2013 Saluki Invitational Men's Results

    Saluki Invitational

    September 21, 2013


    Endurance Race Timing

    Table of Contents

    Finish List - Men - Men's 8K - Cross Country
    Team Summary - Men - Men's 8K - Cross Country
    Team Detail - Men - Men's 8K - Cross Country
    
    Top

    Overall Finish List - Men

    Men's 8K

    
     O'all   Adj
     Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year
    
        1      1   1435  Zach Dahleen          Southern Illinois                      25:03.82  5:02/M    SR
        2      2   1440  Oscar Medina          Southern Illinois                      25:03.86  5:02/M    SO
        3      3   1441  Nick Schrader         Southern Illinois                      25:10.29  5:04/M    JR
        4      4   1434  Juan Carrera          Southern Illinois                      25:19.67  5:06/M    SO
        5      5   1436  Brian Dixon           Southern Illinois                      25:31.20  5:08/M    SR
        6      6   1398  Nolan Zimmer          NW Missouri                            25:54.93  5:13/M    SO
        7      7   1437  Evan Ehrenheim        Southern Illinois                      26:09.96  5:16/M    JR
        8      8   1439  T.J. Heffernan        Southern Illinois                      26:12.29  5:16/M    SR
        9  (> 7)   1433  Cole Allison          Southern Illinois                      26:40.85  5:22/M    JR
       10      9   1389  Wick Cunningham       NW Missouri                            26:46.15  5:23/M    FR
       11    DNS   1451  Colten Strotheide     Unattached                             26:55.83  5:25/M      
       12     10   1393  Drew Keefer           NW Missouri                            26:56.35  5:25/M    JR
       13     11   1388  Ryan Cox              NW Missouri                            26:59.21  5:26/M    SO
       14     12   1390  Tim Grundmayer        NW Missouri                            26:59.31  5:26/M    FR
       15     13   1361  Cole Cisneros         Murray State                           27:02.90  5:26/M    SO
       16     14   1385  Kit Anderson          NW Missouri                            27:02.93  5:26/M    JR
       17    DNS   1447  Andrew Gordon         Unattached                             27:22.70  5:30/M      
       18  (> 7)   1438  Kulayifi Haji         Southern Illinois                      27:24.21  5:31/M    JR
       19     15   1368  Evan Staviski         Murray State                           27:50.64  5:36/M    FR
       20     16   1396  Kyle Schmitz          NW Missouri                            27:57.60  5:37/M    JR
       21     17   1362  Brian Coleman         Murray State                           28:02.40  5:38/M    SO
       22  (> 7)   1391  Johnny Harley         NW Missouri                            28:03.31  5:39/M    SO
       23    DNS   1450  Tyson Stoverrink      Unattached                             28:07.81  5:39/M      
       24     18   1369  Neil Yockey           Murray State                           28:12.65  5:40/M    FR
       25     19   1324  Eddie Albarran        Lindenwood-Belleville                  28:14.62  5:41/M    FR
       26     20   1366  Jarred Koerner        Murray State                           28:21.26  5:42/M    SO
       27  (> 7)   1386  Joe Anger             NW Missouri                            28:26.08  5:43/M    FR
       28     21   1342  Tim Williams          Missouri Baptist                       28:27.11  5:43/M    SO
       29    DNS   1446  Andrew Carmin         Unattached                             28:42.04  5:46/M      
       30    DNS   1445  Sean Brown            Unattached                             28:43.41  5:47/M      
       31  (> 7)   1394  David Nilges          NW Missouri                            28:49.42  5:48/M    JR
       32    DNS   1448  Matt Hazel            Unattached                             28:57.99  5:49/M      
       33  (> 7)   1387  Carson Brown          NW Missouri                            29:01.09  5:50/M    FR
       34     22   1364  Clayton Hall          Murray State                           29:03.64  5:51/M    SO
       35     23   1407  James Douglas         Rend Lake                              29:07.21  5:52/M    FR
       36  (> 7)   1392  Jake Henry            NW Missouri                            29:07.23  5:52/M    SR
       37    DNS   1449  Cole Ross             Unattached                             29:08.22  5:52/M      
       38     24   1340  Jacob Pinkley         Missouri Baptist                       29:25.95  5:55/M    FR
       39  (> 7)   1395  Trevor Obecny         NW Missouri                            29:28.80  5:56/M    FR
       40     25   1360  James Chute           Murray State                           29:30.05  5:56/M    SO
       41  (> 7)   1397  Michael Witten        NW Missouri                            29:33.75  5:57/M    FR
       42     26   1405  Wes Bradshaw          Rend Lake                              29:51.01  6:00/M    SO
       43     27   1411  Jake Wilson           Rend Lake                              30:07.60  6:04/M    FR
       44     28   1312  Jacob Heser           Kaskaskia College                      30:08.83  6:04/M    SO
       45     29   1408  Karson Hahn           Rend Lake                              30:25.46  6:07/M    FR
       46     30   1330  Brandon Wise          Lindenwood-Belleville                  30:26.04  6:07/M      
       47     31   1308  AJ Abert              Kaskaskia College                      30:29.13  6:08/M    SO
       48     32   1310  Elliott Brinkmeyer    Kaskaskia College                      30:54.07  6:13/M    FR
       49     33   1329  Jake Peal             Lindenwood-Belleville                  30:56.18  6:13/M      
       50  (> 7)   1363  Will Elledge          Murray State                           31:08.34  6:16/M    SO
       51     34   1343  Aaron Yount           Missouri Baptist                       31:09.67  6:16/M    FR
       52     35   1409  Brenton Rains         Rend Lake                              31:16.91  6:17/M    FR
       53     36   1339  Dakota Long           Missouri Baptist                       31:35.55  6:21/M    FR
       54     37   1325  Chad Callahan         Lindenwood-Belleville                  31:58.74  6:26/M      
       55     38   1338  Josh Ehlen            Missouri Baptist                       32:18.96  6:30/M    SO
       56     39   1313  Paul Jansen           Kaskaskia College                      32:28.16  6:32/M    FR
       57     40   1326  Zach England          Lindenwood-Belleville                  33:06.41  6:40/M    SO
       58     41   1314  Jesse Miller          Kaskaskia College                      33:49.88  6:48/M    FR
       59     42   1327  Derrick Hoffman       Lindenwood-Belleville                  34:43.38  6:59/M    FR
       60     43   1410  David Richardson      Rend Lake                              35:58.51  7:14/M    FR
       61     44   1309  Ryan Alvis            Kaskaskia College                      36:06.33  7:16/M    FR
       62     45   1315  James Sum             Kaskaskia College                      36:40.58  7:23/M    FR
       63     46   1331  Stephen Wolk          Lindenwood-Belleville                  36:51.79  7:25/M      
    
    Top

    Team Summary Report - Men

    Men's 8K

    
                                              Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
     Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    
        1 Southern Illinois                      15               1   2   3   4   5   7   8         
            Top  5 Times: 2:06:08.84
    
        2 NW Missouri                            48               6   9  10  11  12  14  16         
            Top  5 Times: 2:13:35.95
    
        3 Murray State                           83              13  15  17  18  20  22  25         
            Top  5 Times: 2:19:29.85
    
        4 Rend Lake                             140              23  26  27  29  35  43             
            Top  5 Times: 2:30:48.19
    
        5 Missouri Baptist                      153              21  24  34  36  38                 
            Top  5 Times: 2:32:57.24
    
        6 Lindenwood-Belleville                 159              19  30  33  37  40  42  46         
            Top  5 Times: 2:34:41.99
    
        7 Kaskaskia College                     171              28  31  32  39  41  44  45         
            Top  5 Times: 2:37:50.07
    
     Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
            Top  5 Times: 
    
    
    
    Top

    Detail Team Results - Men

    Men's 8K

    Southern Illinois    Finish Position -     1
    
      Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times): 2:06:08.84   Average Time: 25:13.77
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1435  Zach Dahleen           SR       1            1       25:03.82   25:03.82     0:00.00
        2   1440  Oscar Medina           SO       2            3       25:03.86   50:07.68     0:00.04
        3   1441  Nick Schrader          JR       3            6       25:10.29 1:15:17.97     0:06.47
        4   1434  Juan Carrera           SO       4           10       25:19.67 1:40:37.64     0:15.85
        5   1436  Brian Dixon            SR       5           15       25:31.20 2:06:08.84     0:27.38
        6   1437  Evan Ehrenheim         JR       7           22       26:09.96 2:32:18.80     1:06.14
        7   1439  T.J. Heffernan         SR       8           30       26:12.29 2:58:31.09     1:08.47
        8   1433  Cole Allison           JR   More Than  7          26:40.85 3:25:11.94     1:37.03
        9   1438  Kulayifi Haji          JR   More Than  7          27:24.21 3:52:36.15     2:20.39
    
    NW Missouri    Finish Position -     2
    
      Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times): 2:13:35.95   Average Time: 26:43.19
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1398  Nolan Zimmer           SO       6            6       25:54.93   25:54.93     0:00.00
        2   1389  Wick Cunningham        FR       9           15       26:46.15   52:41.08     0:51.22
        3   1393  Drew Keefer            JR      10           25       26:56.35 1:19:37.43     1:01.42
        4   1388  Ryan Cox               SO      11           36       26:59.21 1:46:36.64     1:04.28
        5   1390  Tim Grundmayer         FR      12           48       26:59.31 2:13:35.95     1:04.38
        6   1385  Kit Anderson           JR      14           62       27:02.93 2:40:38.88     1:08.00
        7   1396  Kyle Schmitz           JR      16           78       27:57.60 3:08:36.48     2:02.67
        8   1391  Johnny Harley          SO   More Than  7          28:03.31 3:36:39.79     2:08.38
        9   1386  Joe Anger              FR   More Than  7          28:26.08 4:05:05.87     2:31.15
       10   1394  David Nilges           JR   More Than  7          28:49.42 4:33:55.29     2:54.49
       11   1387  Carson Brown           FR   More Than  7          29:01.09 5:02:56.38     3:06.16
       12   1392  Jake Henry             SR   More Than  7          29:07.23 5:32:03.61     3:12.30
       13   1395  Trevor Obecny          FR   More Than  7          29:28.80 6:01:32.41     3:33.87
       14   1397  Michael Witten         FR   More Than  7          29:33.75 6:31:06.16     3:38.82
    
    Murray State    Finish Position -     3
    
      Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times): 2:19:29.85   Average Time: 27:53.97
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1361  Cole Cisneros          SO      13           13       27:02.90   27:02.90     0:00.00
        2   1368  Evan Staviski          FR      15           28       27:50.64   54:53.54     0:47.74
        3   1362  Brian Coleman          SO      17           45       28:02.40 1:22:55.94     0:59.50
        4   1369  Neil Yockey            FR      18           63       28:12.65 1:51:08.59     1:09.75
        5   1366  Jarred Koerner         SO      20           83       28:21.26 2:19:29.85     1:18.36
        6   1364  Clayton Hall           SO      22          105       29:03.64 2:48:33.49     2:00.74
        7   1360  James Chute            SO      25          130       29:30.05 3:18:03.54     2:27.15
        8   1363  Will Elledge           SO   More Than  7          31:08.34 3:49:11.88     4:05.44
    
    Rend Lake    Finish Position -     4
    
      Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times): 2:30:48.19   Average Time: 30:09.64
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1407  James Douglas          FR      23           23       29:07.21   29:07.21     0:00.00
        2   1405  Wes Bradshaw           SO      26           49       29:51.01   58:58.22     0:43.80
        3   1411  Jake Wilson            FR      27           76       30:07.60 1:29:05.82     1:00.39
        4   1408  Karson Hahn            FR      29          105       30:25.46 1:59:31.28     1:18.25
        5   1409  Brenton Rains          FR      35          140       31:16.91 2:30:48.19     2:09.70
        6   1410  David Richardson       FR      43          183       35:58.51 3:06:46.70     6:51.30
    
    Missouri Baptist    Finish Position -     5
    
      Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times): 2:32:57.24   Average Time: 30:35.45
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1342  Tim Williams           SO      21           21       28:27.11   28:27.11     0:00.00
        2   1340  Jacob Pinkley          FR      24           45       29:25.95   57:53.06     0:58.84
        3   1343  Aaron Yount            FR      34           79       31:09.67 1:29:02.73     2:42.56
        4   1339  Dakota Long            FR      36          115       31:35.55 2:00:38.28     3:08.44
        5   1338  Josh Ehlen             SO      38          153       32:18.96 2:32:57.24     3:51.85
    
    Lindenwood-Belleville    Finish Position -     6
    
      Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times): 2:34:41.99   Average Time: 30:56.40
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1324  Eddie Albarran         FR      19           19       28:14.62   28:14.62     0:00.00
        2   1330  Brandon Wise                   30           49       30:26.04   58:40.66     2:11.42
        3   1329  Jake Peal                      33           82       30:56.18 1:29:36.84     2:41.56
        4   1325  Chad Callahan                  37          119       31:58.74 2:01:35.58     3:44.12
        5   1326  Zach England           SO      40          159       33:06.41 2:34:41.99     4:51.79
        6   1327  Derrick Hoffman        FR      42          201       34:43.38 3:09:25.37     6:28.76
        7   1331  Stephen Wolk                   46          247       36:51.79 3:46:17.16     8:37.17
    
    Kaskaskia College    Finish Position -     7
    
      Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times): 2:37:50.07   Average Time: 31:34.01
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1312  Jacob Heser            SO      28           28       30:08.83   30:08.83     0:00.00
        2   1308  AJ Abert               SO      31           59       30:29.13 1:00:37.96     0:20.30
        3   1310  Elliott Brinkmeyer     FR      32           91       30:54.07 1:31:32.03     0:45.24
        4   1313  Paul Jansen            FR      39          130       32:28.16 2:04:00.19     2:19.33
        5   1314  Jesse Miller           FR      41          171       33:49.88 2:37:50.07     3:41.05
        6   1309  Ryan Alvis             FR      44          215       36:06.33 3:13:56.40     5:57.50
        7   1315  James Sum              FR      45          260       36:40.58 3:50:36.98     6:31.75
    
    Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.
    
      Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1451  Colten Strotheide           Do Not Score          26:55.83   26:55.83     0:00.00
        2   1447  Andrew Gordon               Do Not Score          27:22.70   54:18.53     0:26.87
        3   1450  Tyson Stoverrink            Do Not Score          28:07.81 1:22:26.34     1:11.98
        4   1446  Andrew Carmin               Do Not Score          28:42.04 1:51:08.38     1:46.21
        5   1445  Sean Brown                  Do Not Score          28:43.41 2:19:51.79     1:47.58
        6   1448  Matt Hazel                  Do Not Score          28:57.99 2:48:49.78     2:02.16
        7   1449  Cole Ross                   Do Not Score          29:08.22 3:17:58.00     2:12.39
    
    Saturday, Sept 20
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Oct 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country South Bend, Ind. TBA
    Saturday, Oct 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country Terre Haute, Ind. TBA
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket