15m  FOUL
      2 Shazz Michael Lindo       FR Wichita St            14.57m     15.08m   49-05.75   8   
          14.57m  14.72m  14.56m  14.38m  15.01m  15.08m
      3 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St                       15.07m   49-05.50   6   
          14.48m  14.54m  PASS  FOUL  15.07m  14.19m
      4 Blake Glasgow-Willard     FR Wichita St            14.36m     14.61m   47-11.25   5   
          14.33m  14.21m  14.07m  14.09m  14.44m  14.61m
      5 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA           13.96m     14.61m   47-11.25   4   
          14.40m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      6 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St            14.41m     14.16m   46-05.50   3   
          13.92m  14.16m  14.04m  PASS  13.61m  13.95m
      7 Alex Kaster               JR Drake                 13.90m     14.12m   46-04.00   2   
          13.68m  13.23m  14.03m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Dan Karys                 SR Drake                            14.06m   46-01.50   1   
          14.06m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      9 Brandon Childs            SR Wichita St                       14.01m   45-11.75 
          13.32m  FOUL  14.01m  13.82m  FOUL  13.67m
     10 Jalen Woods               FR Southern IL           14.17m     13.81m   45-03.75 
          13.39m  FOUL  13.81m            
     11 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL           13.36m     13.56m   44-06.00 
          13.56m  13.04m  13.21m            
     12 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern IA                      13.56m   44-06.00 
          12.03m  13.56m  FOUL            
     13 Sean Buczek               FR Drake                 13.40m     13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.16m  13.54m  13.37m            
     14 Grant Ralston             SO Wichita St            13.96m     13.53m   44-04.75 
          13.53m  FOUL  13.34m            
     15 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St                       13.38m   43-10.75 
          FOUL  12.81m  13.38m            
     16 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA                      13.32m   43-08.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.32m            
     17 Marcus Moeder             SO Wichita St            12.52m     12.59m   41-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.59m            
     -- Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St            13.43m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 62-09.75  1984        John Smith, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: M    62-04  1984        John Smith, Southern Illinois            
        UNI Dome: S 66-10.50  1976        Al Fuerbach                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana St            17.72m     18.14m   59-06.25  10   
          FOUL  16.44m  17.56m  18.14m  17.88m  17.15m
      2 Josh Freeman              FR Southern IL           18.48m     17.16m   56-03.75   8   
          16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Justin Baker              SO Northern IA           17.65m     17.15m   56-03.25   6   
          FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Brian Cooper              JR Southern IL           17.25m     16.99m   55-09.00   5   
          15.11m  15.97m  15.84m  16.74m  FOUL  16.99m
      5 Chris Dubree              SR Wichita St            17.22m     16.95m   55-07.50   4   
          16.95m  FOUL  15.95m  16.47m  16.68m  16.66m
      6 Sean Dennis               FR Indiana St            15.47m     16.68m   54-08.75   3   
          FOUL  15.55m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m
      7 Jordan Williams           SR Northern IA           17.65m     16.66m   54-08.00   2   
          FOUL  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Chris Fields              JR Indiana St            16.49m     16.22m   53-02.75   1   
          15.72m  15.75m  15.93m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Greg Semanisin            SR Southern IL           15.63m     16.16m   53-00.25 
          15.51m  16.07m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Bradley Sauer             SO Southern IL           15.99m     15.71m   51-06.50 
          FOUL  15.71m  FOUL            
     11 Jeff Conner               JR Wichita St            15.13m     15.57m   51-01.00 
          15.57m  14.88m  15.27m            
     12 Curtis Wideman            SO Southern IL           17.00m     15.44m   50-08.00 
          FOUL  15.14m  15.44m            
     13 Adam Esau                 JR Wichita St            15.55m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          FOUL  15.35m  FOUL            
     -- Jamaal Bearden            FR Illinois St           14.99m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana St                          DNS            
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
        UNI Dome: S 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Isaac Twombly             SR Drake                 20.39m     20.91m   68-07.25  10   
          19.77m  20.52m  20.91m  20.38m  19.51m  20.86m
      2 Bradley Sauer             SO Southern IL           21.17m     20.86m   68-05.25   8   
          20.38m  19.79m  20.86m  19.91m  20.45m  20.81m
      3 Jordan Williams           SR Northern IA           19.86m     19.24m   63-01.50   6   
          19.12m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m  19.24m  19.19m
      4 Jeff Conner               JR Wichita St            18.60m     18.79m   61-07.75   5   
          17.63m  18.79m  FOUL  18.28m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Chris Fields              JR Indiana St            19.63m     18.73m   61-05.50   4   
          18.01m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m
      6 Adam McDonnell            JR Northern IA           19.34m     18.62m   61-01.25   3   
          18.33m  18.62m  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  18.52m
      7 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana St            22.55m     18.57m   60-11.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Curtis Wideman            SO Southern IL           18.84m     18.54m   60-10.00   1   
          17.59m  18.19m  17.95m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Andrew Curtis             JR Drake                 17.39m     18.49m   60-08.00 
          FOUL  17.98m  18.49m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Sean Dennis               FR Indiana St            17.26m     18.16m   59-07.00 
          18.16m  17.36m  FOUL            
     11 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana St            18.27m     18.10m   59-04.75 
          17.53m  FOUL  18.10m            
     12 Brian Cooper              JR Southern IL           18.17m     17.93m   58-10.00 
          FOUL  17.93m  17.24m            
     13 Matt Schiffer             JR Northern IA           18.21m     17.66m   57-11.25 
          FOUL  17.66m  17.56m            
     14 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana St            18.05m     17.42m   57-02.00 
          17.27m  FOUL  17.42m            
     15 Josh Freeman              FR Southern IL           16.19m     15.43m   50-07.50 
          15.39m  FOUL  15.43m            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St                7.01   2    879
      2 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA               7.05   2    865
      3 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St                7.17   2    823 7.165
      4 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA               7.17   2    823 7.168
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                7.21   2    809
      6 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St                7.24   1    799
      7 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA               7.39   1    749
      8 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St                7.45   1    729
      9 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL               7.46   1    726
     10 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St               7.62   1    675
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St             2:38.12     894
            29.310 (29.310)  1:00.035 (30.726)  1:32.504 (32.469)  2:05.294 (32.790)
          2:38.118 (32.824)
      2 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St             2:44.36     826
            29.814 (29.814)  1:01.187 (31.374)  1:34.817 (33.630)  2:10.003 (35.187)
          2:44.357 (34.354)
      3 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St             2:47.41     793
            30.384 (30.384)  1:03.293 (32.909)  1:37.118 (33.826)  2:12.190 (35.072)
          2:47.407 (35.218)
      4 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St             2:48.46     782
            31.271 (31.271)  1:04.171 (32.900)  1:38.579 (34.409)  2:13.352 (34.774)
          2:48.454 (35.102)
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             2:48.64     780
            30.604 (30.604)  1:03.587 (32.983)  1:37.421 (33.835)  2:12.800 (35.379)
          2:48.635 (35.836)
      6 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA            2:51.77     747
            31.877 (31.877)  1:04.937 (33.061)  1:39.613 (34.676)  2:16.931 (37.318)
          2:51.766 (34.836)
      7 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA            2:51.91     746
            30.784 (30.784)  1:03.928 (33.144)  1:38.360 (34.433)  2:15.118 (36.758)
          2:51.908 (36.791)
      8 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St            2:53.53     729
            31.758 (31.758)  1:04.797 (33.040)  1:39.433 (34.636)  2:16.988 (37.555)
          2:53.525 (36.538)
      9 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL            2:55.91     705
            31.555 (31.555)  1:04.893 (33.339)  1:39.571 (34.678)  2:18.046 (38.475)
          2:55.908 (37.863)
     10 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            2:58.77     676
            30.171 (30.171)  1:02.099 (31.928)  1:38.730 (36.632)  2:17.809 (39.079)
          2:58.769 (40.961)
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA               8.24   1    922
      2 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                8.30   1    908
      3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA               8.55   1    848
      4 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA               8.56   3    846
      5 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St                8.57   3    843 8.561
      6 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St                8.57   3    843 8.567
      7 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St                8.76   2    800
      8 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL               8.92   2    764
      9 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St               9.04   2    737
     10 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St                9.05   2    735
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      1 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St              1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St               1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL              1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St               1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
          PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St              4.90m   16-00.75    880
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St               4.70m   15-05.00    819
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St               4.60m   15-01.00    790
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      3 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA              4.60m   15-01.00    790
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St               4.40m   14-05.25    731
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL              4.30m   14-01.25    702
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA              4.20m   13-09.25    673
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St               4.10m   13-05.25    645
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     10 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA              3.90m   12-09.50    590
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St               7.24m   23-09.00    871
          6.90m  7.09m  7.24m            
      2 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA              7.20m   23-07.50    862
          FOUL  7.20m  FOUL            
      3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA              6.74m   22-01.50    753
          FOUL  6.55m  6.74m            
      4 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL              6.73m   22-01.00    750
          6.59m  6.50m  6.73m            
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.72m   22-00.75    748
          6.53m  6.65m  6.72m            
      6 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
          FOUL  6.70m  6.67m            
      7 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St              6.61m   21-08.25    723
          6.13m  6.51m  6.61m            
      8 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St               6.49m   21-03.50    695
          6.38m  6.49m  6.41m            
      9 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA              6.39m   20-11.75    673
          FOUL  6.35m  6.39m            
     10 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St               6.20m   20-04.25    630
          FOUL  6.20m  6.13m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              13.47m   44-02.50    696
          13.47m  13.36m  FOUL            
      2 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St              13.22m   43-04.50    681
          12.82m  13.22m  12.93m            
      3 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St              12.92m   42-04.75    662
          12.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
      4 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA             12.72m   41-08.75    650
          12.54m  12.72m  FOUL            
      5 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St             12.01m   39-05.00    607
          10.49m  11.58m  12.01m            
      6 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.99m   39-04.00    606
          11.99m  11.34m  11.80m            
      7 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St              11.77m   38-07.50    592
          11.48m  11.77m  11.68m            
      8 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             11.23m   36-10.25    560
          11.01m  11.23m  FOUL            
      9 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA             10.77m   35-04.00    532
          10.74m  10.77m  10.72m            
     10 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL             10.69m   35-01.00    527
          FOUL  10.69m  9.39m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  5694  2008        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
        MVC Meet: M  5694  2008        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
        UNI Dome: S  5906  2008        Raven Cepeda                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              5497       5645   10   
      2 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA             5682       5532    8   
      3 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              5246       5405    6   
      4 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St              5362       5370    5   
      5 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             4906       5171    4   
      6 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St             4641       5145    3   
      7 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St              4877       5034    2   
      8 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St              4999       5006    1   
      9 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA             4786       4903  
     10 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL             3866       4784  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wichita St                 147        2) Indiana St                138   
        3) Illinois St                122        4) Missouri St                88   
        5) Southern IL                 77        6) Northern IA                41   
        7) Bradley                     25        8) Drake                      24   
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Indiana St                 164.50     2) Wichita St                137   
        3) Northern IA                121        3) Southern IL               121   
        5) Drake                       70        6) Illinois St                43.50
    
    Saturday, Apr 19
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Thursday, May 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Friday, May 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket