Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Bradley vs Southern Illinois (2/18/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
2/18/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
64 Bradley (11-17, 6-9 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Auston BarnesF4-61-20-023559000021
20Tyshon PickettF4-80-02-2246310230239
22Xzavier TaylorC2-30-00-020254002017
00Ka'Darryl BellG2-72-30-002256110019
25Walt Lemon Jr.G6-120-25-7044217670339
03Anthony Fields0-00-00-00000000002
10Mason Alwan0-20-12-20003201018
12Darrion Harris0-10-00-00000000001
13Jordan Swopshire0-00-00-00000000001
24Omari Grier3-113-95-7033114100031
34Stefan Zecevic0-00-00-00000000001
35Chris Blake0-10-00-00220001005
44Jordan Prosser1-30-00-010122101014
52Nate Wells0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM4151
Totals22-546-1714-181119302764111436200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 14-1877.8%
75 Southern Illinois (11-17, 7-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF3-40-04-86612410010129
33Sean O'BrienF1-30-11-302253302112
03Desmar JacksonG7-141-30-0336315340133
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-42-41-102237231131
25Anthony BeaneG8-152-59-12358027111437
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton3-80-05-8011111200023
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-01010001007
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000001
12Marcus Fillyaw1-40-20-001122000015
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00220000004
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000017
TEAM2021
Totals25-535-1620-321522371875111149200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 14-2458.3%Game: 25-5347.2%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 13-2065.0%Game: 20-3262.5%
Officials: John Hampton, Terry Oglesby, Randy Heimermann
Technical Fouls: Bradley-Ka'Darryl Bell. Southern Illinois-Jalen Pendleton Sean O'Brien.
Attendance: 5089
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BRAD24148618
Bradley352964
SIU3014141013
Southern Illinois334275
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Bradley 2nd-00:56,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:48.
Largest lead - Bradley by 5 2nd-19:36, Southern Illinois by 12 1st-08:49Lead Changed - 1 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
2/18/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Auston BarnesF3-41-20-023527000016
20Tyshon PickettF3-60-00-011216110120
22Xzavier TaylorC2-30-00-010114001010
00Ka'Darryl BellG0-30-10-00111001008
25Walt Lemon Jr.G3-70-23-503329330220
03Anthony Fields0-00-00-00000000000
10Mason Alwan0-00-02-20001200013
12Darrion Harris0-00-00-00000000000
13Jordan Swopshire0-00-00-00000000000
24Omari Grier2-42-41-102217000013
34Stefan Zecevic0-00-00-00000000000
35Chris Blake0-10-00-00220000004
44Jordan Prosser0-00-00-00001010004
52Nate Wells0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM202
Totals13-283-96-86121810355514100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF2-30-01-244815000114
33Sean O'BrienF0-20-10-00002000106
03Desmar JacksonG3-71-30-022427130014
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-20-000013211018
25Anthony BeaneG5-92-42-4112014001119
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000000
01Jalen Pendleton0-40-04-601104200010
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-01010001003
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
12Marcus Fillyaw0-20-10-00112000007
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00110000003
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000016
TEAM101
Totals11-294-117-12910198335533100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%
Officials: John Hampton, Terry Oglesby, Randy Heimermann
Technical Fouls: Bradley-Ka'Darryl Bell. Southern Illinois-Jalen Pendleton Sean O'Brien.
Attendance: 5089
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
BRAD166449
Bradley3535
SIU82824
Southern Illinois3333
Score Tied - 2 times.
Last FG - Bradley 1st-00:08,Southern Illinois 1st-04:40.
Largest lead - Bradley by 2 1st-00:08, Southern Illinois by 12 1st-08:49Lead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
2/18/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Auston BarnesF1-20-00-00003200005
20Tyshon PickettF1-20-02-213424120119
22Xzavier TaylorC0-00-00-01014000107
00Ka'Darryl BellG2-42-20-001146100011
25Walt Lemon Jr.G3-50-02-201108340119
03Anthony Fields0-00-00-00000000002
10Mason Alwan0-20-10-00002001005
12Darrion Harris0-10-00-00000000001
13Jordan Swopshire0-00-00-00000000001
24Omari Grier1-71-54-601107100018
34Stefan Zecevic0-00-00-00000000001
35Chris Blake0-00-00-00000001001
44Jordan Prosser1-30-00-010112001010
52Nate Wells0-00-00-00001000000+
TEAM2131
Totals9-263-88-10571217296922100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF1-10-03-622435010015
33Sean O'BrienF1-10-01-30223330116
03Desmar JacksonG4-70-00-011218210119
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-21-102224020113
25Anthony BeaneG3-60-17-8246013110318
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton3-40-01-200017000013
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00000000004
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000001
12Marcus Fillyaw1-20-10-00000200008
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00110000001
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM1011
Totals14-241-513-206121810426616100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 14-2458.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 13-2065.0%
Officials: John Hampton, Terry Oglesby, Randy Heimermann
Technical Fouls: Bradley-Ka'Darryl Bell. Southern Illinois-Jalen Pendleton Sean O'Brien.
Attendance: 5089
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BRAD88429
Bradley352964
SIU2212689
Southern Illinois334275
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Bradley 2nd-00:56,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:48.
Largest lead - Bradley by 5 2nd-19:36, Southern Illinois by 12 1st-08:49Lead Changed - 1 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
2/18/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:27
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)19:27
19:22 FOUL by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 19:221-0H 1
MISS FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 19:22REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,TYSHON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA19:05MISS JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:53BLOCK by TAYLOR,XZAVIER
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)18:53
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 18:424-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:22MISS JUMPER by LEMON JR.,WALT
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]18:116-0H 6
 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 18:11
17:45 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 17:44
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 17:40
17:37 STEAL by LEMON JR.,WALT
17:356-2H 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by TAYLOR,XZAVIER [PNT]
17:35 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 16:599-2H 7
 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 16:59
BLOCK by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:41MISS JUMPER by BELL,KA'DARRYL
16:41 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
16:36 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
16:36 FOUL by LEMON JR.,WALT (P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:19
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)16:19
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 16:15REBOUND (DEF) by LEMON JR.,WALT
BLOCK by BEANE,ANTHONY16:04MISS JUMPER by LEMON JR.,WALT
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (DEF)16:04
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 15:47REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,KA'DARRYL
15:35MISS (JUMPER) by BELL,KA'DARRYL
15:35 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
15:33 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN15:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN15:33
15:33For Bradley:04,20,24,25,44
15:249-4H 5GOOD! LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT [PNT]
15:11 FOUL by GRIER,OMARI (P1T3)
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN15:11
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN15:11
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 14:5511-4H 7
14:3311-6H 5GOOD! LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT [PNT]
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T1)14:33
14:3311-7H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LEMON JR.,WALT
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN14:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:33
14:33SUB IN WELLS,NATE
14:33SUB OUT PROSSER,JORDAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 14:1614-7H 7
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 14:16
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:45MISS LAYUP by PICKETT,TYSHON
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]13:4016-7H 9
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 13:40
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T2)13:26
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS13:26
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:26
13:26For Bradley:04,20,24,25,52
REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS13:20MISS JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 12:5618-7H 11
12:30MISS (3PTR) by LEMON JR.,WALT
12:30 REBOUND by PICKETT,TYSHON (OFF)
 FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS (P1T3)12:26
12:26MISS (FT) by LEMON JR.,WALT
12:26 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
For Southern Illinois:01,04,12,24,2512:26
12:26For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
12:2618-8H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 12:15REBOUND (DEF) by GRIER,OMARI
12:0518-10H 8GOOD! LAYUP by TAYLOR,XZAVIER [PNT]
12:05 ASSIST by PICKETT,TYSHON
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN11:36
 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)11:36
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:29
For Southern Illinois:01,04,21,25,3311:29
11:29For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 11:13
11:11 STEAL by PICKETT,TYSHON
11:09 TURNOVR by PICKETT,TYSHON
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:08
11:05 FOUL by PICKETT,TYSHON (P1T4)
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN11:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 11:05
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3311:05
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 11:05REBOUND (DEF) by LEMON JR.,WALT
10:50MISS (3PTR) by BELL,KA'DARRYL
10:50 REBOUND by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (OFF)
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P2T4)10:49
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON10:48
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN10:48
10:48For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA10:46MISS 3PTR by GRIER,OMARI
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 10:28
10:27 STEAL by LEMON JR.,WALT
10:2518-12H 6GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN10:04
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)10:04
10:03 FOUL by BELL,KA'DARRYL (P1T5)
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY10:03
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN10:03
MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:55
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)09:55
GOOD! TIPIN by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]09:5320-12H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:32MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,XZAVIER
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:1822-12H 10
08:59 TURNOVR by BELL,KA'DARRYL
 STEAL by VERHINES,DAWSON 08:58
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:53
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)08:53
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]08:4924-12H 12
08:48 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,24,2508:48
08:48For Bradley:04,10,22,24,25
08:2424-15H 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BARNES,AUSTON
08:24 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 07:54REBOUND (DEF) by GRIER,OMARI
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T5)07:50
07:50 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:50
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA07:50
07:50SUB IN PICKETT,TYSHON
07:50SUB OUT GRIER,OMARI
07:19MISS (3PTR) by LEMON JR.,WALT
07:19 REBOUND by BARNES,AUSTON (OFF)
07:1524-17H 7GOOD! LAYUP by BARNES,AUSTON [PNT]
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 06:49
06:48 STEAL by ALWAN,MASON
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T6)06:46
06:4624-18H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ALWAN,MASON
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS06:46
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR06:46
06:46SUB IN PROSSER,JORDAN
06:46SUB OUT TAYLOR,XZAVIER
06:4624-19H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ALWAN,MASON
MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS 06:24REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,AUSTON
06:14 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA06:14
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:14
For Southern Illinois:12,21,23,03,2506:14
MISS (JUMPER) by FILLYAW,MARCUS05:42
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)05:42
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN05:37
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS05:37
05:37SUB IN GRIER,OMARI
05:37SUB OUT ALWAN,MASON
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:21REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,AUSTON
04:5524-21H 3GOOD! JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON
04:55 ASSIST by PROSSER,JORDAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:4027-21H 6
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:40
04:1927-24H 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GRIER,OMARI
04:07 FOUL by PROSSER,JORDAN (P1T6)
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON04:07
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA04:07
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,22,2504:07
04:07SUB IN ALWAN,MASON
04:07SUB OUT PICKETT,TYSHON
04:05 FOUL by ALWAN,MASON (P1T7)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,22,2504:05
04:05SUB IN PICKETT,TYSHON
04:05SUB OUT ALWAN,MASON
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:0528-24H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:0529-24H 5
03:5129-27H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GRIER,OMARI
03:51 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T7)03:50
03:50 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS03:50
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR03:50
03:50SUB IN BLAKE,CHRIS
03:50SUB OUT PROSSER,JORDAN
03:5029-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIER,OMARI
 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 03:31
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:00MISS 3PTR by BARNES,AUSTON
02:48 FOUL by BARNES,AUSTON (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 02:4830-28H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 02:4831-28H 3
02:2231-30H 1GOOD! JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON
02:03 FOUL by LEMON JR.,WALT (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 02:0332-30H 2
MISS FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 02:03REBOUND (DEF) by BLAKE,CHRIS
01:46MISS (3PTR) by GRIER,OMARI
01:46 REBOUND by BARNES,AUSTON (OFF)
01:4232-32T 1GOOD! LAYUP by BARNES,AUSTON [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 01:26REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,AUSTON
BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER01:18MISS LAYUP by BLAKE,CHRIS
 REBOUND by VERHINES,BRONSON (DEF)01:18
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 01:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEMON JR.,WALT
 FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS (P2T8)01:07
01:0732-33V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LEMON JR.,WALT
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA01:07
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON01:07
01:07For Bradley:04,20,24,25,35
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:07MISS FT SHOT by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY00:47
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)00:47
00:45 FOUL by BARNES,AUSTON (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA00:45
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 00:45
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 00:4533-33T 2
00:0833-35V 2GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 00:04REBOUND (DEF) by BLAKE,CHRIS
00:00
Bradley 35, Southern Illinois 33
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Bradley
Southern Illinois
16
8
6
2
4
8
4
2
9
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
2/18/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
20:00SUB IN GRIER,OMARI
20:00SUB OUT BELL,KA'DARRYL
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY19:57MISS DUNK by BARNES,AUSTON
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 19:52
19:52 STEAL by PICKETT,TYSHON
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P2T1)19:52
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:45
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA19:45
19:45For Bradley:04,20,22,24,25
19:3633-38V 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GRIER,OMARI
19:36 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY19:14
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)19:14
GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]19:0935-38V 3
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS19:06
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER19:06
19:06For Bradley:04,20,22,24,25
18:36MISS (JUMPER) by PICKETT,TYSHON
18:36 REBOUND by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (OFF)
18:32 TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA18:32
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:32
18:21 FOUL by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (P1T1)
GOOD! LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS [PNT]18:1037-38V 1
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 18:10
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P3T2)17:45
17:45MISS (FT) by GRIER,OMARI
17:45 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN17:45
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN17:45
17:45For Bradley:04,20,22,24,25
17:4537-39V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GRIER,OMARI
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 17:16BLOCK by TAYLOR,XZAVIER
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)17:16
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 17:12REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,TYSHON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:05MISS JUMPER by LEMON JR.,WALT
16:31 FOUL by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:31
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 16:31
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,23,2516:31
16:31SUB IN PROSSER,JORDAN
16:31SUB OUT TAYLOR,XZAVIER
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:30
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)16:30
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,23,2516:30
16:30SUB IN BLAKE,CHRIS
16:30SUB OUT PROSSER,JORDAN
16:19 FOUL by BARNES,AUSTON (P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,23,2516:19
16:19SUB IN BELL,KA'DARRYL
16:19SUB OUT BARNES,AUSTON
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY16:11
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)16:11
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]16:0539-39T 3
15:38 TURNOVR by BLAKE,CHRIS
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 15:36
MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS 15:20REBOUND (DEF) by LEMON JR.,WALT
15:14 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:14
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS15:14
15:14SUB IN WELLS,NATE
15:14SUB OUT BLAKE,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY14:58MISS JUMPER by GRIER,OMARI
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 14:4942-39H 3
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 14:49
14:48 FOUL by WELLS,NATE (P1T4)
14:48 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2514:48
14:48For Bradley:04,20,24,25,44
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 14:4843-39H 4
14:3243-41H 2GOOD! JUMPER by BARNES,AUSTON
14:04 FOUL by BARNES,AUSTON (P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2514:04
14:04SUB IN ALWAN,MASON
14:04SUB OUT BARNES,AUSTON
13:54 FOUL by ALWAN,MASON (P1T6)
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]13:3845-41H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:18MISS LAYUP by ALWAN,MASON
 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 13:11
13:10 STEAL by LEMON JR.,WALT
13:0745-43H 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 12:38REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,TYSHON
12:29 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 12:29
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]12:2047-43H 4
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 12:20
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,25,3312:04
12:04For Bradley:10,20,24,25,44
11:57 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:56
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:53
11:53 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,25,3311:53
11:53For Bradley:10,20,24,25,44
11:36 TURNOVR by ALWAN,MASON
 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:35
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]11:3149-43H 6
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:31
11:16MISS (3PTR) by GRIER,OMARI
11:16 REBOUND by PROSSER,JORDAN (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR11:11MISS LAYUP by PROSSER,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR11:03
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)11:03
 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA 10:59
10:59For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:44MISS LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]10:1051-43H 8
10:10 FOUL by TAYLOR,XZAVIER (P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 10:10REBOUND (DEF) by GRIER,OMARI
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P3T3)10:09
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE10:09
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA10:09
10:09SUB IN PROSSER,JORDAN
10:09SUB OUT TAYLOR,XZAVIER
09:48MISS (3PTR) by GRIER,OMARI
09:48 REBOUND by PICKETT,TYSHON (OFF)
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P4T4)09:45
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2509:45
09:45For Bradley:00,20,24,25,44
09:45 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T5)09:45
TECH FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T6)09:45
09:45 FOUL by BELL,KA'DARRYL (P1T8)
09:45TECH FOUL by BELL,KA'DARRYL (P1T9)
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY09:39MISS JUMPER by BELL,KA'DARRYL
 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 09:24
09:0051-46H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BELL,KA'DARRYL
09:00 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 08:43BLOCK by PROSSER,JORDAN
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)08:43
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]08:4053-46H 7
08:0453-48H 5GOOD! LAYUP by PROSSER,JORDAN [PNT]
08:04 ASSIST by BELL,KA'DARRYL
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]07:4455-48H 7
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 07:44
07:17 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:17
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA07:17
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:17
07:17For Bradley:00,20,24,25,44
07:03 FOUL by PROSSER,JORDAN (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 07:0356-48H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 07:0357-48H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA06:47MISS JUMPER by PROSSER,JORDAN
 TURNOVR by Team 06:07
06:07SUB IN BARNES,AUSTON
06:07SUB OUT BELL,KA'DARRYL
05:48 TURNOVR by PICKETT,TYSHON
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 05:47
05:47 FOUL by BARNES,AUSTON (P1T11)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2505:47
05:47SUB IN BELL,KA'DARRYL
05:47SUB OUT BARNES,AUSTON
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY05:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 05:47
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 05:4758-48H 10
05:2758-51H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BELL,KA'DARRYL
05:27 ASSIST by PICKETT,TYSHON
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:1460-51H 9
04:5660-53H 7GOOD! JUMPER by PICKETT,TYSHON
04:56 ASSIST by LEMON JR.,WALT
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:24REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,TYSHON
04:13 TURNOVR by LEMON JR.,WALT
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:12
04:09 FOUL by BELL,KA'DARRYL (P1T12)
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS04:09
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR04:09
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN04:09
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 04:09
For Southern Illinois:01,12,21,23,2504:09
04:09SUB IN TAYLOR,XZAVIER
04:09SUB OUT PROSSER,JORDAN
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:0961-53H 8
03:4961-55H 6GOOD! LAYUP by LEMON JR.,WALT [PNT]
03:49 ASSIST by GRIER,OMARI
03:30 FOUL by BELL,KA'DARRYL (P1T13)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:30
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR03:30
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS03:30
03:30For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:3062-55H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:3063-55H 8
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P3T7)03:18
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN03:18
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN03:18
03:18For Bradley:00,20,22,24,25
03:15 TURNOVR by PICKETT,TYSHON
03:15 FOUL by PICKETT,TYSHON (P1T14)
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN03:15
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN03:15
 TIMEOUT by Team 02:43
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:4165-55H 10
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T8)02:31
02:3165-56H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LEMON JR.,WALT
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN02:31
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN02:31