Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Indiana State vs Southern Illinois (1/29/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
60 Indiana State (16-5, 7-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Manny AropF4-102-62-3055412141028
05Justin GantF6-82-30-2224414131128
00Jake KitchellC1-10-00-00111200008
12Dawon CummingsG1-101-71-200044420232
13Jake OdumG3-100-25-7167411310027
02Lucas Eitel3-42-30-010138010117
11Devonte Brown0-20-10-010110110017
15Demetrius Moore1-10-00-002212010010
22Brandon Burnett1-20-10-01122200008
32Khristian Smith1-50-13-813435210025
TEAM202
Totals21-537-2411-22920292760121424200
FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 11-2250.0%
79 Southern Illinois (7-15, 3-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF5-70-02-43912412400326
33Sean O'BrienF5-90-31-43912311020132
03Desmar JacksonG5-100-06-8145216420026
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-41-32-212337001135
25Anthony BeaneG6-111-59-10044222140238
01Jalen Pendleton1-40-11-200013100111
04Davante Drinkard0-30-02-412342131112
22Bronson Verhines0-00-02-20001200002
24Dawson Verhines2-20-00-201114200018
TEAM2022
Totals26-502-1225-381131422179131329200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 26-5052.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%Game: 25-3865.8%
Officials: Hal Lusk, Brad Ferrie, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Indiana State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 4821
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
INS24119517
Indiana State164460
SIU42138811
Southern Illinois255479
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Indiana State 2nd-01:02,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:30.
Largest lead - Indiana State by 5 1st-19:10, Southern Illinois by 23 2nd-07:23Lead Changed - 1 times.
Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois
1/29/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Indiana State
19:460-2V 2GOOD! JUMPER by AROP,MANNY
19:46 ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 19:17REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
19:100-5V 5GOOD! 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
19:10 ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:33
 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (OFF)18:33
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:26
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)18:26
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:14REBOUND (DEF) by KITCHELL,JAKE
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T1)18:14
18:00MISS (JUMPER) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
18:00 REBOUND by GANT,JUSTIN (OFF)
17:55 TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 17:54
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 17:39BLOCK by GANT,JUSTIN
17:39 REBOUND by GANT,JUSTIN (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:32MISS LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE
17:24 FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN (P1T1)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3317:24
17:24SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
17:24SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:54
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)16:54
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]16:492-5V 3
 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA 16:49
16:37 TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3316:37
16:37SUB IN MOORE,DEMETRIUS
16:37SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN
MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:24
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)16:24
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY16:19
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)16:19
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 16:14BLOCK by AROP,MANNY
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)16:14
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]16:064-5V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA15:44MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE
GOOD! DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]15:346-5H 1
 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA 15:34
15:14 TURNOVR by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:14
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,2515:14
15:14SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
15:14SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:03
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T2)15:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY14:29MISS 3PTR by BROWN,DEVONTE
 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 14:17
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T3)14:17
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA14:17
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:17
14:17For Indiana State:03,11,13,15,32
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T4)13:58
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN13:58
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR13:58
13:58For Indiana State:03,11,13,15,32
13:52 TURNOVR by ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3313:52
13:52SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON
13:52SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 13:32REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA13:18MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
13:07 FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON (P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3313:07
13:07For Indiana State:02,05,11,12,32
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]12:438-5H 3
12:298-7H 1GOOD! LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]11:5810-7H 3
11:4110-9H 1GOOD! LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN [PNT]
11:41 ASSIST by BROWN,DEVONTE
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN11:02
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)11:02
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 10:55REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T5)10:43
10:43 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,04,24,25,3310:43
10:43SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON
10:43SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
10:43MISS (FT) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:43 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:43MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
 TURNOVR by Team 10:06
10:06SUB IN AROP,MANNY
10:06SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN
09:55 TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN 09:54
 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 09:43
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,24,2509:43
09:43For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,22
09:30 TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 09:29
GOOD! LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON [PNT]09:1012-9H 3
 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA 09:10
08:53 TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
 STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN 08:52
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 08:49REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETT,BRANDON
08:41MISS (3PTR) by AROP,MANNY
08:41 REBOUND by BURNETT,BRANDON (OFF)
08:3612-11H 1GOOD! LAYUP by BURNETT,BRANDON [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:1014-11H 3
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 08:10
07:5414-13H 1GOOD! LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN [PNT]
07:54 ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
GOOD! LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON [PNT]07:2016-13H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA07:01MISS JUMPER by AROP,MANNY
06:42 FOUL by BURNETT,BRANDON (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 06:42
For Southern Illinois:01,21,22,25,3306:42
06:42For Indiana State:00,12,13,22,32
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 06:4217-13H 4
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 06:42REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:22MISS 3PTR by BURNETT,BRANDON
 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 05:47
05:44 STEAL by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T6)05:43
05:4317-14H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
05:43For Indiana State:00,03,11,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:43MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
05:26 FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON 05:2618-14H 4
For Southern Illinois:01,21,22,25,3305:26
05:26SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
05:26SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON 05:2619-14H 5
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA05:26
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON05:26
BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:09MISS LAYUP by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (DEF)05:09
MISS 3PTR by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:47REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
04:36 TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY
 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 04:34
04:26 FOUL by BROWN,DEVONTE (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 04:2620-14H 6
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:26
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN04:26
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 04:2621-14H 7
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3304:24
 FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T7)04:10
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:10
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN04:10
04:10For Indiana State:02,03,11,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:10MISS FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:47REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
03:34 TURNOVR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 03:33
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:33
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3303:33
03:33For Indiana State:03,05,11,12,13
 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 03:20
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T8)03:20
03:0621-16H 5GOOD! LAYUP by AROP,MANNY [PNT]
03:06 ASSIST by GANT,JUSTIN
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]02:3823-16H 7
 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA 02:38
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN02:16MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]01:5225-16H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:33MISS JUMPER by GANT,JUSTIN
 TIMEOUT by Team 01:25
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3301:25
01:25SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
01:25SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:01
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)01:01
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 00:20
00:20 STEAL by GANT,JUSTIN
00:20 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON00:20
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA00:20
00:20For Indiana State:03,05,12,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:04MISS 3PTR by ODUM,JAKE
00:00
Indiana State 16, Southern Illinois 25
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Indiana State
Southern Illinois
10
18
3
6
2
4
3
0
3
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
End of 1st PERIOD
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]19:3227-16H 11
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 19:32
19:32 FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON (P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 19:32REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN
19:30 TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]19:0229-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:53MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
18:35 FOUL by ODUM,JAKE (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY18:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 18:35
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3318:35
18:35For Indiana State:00,02,05,11,32
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:3530-16H 14
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P2T1)18:26
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:26
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA18:26
18:26For Indiana State:00,02,05,11,32
18:26 TURNOVR by BROWN,DEVONTE
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:26
GOOD! DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]18:2632-16H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR18:04MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD! LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]17:5534-16H 18
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 17:55
17:50 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3317:50
17:50For Indiana State:05,12,13,15,32
17:41 TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 STEAL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 17:40
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 17:21REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DEMETRIUS
17:0934-19H 15GOOD! 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
17:09 ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
16:54 FOUL by ODUM,JAKE (P1T3)
 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 16:45
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P2T2)16:45
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:30MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 15:54REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:44MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:34
 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)15:34
MISS (LAYUP) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:31
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)15:31
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]15:2836-19H 17
15:1736-21H 15GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE,DEMETRIUS [PNT]
15:17 ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 14:4739-21H 18
 ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 14:47
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P2T3)14:35
14:35 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2514:35
14:35SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON
14:35SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN
14:35MISS (FT) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
14:35 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:35MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 13:59REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:54MISS LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE
 REBOUND by VERHINES,DAWSON (DEF)13:54
13:46 FOUL by BURNETT,BRANDON (P2T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:46
13:46SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
13:46SUB OUT BURNETT,BRANDON
MISS (FT) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:46
MISS (FT) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:46
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 13:45
13:45SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
13:45SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:44
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:44
13:2439-24H 15GOOD! 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS
13:24 ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]13:0141-24H 17
 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON 13:01
12:52MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
12:52 REBOUND by SMITH,KHRISTIAN (OFF)
12:4741-26H 15GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,KHRISTIAN [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN12:28
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)12:28
12:27 FOUL by MOORE,DEMETRIUS (P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:27
12:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,11,12
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 12:1943-26H 17
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P3T4)12:02
12:02SUB IN ODUM,JAKE
12:02SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:53MISS JUMPER by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:27
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE11:27
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA11:27
11:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:18REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
10:59MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
10:59 REBOUND by GANT,JUSTIN (OFF)
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T5)10:57
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY10:57
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN10:57
10:57SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:57SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON
10:54MISS (LAYUP) by AROP,MANNY
10:54 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P3T6)10:36
10:3643-27H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA10:36
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE10:36
10:36For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
10:3643-28H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KHRISTIAN
10:36SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE
10:36SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS
10:07 FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN (P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 09:52REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P3T7)09:46
09:4643-29H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
09:46MISS (FT) by ODUM,JAKE
09:46 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON09:45
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN09:45
09:45SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS
09:45SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P4T8)09:38
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:38
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA09:38
09:38For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:38MISS FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN
09:37 FOUL by AROP,MANNY (P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON 09:37REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
09:30MISS (LAYUP) by ODUM,JAKE
09:30 REBOUND by ODUM,JAKE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:26MISS 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS
09:14 FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:1444-29H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:1445-29H 16
09:02 TURNOVR by EITEL,LUCAS
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,2509:02
09:02For Indiana State:03,05,11,12,32
08:57 FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN (P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON 08:56REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
08:50 TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:44
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:2448-29H 19
 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON 08:24
08:14MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
08:14 REBOUND by BROWN,DEVONTE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:08MISS LAYUP by BROWN,DEVONTE
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 07:5150-29H 21
07:45 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN07:45
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR07:45
07:45For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P4T9)07:38
07:38 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR07:38
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY07:38
07:38For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN07:38MISS FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN
07:23 FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 07:2351-29H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 07:2352-29H 23
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T10)07:20
07:2052-30H 22GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
07:2052-31H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,3307:20
07:20For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,15
07:17 FOUL by AROP,MANNY (P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 07:1753-31H 22
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,24,3307:17
07:17For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 07:1754-31H 23
07:1254-33H 21GOOD! JUMPER by GANT,JUSTIN
07:12 ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON
06:40 FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS (P1T12)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 06:40
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY06:40
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON06:40
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 06:40REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
06:3354-36H 18GOOD! 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
06:33 ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
06:31 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3306:31
06:31For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,32
06:27 FOUL by ODUM,JAKE (P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:2755-36H 19
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA06:27
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:27
06:27For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:2756-36H 20
06:2356-38H 18GOOD! JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:00
05:59 STEAL by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T11)05:56
05:56MISS (FT) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
05:56 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
05:5656-39H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CUMMINGS,DAWON
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:56
05:56For Indiana State:11,12,13,15,32
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]05:4658-39H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR05:38MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
05:28 FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON (P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:2859-39H 20
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:28
05:28For Indiana State:02,03,05,13,32
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:28REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE
05:2059-42H 17GOOD! 3PTR by EITEL,LUCAS
05:20 ASSIST by AROP,MANNY
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 05:05
 TIMEOUT by Team 05:05
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:59MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
04:53 FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN (P1T15)
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:53
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 04:53
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:53
04:53SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON
04:53SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 04:5360-42H 18
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P3T12)04:45
04:4560-43H 17GOOD FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
04:4560-44H 16GOOD FT SHOT by AROP,MANNY
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:45
04:45For Indiana State:03,11,12,13,32
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]04:2862-44H 18
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:28
04:2062-47H 15GOOD! 3PTR by AROP,MANNY
04:20 ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]04:0964-47H 17
04:09 FOUL by AROP,MANNY (P3T16)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3304:09
04:09For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:0965-47H 18
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P2T13)03:57
03:57 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3303:57
03:57For Indiana State:02,03,05,12,13
03:5765-48H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
03:5765-49H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:57MISS FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE
03:44 FOUL by ODUM,JAKE (P1T17)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:44
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 03:44
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:4466-49H 17
03:35MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON
03:35 REBOUND by EITEL,LUCAS (OFF)
03:2766-52H 14GOOD! 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
03:11 FOUL by CUMMINGS,DAWON (P1T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 03:1167-52H 15
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 03:11REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY03:03MISS 3PTR by GANT,JUSTIN
03:01 FOUL by AROP,MANNY (P3T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:0168-52H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:0169-52H 17
02:5269-54H 15GOOD! LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE [PNT]
02:32 FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS (P1T20)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 02:3270-54H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 02:3271-54H 17
02:2471-56H 15GOOD! LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:18
02:17 STEAL by EITEL,LUCAS
02:1671-58H 13GOOD! LAYUP by EITEL,LUCAS [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]02:0673-58H 15
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:06
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN02:00MISS 3PTR by ODUM,JAKE
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]01:4875-58H 17
01:48 FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN (P1T21)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3301:48
01:48For Indiana State:00,11,12,22,32
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 01:4876-58H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:43MISS LAYUP by CUMMINGS,DAWON
 TURNOVR by Team 01:07
01:0276-60H 16GOOD! LAYUP by KITCHELL,JAKE [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]00:3078-60H 18
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 00:30
00:30 FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN (P1T22)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 00:3079-60H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:24MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON
00:00
Indiana State 60, Southern Illinois 79
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Indiana State
Southern Illinois
14
24
8
7
7
4
2
8
14
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD