Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookSIU22
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Indiana State 60 (16-5, 7-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC1-10-00-00111200008
02Lucas Eitel3-42-30-010138010117
03Manny AropF4-102-62-3055412141028
05Justin GantF6-82-30-2224414131128
11Devonte Brown0-20-10-010110110017
12Dawon CummingsG1-101-71-200044420232
13Jake OdumG3-100-25-7167411310027
15Demetrius Moore1-10-00-002212010010
22Brandon Burnett1-20-10-01122200008
32Khristian Smith1-50-13-813435210025
TEAM202
Totals21-537-2411-22920292760121424200
FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 11-2250.0%
Southern Illinois 79 (7-15, 3-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton1-40-11-200013100111
03Desmar JacksonG5-100-06-8145216420026
04Davante Drinkard0-30-02-412342131112
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-41-32-212337001135
22Bronson Verhines0-00-02-20001200002
23Bola OlaniyanF5-70-02-43912412400326
24Dawson Verhines2-20-00-201114200018
25Anthony BeaneG6-111-59-10044222140238
33Sean O'BrienF5-90-31-43912311020132
TEAM2022
Totals26-502-1225-381131422179131329200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 26-5052.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 0-100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%Game: 25-3865.8%
Officials: Hal Lusk, Brad Ferrie, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Indiana State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4821
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
INS24119517
Indiana State164460
SIU42138811
Southern Illinois255479
Last FG - INS 2nd-01:02,SIU 2nd-00:30.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - INS by 5 1st-19:10, SIU by 23 2nd-07:23Lead Changed - 1 times
INS led for 04:12. SIU led for 35:34. Game was tied for 00:14.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Indiana State (16-5, 7-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC0-00-00-00111000004
02Lucas Eitel0-00-00-00000000008
03Manny AropF2-50-20-101104041016
05Justin GantF3-40-00-011216111113
11Devonte Brown0-10-10-00001010009
12Dawon CummingsG1-21-10-000013210116
13Jake OdumG0-30-10-002200110013
15Demetrius Moore0-00-00-00110001004
22Brandon Burnett1-20-10-01121200005
32Khristian Smith0-20-01-402201010012
TEAM
Totals7-191-61-529115165922100
FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Southern Illinois (7-15, 3-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton0-20-11-20000110017
03Desmar JacksonG0-10-00-00002001006
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00001002002
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-20-22-212302001118
22Bronson Verhines0-00-02-20001200002
23Bola OlaniyanF1-30-00-035812400316
24Dawson Verhines2-20-00-000014000013
25Anthony BeaneG3-80-40-001116010020
33Sean O'BrienF4-80-30-025718020116
TEAM2021
Totals10-260-105-6813218255716100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%
Officials: Hal Lusk, Brad Ferrie, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Indiana State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4821
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
INS103233
Indiana State164460
SIU186407
Southern Illinois255479
Last FG - INS 1st-03:06,SIU 1st-01:52.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - INS by 5 1st-19:10, SIU by 9 1st-01:52Lead Changed - 1 times
INS led for 04:12. SIU led for 35:34. Game was tied for 00:14.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Indiana State (16-5, 7-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC1-10-00-00000200004
02Lucas Eitel3-42-30-01013801019
03Manny AropF2-52-42-204448100012
05Justin GantF3-42-30-211238020015
11Devonte Brown0-10-00-01010001008
12Dawon CummingsG0-80-61-200031210116
13Jake OdumG3-70-15-7145411200014
15Demetrius Moore1-10-00-00111200006
22Brandon Burnett0-00-00-00001000003
32Khristian Smith1-30-12-411234200013
TEAM202
Totals14-346-1810-177111822447502100
FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Southern Illinois (7-15, 3-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-00-00001200004
03Desmar JacksonG5-90-06-8145016410020-
04Davante Drinkard0-30-02-412332111110
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-21-10-000035000017
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
23Bola OlaniyanF4-40-02-4044310000010
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-20110020005
25Anthony BeaneG3-31-19-10033116130218
33Sean O'BrienF1-10-01-414523000016
TEAM1
Totals16-242-220-323182113548613100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%
Officials: Hal Lusk, Brad Ferrie, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Indiana State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4821
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
INS1487214
Indiana State164460
SIU247484
Southern Illinois255479
Last FG - INS 2nd-01:02,SIU 2nd-00:30.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - INS None, SIU by 23 2nd-07:23Lead Changed - 0 times
INS led for 04:12. SIU led for 35:34. Game was tied for 00:14.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
19:460-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by AROP,MANNY
19:46ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN19:17REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
19:100-5V 5GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
19:10ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:33
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:26
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR18:14REBOUND (DEF) by KITCHELL,JAKE
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T1)18:14
18:00MISS (JUMPER) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
18:00REBOUND (OFF) by GANT,JUSTIN
17:55TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:54
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:39BLOCK by GANT,JUSTIN
17:39REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:32MISS LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE
17:24FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN(P1T1)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3317:24
17:24SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
17:24SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:54
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:54
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:492-5V 3
ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:49
16:37TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3316:37
16:37SUB IN MOORE,DEMETRIUS
16:37SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN
MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:24
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:24
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY16:19
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:19
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:14BLOCK by AROP,MANNY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:14
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:064-5V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA15:44MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE
GOOD DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY15:346-5H 1
ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA15:34
15:14TURNOVR by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
TIMEOUT by Team15:14
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,2515:14
15:14SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
15:14SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR15:03
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T2)15:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY14:29MISS 3PTR by BROWN,DEVONTE
TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:17
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T3)14:17
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA14:17
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:17
14:17For Indiana State:03,11,13,15,32
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T4)13:58
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN13:58
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR13:58
13:58For Indiana State:03,11,13,15,32
13:52TURNOVR by ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3313:52
13:52SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON
13:52SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:32REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA13:18MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
13:07FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON(P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3313:07
13:07For Indiana State:02,05,11,12,32
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY12:438-5H 3
12:298-7H 1GOOD LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN11:5810-7H 3
11:4110-9H 1GOOD LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN
11:41ASSIST by BROWN,DEVONTE


Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN11:02
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:02
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY10:55REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T5)10:43
10:43TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,04,24,25,3310:43
10:43SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON
10:43SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
10:43MISS (FT) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:43MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
TURNOVR by Team10:06
10:06SUB IN AROP,MANNY
10:06SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN
09:55TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN09:54
TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:43
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,24,2509:43
09:43For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,22
09:30TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:29
GOOD LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON09:1012-9H 3
ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:10
08:53TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN08:52
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN08:49REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETT,BRANDON
08:41MISS (3PTR) by AROP,MANNY
08:41REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETT,BRANDON
08:3612-11H 1GOOD LAYUP by BURNETT,BRANDON
GOOD JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:1014-11H 3
ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN08:10
07:5414-13H 1GOOD LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN
07:54ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
GOOD LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON07:2016-13H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA07:01MISS JUMPER by AROP,MANNY
06:42FOUL by BURNETT,BRANDON(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team06:42
For Southern Illinois:01,21,22,25,3306:42
06:42For Indiana State:00,12,13,22,32
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN06:4217-13H 4
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN06:42REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:22MISS 3PTR by BURNETT,BRANDON
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:47
05:44STEAL by CUMMINGS,DAWON
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T6)05:43
05:4317-14H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
05:43For Indiana State:00,03,11,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:43MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
05:26FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON05:2618-14H 4
For Southern Illinois:01,21,22,25,3305:26
05:26SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
05:26SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON05:2619-14H 5
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA05:26
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON05:26
BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:09MISS LAYUP by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:09
MISS 3PTR by PENDLETON,JALEN04:47REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
04:36TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:34
04:26FOUL by BROWN,DEVONTE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:2620-14H 6
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:26
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN04:26
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:2621-14H 7
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3304:24
FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T7)04:10
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:10
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN04:10
04:10For Indiana State:02,03,11,13,32



Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:10MISS FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY03:47REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
03:34TURNOVR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:33
TIMEOUT by Team03:33
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3303:33
03:33For Indiana State:03,05,11,12,13
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN03:20
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T8)03:20
03:0621-16H 5GOOD LAYUP by AROP,MANNY
03:06ASSIST by GANT,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN02:3823-16H 7
ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA02:38
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN02:16MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
GOOD LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY01:5225-16H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:33MISS JUMPER by GANT,JUSTIN
TIMEOUT by Team01:25
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3301:25
01:25SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
01:25SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN01:01
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY00:20
00:20STEAL by GANT,JUSTIN
00:20TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON00:20
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA00:20
00:20For Indiana State:03,05,12,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:04MISS 3PTR by ODUM,JAKE
00:00
Indiana State 16, Southern Illinois 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
18
3
6
2
4
3
0
3
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Indiana State
Southern Illinois
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
GOOD LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA19:3227-16H 11
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR19:32
19:32FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA19:32REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN
19:30TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR19:0229-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:53MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
18:35FOUL by ODUM,JAKE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:35
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3318:35
18:35For Indiana State:00,02,05,11,32
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY18:3530-16H 14
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P2T1)18:26
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:26
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA18:26
18:26For Indiana State:00,02,05,11,32
18:26TURNOVR by BROWN,DEVONTE
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY18:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY18:2632-16H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR18:04MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER17:5534-16H 18
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR17:55
17:50TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3317:50
17:50For Indiana State:05,12,13,15,32
17:41TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
STEAL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE17:40
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR17:21REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
17:0934-19H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
17:09ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
16:54FOUL by ODUM,JAKE(P1T3)
TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:45
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P2T2)16:45
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:30MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:54REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:44MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:34
MISS (LAYUP) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:31
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:31
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:2836-19H 17
15:1736-21H 15GOOD LAYUP by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
15:17ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER14:4739-21H 18
ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:47
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P2T3)14:35
14:35TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2514:35
14:35SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON
14:35SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN
14:35MISS (FT) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
14:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:35MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:59REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:54MISS LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON13:54
13:46FOUL by BURNETT,BRANDON(P2T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:46
13:46SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
13:46SUB OUT BURNETT,BRANDON
MISS (FT) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:46
MISS (FT) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:46
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY13:45
13:45SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
13:45SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:44
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:44
13:2439-24H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS


Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
13:24ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN13:0141-24H 17
ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON13:01
12:52MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
12:52REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
12:4741-26H 15GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN12:28
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR12:28
12:27FOUL by MOORE,DEMETRIUS(P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:27
12:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,11,12
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR12:1943-26H 17
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P3T4)12:02
12:02SUB IN ODUM,JAKE
12:02SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:53MISS JUMPER by CUMMINGS,DAWON
TIMEOUT by Team11:27
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE11:27
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA11:27
11:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR11:18REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
10:59MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
10:59REBOUND (OFF) by GANT,JUSTIN
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T5)10:57
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY10:57
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN10:57
10:57SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:57SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON
10:54MISS (LAYUP) by AROP,MANNY
10:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P3T6)10:36
10:3643-27H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA10:36
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE10:36
10:36For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
10:3643-28H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:36SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
10:36SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS
10:07FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR09:52REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P3T7)09:46
09:4643-29H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
09:46MISS (FT) by ODUM,JAKE
09:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON09:45
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN09:45
09:45SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
09:45SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P4T8)09:38
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:38
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA09:38
09:38For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:38MISS FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN
09:37FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON09:37REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
09:30MISS (LAYUP) by ODUM,JAKE
09:30REBOUND (OFF) by ODUM,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:26MISS 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS
09:14FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY09:1444-29H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY09:1445-29H 16
09:02TURNOVR by EITEL,LUCAS
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,2509:02
09:02For Indiana State:03,05,11,12,32
08:57FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON08:56REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
08:50TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY08:44
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY08:2448-29H 19
ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON08:24
08:14MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON


Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,DEVONTE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:08MISS LAYUP by BROWN,DEVONTE
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY07:5150-29H 21
07:45TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN07:45
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR07:45
07:45For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P4T9)07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR07:38
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY07:38
07:38For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN07:38MISS FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN
07:23FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:2351-29H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:2352-29H 23
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T10)07:20
07:2052-30H 22GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
07:2052-31H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,3307:20
07:20For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,15
07:17FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:1753-31H 22
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,3307:17
07:17For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:1754-31H 23
07:1254-33H 21GOOD (3PT) JUMPER by GANT,JUSTIN
07:12ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
06:40FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:40
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY06:40
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON06:40
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:40REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
06:3354-36H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
06:33ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
06:31TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3306:31
06:31For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,32
06:27FOUL by ODUM,JAKE(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY06:2755-36H 19
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA06:27
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:27
06:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY06:2756-36H 20
06:2356-38H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY06:00
05:59STEAL by CUMMINGS,DAWON
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P2T11)05:56
05:56MISS (FT) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
05:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5656-39H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CUMMINGS,DAWON
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:56
05:56For Indiana State:11,12,13,15,32
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR05:4658-39H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR05:38MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
05:28FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR05:2859-39H 20
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:28
05:28For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR05:28REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
05:2059-42H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS
05:20ASSIST by AROP,MANNY
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY05:05
TIMEOUT by Team05:05
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:59MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
04:53FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:53
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:53
04:53SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON


Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
04:53SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:5360-42H 18
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P3T12)04:45
04:4560-43H 17GOOD FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
04:4560-44H 16GOOD FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:45
04:45For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,32
GOOD LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:2862-44H 18
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR04:28
04:2062-47H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
04:20ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR04:0964-47H 17
04:09FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P3T16)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:09
04:09For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR04:0965-47H 18
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P2T13)03:57
03:57TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3303:57
03:57For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
03:5765-48H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
03:5765-49H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:57MISS FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
03:44FOUL by ODUM,JAKE(P1T17)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:44
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR03:4466-49H 17
03:35MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
03:35REBOUND (OFF) by EITEL,LUCAS
03:2766-52H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
03:11FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON(P1T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN03:1167-52H 15
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN03:11REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY03:03MISS 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
03:01FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P3T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY03:0168-52H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY03:0169-52H 17
02:5269-54H 15GOOD LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE
02:32FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS(P1T20)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY02:3270-54H 16