2013 Saluki Invitational Women's Results

    Saluki Invitational

    September 21, 2013


    Endurance Race Timing

    Table of Contents

    Finish List - Women - Women's 5K - Cross Country
    Team Summary - Women - Women's 5K - Cross Country
    Team Detail - Women - Women's 5K - Cross Country
    
    Top

    Overall Finish List - Women

    Women's 5K

    
     O'all   Adj
     Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year
    
        1      1   1417  Kelley Gallagher      Southern Illinois                      17:46.04  5:44/M    SO
        2      2   1414  Sadie Darnell         Southern Illinois                      17:48.68  5:45/M    JR
        3      3   1428  Mobola Rotibi         Southern Illinois                      17:49.79  5:45/M    JR
        4      4   1422  Kristen Levi          Southern Illinois                      17:52.67  5:46/M    SO
        5      5   1419  Lacey Gibson          Southern Illinois                      17:58.19  5:48/M    JR
        6      6   1427  Tori Parry            Southern Illinois                      18:08.80  5:51/M    JR
        7      7   1345  Brittany Bohn         Murray State                           18:43.78  6:02/M    JR
        8      8   1425  Krista Menghini       Southern Illinois                      18:48.92  6:04/M    SO
        9      9   1375  Anne Herbert          NW Missouri                            18:53.06  6:05/M    JR
       10     10   1356  Carolyne Tanui        Murray State                           18:56.90  6:06/M    SR
       11  (> 7)   1429  Eileen Schweiss       Southern Illinois                      18:58.12  6:07/M    SR
       12  (> 7)   1418  Allison Gallo         Southern Illinois                      18:59.82  6:07/M    SO
       13     11   1349  Emma Gilmore          Murray State                           19:00.62  6:08/M    FR
       14     12   1384  Taylor Woodruff       NW Missouri                            19:03.44  6:09/M    SR
       15     13   1354  Abbie Oliver          Murray State                           19:04.08  6:09/M    JR
       16    DNS   1453  Brittney Burmester    Unattached                             19:05.85  6:09/M      
       17     14   1350  Ali Hester            Murray State                           19:07.92  6:10/M    FR
       18     15   1371  Katti Carroll         NW Missouri                            19:18.64  6:14/M    SR
       19     16   1378  Jessica Johnson       NW Missouri                            19:28.95  6:17/M    FR
       20    DNS   1443  Gloria Westlake       Unattached                             19:33.15  6:18/M      
       21  (> 7)   1423  Melissa McDonald      Southern Illinois                      19:35.04  6:19/M    JR
       22     17   1381  Melissa Shepherd      NW Missouri                            19:44.13  6:22/M    FR
       23    DNS   1442  Amanda Wardlaw        Unattached                             19:49.19  6:24/M      
       24     18   1352  Leah Krause           Murray State                           20:00.21  6:27/M    SO
       25     19   1370  Chandelar Carey       NW Missouri                            20:07.92  6:29/M    SO
       26  (> 7)   1416  Meg Fitzgerald        Southern Illinois                      20:08.49  6:30/M    FR
       27     20   1377  Abby Jeffries         NW Missouri                            20:10.41  6:30/M    FR
       28  (> 7)   1373  Amanda Cushing        NW Missouri                            20:16.58  6:32/M    SR
       29  (> 7)   1380  Haley Manning         NW Missouri                            20:19.81  6:33/M    FR
       30  (> 7)   1374  Brooklyn Ellis        NW Missouri                            20:21.75  6:34/M    SO
       31  (< 5)   1399  Mallory Bergbower     Rend Lake                              20:22.66  6:34/M    FR
       32  (> 7)   1379  Taylor Korte          NW Missouri                            20:24.46  6:35/M    FR
       33     21   1346  Breanna Conklin       Murray State                           20:25.35  6:35/M    FR
       34  (> 7)   1359  Raeven Wilson         Murray State                           20:26.67  6:35/M    FR
       35  (> 7)   1347  Sara Davis            Murray State                           20:30.02  6:37/M    JR
       36  (> 7)   1421  Jessica Jump          Southern Illinois                      20:43.63  6:41/M    FR
       37  (< 5)   1400  Sarah Forby           Rend Lake                              20:46.72  6:42/M    FR
       38  (> 7)   1382  Hana Speaks           NW Missouri                            21:08.79  6:49/M    JR
       39  (> 7)   1357  Jaquelyn Thate        Murray State                           21:25.85  6:55/M    SO
       40  (> 7)   1372  Mckenzie Christensen  NW Missouri                            21:38.27  6:59/M    FR
       41     22   1317  Emily Erdman          Lindenwood-Belleville                  21:41.38  7:00/M    FR
       42     23   1332  Natalia Alfonzo       Missouri Baptist                       21:45.12  7:01/M    FR
       43  (> 7)   1383  Emily Wignall         NW Missouri                            21:50.29  7:03/M    FR
       44  (> 7)   1348  Emily Evans           Murray State                           21:52.28  7:03/M    FR
       45  (> 7)   1426  Elana Minsberg        Southern Illinois                      22:06.44  7:08/M    JR
       46     24   1322  Sarah Mueller         Lindenwood-Belleville                  22:07.66  7:08/M    FR
       47     25   1303  Laura Pick            Kaskaskia College                      22:07.67  7:08/M    SO
       48  (> 7)   1355  Heatherly Paschall    Murray State                           22:09.78  7:09/M    SO
       49     26   1333  Ioulia Barakou        Missouri Baptist                       22:30.67  7:15/M    FR
       50  (> 7)   1353  Rebecca Morris        Murray State                           22:32.76  7:16/M    SO
       51     27   1337  Bianca Rockwood       Missouri Baptist                       22:39.11  7:18/M    SR
       52  (> 7)   1351  Katie Johnson         Murray State                           22:45.31  7:20/M    SO
       53     28   1321  Morgan Mense          Lindenwood-Belleville                  22:49.89  7:22/M    FR
       54     29   1323  Megan Tolliver        Lindenwood-Belleville                  22:53.94  7:23/M      
       55  (> 7)   1413  Paige Coddington      Southern Illinois                      23:04.41  7:26/M    FR
       56  (< 5)   1452  Maddy Gaul            Southeast Missouri                     23:25.93  7:33/M      
       57     30   1302  Brittany Goff         Kaskaskia College                      23:28.33  7:34/M    FR
       58     31   1318  Alyssa Flynn          Lindenwood-Belleville                  23:40.49  7:38/M    FR
       59     32   1304  Emily Waldhoff        Kaskaskia College                      24:19.57  7:51/M    SO
       60     33   1336  Nandi Person          Missouri Baptist                       24:19.84  7:51/M    SO
       61  (> 7)   1420  Allison Goldasich     Southern Illinois                      24:42.27  7:58/M    FR
       62  (> 7)   1415  Molly Esling          Southern Illinois                      25:07.34  8:06/M    FR
       63     34   1335  Mary Kosta            Missouri Baptist                       25:50.22  8:20/M    FR
       64     35   1301  Emma Baker            Kaskaskia College                      25:56.91  8:22/M    SO
       65     36   1306  Caroline Walthes      Kaskaskia College                      25:59.73  8:23/M    FR
       66     37   1316  Andrea Altodonna      Lindenwood-Belleville                  26:03.10  8:24/M    SO
       67     38   1307  Sabyl Whitelow        Kaskaskia College                      26:46.86  8:38/M    SO
    
    Top

    Team Summary Report - Women

    Women's 5K

    
                                              Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
     Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    
        1 Southern Illinois                      15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
            Top  5 Times: 1:29:15.37
    
        2 Murray State                           55               7  10  11  13  14  18  21         
            Top  5 Times: 1:34:53.30
    
        3 NW Missouri                            69               9  12  15  16  17  19  20         
            Top  5 Times: 1:36:28.22
    
        4 Lindenwood-Belleville                 134              22  24  28  29  31  37             
            Top  5 Times: 1:53:13.36
    
        5 Missouri Baptist                      143              23  26  27  33  34                 
            Top  5 Times: 1:57:04.96
    
        6 Kaskaskia College                     158              25  30  32  35  36  38             
            Top  5 Times: 2:01:52.21
    
     Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
            Top  5 Times: 
    
     Inc. Rend Lake                            2 finishers                                          
            Top  5 Times: 
    
     Inc. Southeast Missouri                   1 finishers                                          
            Top  5 Times: 
    
    
    
    Top

    Detail Team Results - Women

    Women's 5K

    Southern Illinois    Finish Position -     1
    
      Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times): 1:29:15.37   Average Time: 17:51.07
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1417  Kelley Gallagher       SO       1            1       17:46.04   17:46.04     0:00.00
        2   1414  Sadie Darnell          JR       2            3       17:48.68   35:34.72     0:02.64
        3   1428  Mobola Rotibi          JR       3            6       17:49.79   53:24.51     0:03.75
        4   1422  Kristen Levi           SO       4           10       17:52.67 1:11:17.18     0:06.63
        5   1419  Lacey Gibson           JR       5           15       17:58.19 1:29:15.37     0:12.15
        6   1427  Tori Parry             JR       6           21       18:08.80 1:47:24.17     0:22.76
        7   1425  Krista Menghini        SO       8           29       18:48.92 2:06:13.09     1:02.88
        8   1429  Eileen Schweiss        SR   More Than  7          18:58.12 2:25:11.21     1:12.08
        9   1418  Allison Gallo          SO   More Than  7          18:59.82 2:44:11.03     1:13.78
       10   1423  Melissa McDonald       JR   More Than  7          19:35.04 3:03:46.07     1:49.00
       11   1416  Meg Fitzgerald         FR   More Than  7          20:08.49 3:23:54.56     2:22.45
       12   1421  Jessica Jump           FR   More Than  7          20:43.63 3:44:38.19     2:57.59
       13   1426  Elana Minsberg         JR   More Than  7          22:06.44 4:06:44.63     4:20.40
       14   1413  Paige Coddington       FR   More Than  7          23:04.41 4:29:49.04     5:18.37
       15   1420  Allison Goldasich      FR   More Than  7          24:42.27 4:54:31.31     6:56.23
       16   1415  Molly Esling           FR   More Than  7          25:07.34 5:19:38.65     7:21.30
    
    Murray State    Finish Position -     2
    
      Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times): 1:34:53.30   Average Time: 18:58.66
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1345  Brittany Bohn          JR       7            7       18:43.78   18:43.78     0:00.00
        2   1356  Carolyne Tanui         SR      10           17       18:56.90   37:40.68     0:13.12
        3   1349  Emma Gilmore           FR      11           28       19:00.62   56:41.30     0:16.84
        4   1354  Abbie Oliver           JR      13           41       19:04.08 1:15:45.38     0:20.30
        5   1350  Ali Hester             FR      14           55       19:07.92 1:34:53.30     0:24.14
        6   1352  Leah Krause            SO      18           73       20:00.21 1:54:53.51     1:16.43
        7   1346  Breanna Conklin        FR      21           94       20:25.35 2:15:18.86     1:41.57
        8   1359  Raeven Wilson          FR   More Than  7          20:26.67 2:35:45.53     1:42.89
        9   1347  Sara Davis             JR   More Than  7          20:30.02 2:56:15.55     1:46.24
       10   1357  Jaquelyn Thate         SO   More Than  7          21:25.85 3:17:41.40     2:42.07
       11   1348  Emily Evans            FR   More Than  7          21:52.28 3:39:33.68     3:08.50
       12   1355  Heatherly Paschall     SO   More Than  7          22:09.78 4:01:43.46     3:26.00
       13   1353  Rebecca Morris         SO   More Than  7          22:32.76 4:24:16.22     3:48.98
       14   1351  Katie Johnson          SO   More Than  7          22:45.31 4:47:01.53     4:01.53
    
    NW Missouri    Finish Position -     3
    
      Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times): 1:36:28.22   Average Time: 19:17.64
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1375  Anne Herbert           JR       9            9       18:53.06   18:53.06     0:00.00
        2   1384  Taylor Woodruff        SR      12           21       19:03.44   37:56.50     0:10.38
        3   1371  Katti Carroll          SR      15           36       19:18.64   57:15.14     0:25.58
        4   1378  Jessica Johnson        FR      16           52       19:28.95 1:16:44.09     0:35.89
        5   1381  Melissa Shepherd       FR      17           69       19:44.13 1:36:28.22     0:51.07
        6   1370  Chandelar Carey        SO      19           88       20:07.92 1:56:36.14     1:14.86
        7   1377  Abby Jeffries          FR      20          108       20:10.41 2:16:46.55     1:17.35
        8   1373  Amanda Cushing         SR   More Than  7          20:16.58 2:37:03.13     1:23.52
        9   1380  Haley Manning          FR   More Than  7          20:19.81 2:57:22.94     1:26.75
       10   1374  Brooklyn Ellis         SO   More Than  7          20:21.75 3:17:44.69     1:28.69
       11   1379  Taylor Korte           FR   More Than  7          20:24.46 3:38:09.15     1:31.40
       12   1382  Hana Speaks            JR   More Than  7          21:08.79 3:59:17.94     2:15.73
       13   1372  Mckenzie Christensen   FR   More Than  7          21:38.27 4:20:56.21     2:45.21
       14   1383  Emily Wignall          FR   More Than  7          21:50.29 4:42:46.50     2:57.23
    
    Lindenwood-Belleville    Finish Position -     4
    
      Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times): 1:53:13.36   Average Time: 22:38.67
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1317  Emily Erdman           FR      22           22       21:41.38   21:41.38     0:00.00
        2   1322  Sarah Mueller          FR      24           46       22:07.66   43:49.04     0:26.28
        3   1321  Morgan Mense           FR      28           74       22:49.89 1:06:38.93     1:08.51
        4   1323  Megan Tolliver                 29          103       22:53.94 1:29:32.87     1:12.56
        5   1318  Alyssa Flynn           FR      31          134       23:40.49 1:53:13.36     1:59.11
        6   1316  Andrea Altodonna       SO      37          171       26:03.10 2:19:16.46     4:21.72
    
    Missouri Baptist    Finish Position -     5
    
      Team Score (places): 143  Team Score (times): 1:57:04.96   Average Time: 23:24.99
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1332  Natalia Alfonzo        FR      23           23       21:45.12   21:45.12     0:00.00
        2   1333  Ioulia Barakou         FR      26           49       22:30.67   44:15.79     0:45.55
        3   1337  Bianca Rockwood        SR      27           76       22:39.11 1:06:54.90     0:53.99
        4   1336  Nandi Person           SO      33          109       24:19.84 1:31:14.74     2:34.72
        5   1335  Mary Kosta             FR      34          143       25:50.22 1:57:04.96     4:05.10
    
    Kaskaskia College    Finish Position -     6
    
      Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times): 2:01:52.21   Average Time: 24:22.44
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1303  Laura Pick             SO      25           25       22:07.67   22:07.67     0:00.00
        2   1302  Brittany Goff          FR      30           55       23:28.33   45:36.00     1:20.66
        3   1304  Emily Waldhoff         SO      32           87       24:19.57 1:09:55.57     2:11.90
        4   1301  Emma Baker             SO      35          122       25:56.91 1:35:52.48     3:49.24
        5   1306  Caroline Walthes       FR      36          158       25:59.73 2:01:52.21     3:52.06
        6   1307  Sabyl Whitelow         SO      38          196       26:46.86 2:28:39.07     4:39.19
    
    Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.
    
      Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1453  Brittney Burmester          Do Not Score          19:05.85   19:05.85     0:00.00
        2   1443  Gloria Westlake             Do Not Score          19:33.15   38:39.00     0:27.30
        3   1442  Amanda Wardlaw              Do Not Score          19:49.19   58:28.19     0:43.34
    
    Rend Lake    Finish Position - Inc.
    
      Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1399  Mallory Bergbower      FR   Less Than  5          20:22.66   20:22.66     0:00.00
        2   1400  Sarah Forby            FR   Less Than  5          20:46.72   41:09.38     0:24.06
    
    Southeast Missouri    Finish Position - Inc.
    
      Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
    
                                              Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
     Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
        1   1452  Maddy Gaul                  Less Than  5          23:25.93   23:25.93     0:00.00
    
    Friday, Aug 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country Carbondale, Ill. 5:30 PM
    Saturday, Sept 20
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Oct 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country South Bend, Ind. TBA
    Saturday, Oct 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Cross Country Terre Haute, Ind. TBA
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket