Gamebook: Northern Iowa vs Southern Illinois (2/6/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois
2/6/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
78 Northern Iowa (11-10, 7-3 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Hannah SchonhardtF3-51-13-4145110010120
42Jen KeitelF8-90-03-3246219122131
14Stephanie DavisonG3-102-50-002218111024
22Brooke BrownG5-82-55-6369217300025
32Brittni DonaldsonG1-21-22-203305430019
02Madison Weekly1-31-23-402236200016
03Erin Dohnalek1-30-00-00220201006
05Amber Sorenson2-82-80-005536100025
11Angie Davison0-10-01-20001100009
12Moran Lonning0-10-12-40000200007
21Abbie Ackerman0-10-10-00000010014
23Ty Smith1-40-10-002202210013
33Jessie Pauley0-10-00-00000000001
TEAM246
Totals25-569-2619-2583442137815933200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 25-5644.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 9-2634.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 19-2576.0%
48 Southern Illinois (4-17, 2-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ariel HaynesF0-40-10-010110100014
33Azia WashingtonF3-80-01-114527000031
00Dyana PierreC6-130-03-3134415130024
12Mercedes GriffinG1-80-12-200034220025
23Jordyn CourierG4-71-20-032519110027
05Hannah Shores2-20-00-113434020019
24Kim Nebo2-40-01-214525000119
32Sidney Goins0-60-12-211232230122
40Carlie Corrigan1-100-20-004432110020-
TEAM246
Totals19-621-79-11112536224881202200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 19-6230.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-2.0%Game: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Tim Daley, Brad Maxey, Alycia Dukes
Technical Fouls: Northern Iowa-None. Southern Illinois-Dyana Pierre.
Attendance: 492
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UNI2476019
Northern Iowa374178
SIU2486213
Southern Illinois252348
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Northern Iowa 2nd-04:09,Southern Illinois 2nd-03:18.
Largest lead - Northern Iowa by 34 2nd-04:09, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois
2/6/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Hannah SchonhardtF2-40-01-213415010114
42Jen KeitelF4-50-02-2112110112017
14Stephanie DavisonG1-61-30-001113010017
22Brooke BrownG5-82-54-4336116100016
32Brittni DonaldsonG0-10-12-203302320013
02Madison Weekly0-20-11-20002100004
03Erin Dohnalek0-00-00-00000000000
05Amber Sorenson0-10-10-00001000008
11Angie Davison0-00-00-00000000000
12Moran Lonning0-10-10-00000000004
21Abbie Ackerman0-00-00-00000000000
23Ty Smith0-00-00-00000010007
33Jessie Pauley0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM134
Totals12-283-1210-12614207376521100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ariel HaynesF0-20-00-00000000006
33Azia WashingtonF0-30-00-012310000019
00Dyana PierreC3-80-02-203318120018
12Mercedes GriffinG1-50-12-200024220014
23Jordyn CourierG4-61-20-032519110020-
05Hannah Shores1-10-00-002232010010
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00000000002
32Sidney Goins0-30-10-01012010018
40Carlie Corrigan1-20-10-00001200005
TEAM123
Totals10-301-54-46111711255601100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Tim Daley, Brad Maxey, Alycia Dukes
Technical Fouls: Northern Iowa-None. Southern Illinois-Dyana Pierre.
Attendance: 492
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
UNI124201
Northern Iowa3737
SIU104224
Southern Illinois2525
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Northern Iowa 1st-03:29,Southern Illinois 1st-00:31.
Largest lead - Northern Iowa by 18 1st-07:59, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois
2/6/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Hannah SchonhardtF1-11-12-20110500006
42Jen KeitelF4-40-01-113419010114
14Stephanie DavisonG2-41-20-00110510107
22Brooke BrownG0-00-01-20331120009
32Brittni DonaldsonG1-11-10-00000311006
02Madison Weekly1-11-12-202215200012
03Erin Dohnalek1-30-00-00220201006
05Amber Sorenson2-72-70-005526100017
11Angie Davison0-10-01-20001100009
12Moran Lonning0-00-02-40000200003
21Abbie Ackerman0-10-10-00000010014
23Ty Smith1-40-10-00220211006
33Jessie Pauley0-10-00-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals13-286-149-13220226419412100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ariel HaynesF0-20-10-01011010008
33Azia WashingtonF3-50-01-102217000012
00Dyana PierreC3-50-01-11013701006
12Mercedes GriffinG0-30-00-000010000011
23Jordyn CourierG0-10-00-00000000009
05Hannah Shores1-10-00-11120201009
24Kim Nebo2-40-01-214525000117
32Sidney Goins0-30-02-201112130014
40Carlie Corrigan0-80-10-004420110014
TEAM123
Totals9-320-25-75141911233601100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-2.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: Tim Daley, Brad Maxey, Alycia Dukes
Technical Fouls: Northern Iowa-None. Southern Illinois-Dyana Pierre.
Attendance: 492
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UNI1234018
Northern Iowa374178
SIU144409
Southern Illinois252348
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Northern Iowa 2nd-04:09,Southern Illinois 2nd-03:18.
Largest lead - Northern Iowa by 34 2nd-04:09, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois
2/6/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Northern Iowa
19:460-2V 2GOOD! JUMPER by KEITEL,JEN
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 19:25BLOCK by KEITEL,JEN
19:25 REBOUND by DONALDSON,BRITTNI (DEF)
19:140-4V 4GOOD! JUMPER by BROWN,BROOKE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 18:55
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T1)18:55
18:450-6V 6GOOD! LAYUP by BROWN,BROOKE [PNT]
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T2)18:42
18:420-7V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]18:322-7V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:01MISS LAYUP by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 17:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:142-9V 7GOOD! JUMPER by KEITEL,JEN
 TIMEOUT by Team 17:11
GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 16:485-9V 4
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 16:48
16:265-12V 7GOOD! 3PTR by BROWN,BROOKE
16:26 ASSIST by KEITEL,JEN
MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL 16:10REBOUND (DEF) by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
15:585-14V 9GOOD! LAYUP by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH [PNT]
15:58 ASSIST by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:42
15:40 STEAL by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
15:22MISS (JUMPER) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
15:22 REBOUND by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH (OFF)
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T3)15:18
15:18For Northern Iowa:14,20,22,32,42
15:18 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH15:18
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL15:18
15:18For Northern Iowa:14,20,22,32,42
15:18MISS (FT) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
15:18 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
15:185-15V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]15:007-15V 8
14:397-18V 11GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
14:39 ASSIST by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:23REBOUND (DEF) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
14:12MISS (3PTR) by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
14:12 REBOUND by BROWN,BROOKE (OFF)
13:58 TURNOVR by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
13:58 FOUL by DAVISON,STEPHANIE (P1T1)
SUB IN NEBO,KIM13:58
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA13:58
13:58For Northern Iowa:05,14,22,23,42
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 13:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:31MISS (3PTR) by SORENSON,AMBER
13:31 REBOUND by BROWN,BROOKE (OFF)
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T4)13:23
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN13:21MISS LAYUP by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:04REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA12:57MISS 3PTR by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL12:42
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA12:42
12:42SUB IN WEEKLY,MADISON
12:42SUB OUT DAVISON,STEPHANIE
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 12:42
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY12:41
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN12:41
12:41For Northern Iowa:02,05,22,23,42
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:29MISS JUMPER by KEITEL,JEN
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 12:23REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH12:16MISS 3PTR by WEEKLY,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 12:08REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P2T5)11:43
11:43 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,23,3211:43
11:43SUB IN SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
11:43SUB OUT KEITEL,JEN
11:427-20V 13GOOD! LAYUP by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH [PNT]
11:42 ASSIST by BROWN,BROOKE
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 11:229-20V 11
11:22 FOUL by WEEKLY,MADISON (P1T2)
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA11:22
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL11:22
11:22SUB IN DONALDSON,BRITTNI
11:22SUB OUT SMITH,TY
For Southern Illinois:00,05,23,32,3311:21
11:21SUB IN KEITEL,JEN
11:21SUB OUT SORENSON,AMBER
11:08MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,BROOKE
11:08 REBOUND by BROWN,BROOKE (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T6)10:52
10:529-21V 12GOOD FT SHOT by KEITEL,JEN
10:529-22V 13GOOD FT SHOT by KEITEL,JEN
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 10:36REBOUND (DEF) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T7)10:23
10:23SUB IN SMITH,TY
10:23SUB OUT WEEKLY,MADISON
10:239-23V 14GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
10:239-24V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:05BLOCK by KEITEL,JEN
 REBOUND by GOINS,SIDNEY (OFF)10:05
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:01REBOUND (DEF) by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
09:54 TURNOVR by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA09:37
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (OFF)09:37
09:36 FOUL by BROWN,BROOKE (P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,23,32,3309:36
09:36SUB IN DAVISON,STEPHANIE
09:36SUB OUT DONALDSON,BRITTNI
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]09:3311-24V 13
09:1711-27V 16GOOD! 3PTR by BROWN,BROOKE
09:17 ASSIST by SMITH,TY
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA09:07
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (OFF)09:07
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 09:02
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE09:02
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY09:02
09:02SUB IN LONNING,MORAN
09:02SUB OUT BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN08:33MISS JUMPER by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 08:21REBOUND (DEF) by KEITEL,JEN
07:5911-29V 18GOOD! JUMPER by KEITEL,JEN
07:38 FOUL by KEITEL,JEN (P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:38
For Southern Illinois:00,05,23,33,4007:38
07:38For Northern Iowa:02,05,12,14,20
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 07:3812-29V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 07:3813-29V 16
07:34 TIMEOUT by Team
07:21MISS (3PTR) by LONNING,MORAN
07:21 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
07:18SUB IN BROWN,BROOKE
07:18SUB OUT LONNING,MORAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH07:13MISS 3PTR by BROWN,BROOKE
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]06:4815-29V 14
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 06:48
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T8)06:35
06:3515-30V 15GOOD FT SHOT by WEEKLY,MADISON
06:35SUB IN KEITEL,JEN
06:35SUB OUT SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA06:35MISS FT SHOT by WEEKLY,MADISON
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA06:19
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)06:19
For Southern Illinois:00,05,23,33,4006:14
06:14SUB IN DONALDSON,BRITTNI
06:14SUB OUT WEEKLY,MADISON
MISS (3PTR) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE06:03
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (OFF)06:03
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 05:35
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P3T9)05:35
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES05:35
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH05:35
05:35For Northern Iowa:05,14,22,32,42
05:20 TURNOVR by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 05:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:5115-32V 17GOOD! LAYUP by BROWN,BROOKE [PNT]
04:51 ASSIST by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T10)04:51
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY04:51
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE04:51
04:51For Northern Iowa:05,14,22,32,42
04:5115-33V 18GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
MISS (JUMPER) by COURIER,JORDYN04:33
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)04:33
04:31 FOUL by SORENSON,AMBER (P4T5)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3304:31
04:31SUB IN SMITH,TY
04:31SUB OUT DONALDSON,BRITTNI
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 04:28
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA04:00MISS 3PTR by BROWN,BROOKE
GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 03:4717-33V 16
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 03:47
03:2917-35V 18GOOD! LAYUP by KEITEL,JEN [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:15
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3303:15
03:15For Northern Iowa:12,14,20,32,42
GOOD! JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 02:5719-35V 16
02:25MISS (3PTR) by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
02:25 REBOUND by KEITEL,JEN (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA02:05MISS LAYUP by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 01:50REBOUND (DEF) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
01:23 TURNOVR by KEITEL,JEN
 STEAL by GOINS,SIDNEY 01:21
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]01:1821-35V 14
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 01:18
01:15For Northern Iowa:02,05,20,22,32
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA01:04MISS LAYUP by WEEKLY,MADISON
00:51 FOUL by WEEKLY,MADISON (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:5122-35V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:5123-35V 12
00:51SUB IN DAVISON,STEPHANIE
00:51SUB OUT WEEKLY,MADISON
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T11)00:45
00:4523-36V 13GOOD FT SHOT by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE00:45
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY00:45
00:45For Northern Iowa:05,14,20,22,32
00:4523-37V 14GOOD FT SHOT by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
GOOD! JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 00:3125-37V 12
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:31
00:04 TURNOVR by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
00:04 FOUL by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH (P1T7)
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:00REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
00:00
Northern Iowa 37, Southern Illinois 25
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Northern Iowa
Southern Illinois
12
10
4
4
2
2
0
2
1
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois
2/6/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Northern Iowa
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY20:00
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL20:00
20:00For Northern Iowa:14,20,22,32,42
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P3T1)19:48
19:4325-40V 15GOOD! 3PTR by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
19:43 ASSIST by BROWN,BROOKE
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 19:21REBOUND (DEF) by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
19:0625-43V 18GOOD! 3PTR by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
19:06 ASSIST by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
 TIMEOUT by Team 18:59
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3318:59
18:59For Northern Iowa:14,20,22,32,42
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]18:4427-43V 16
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 18:44
18:27 TURNOVR by KEITEL,JEN
18:27 FOUL by KEITEL,JEN (P1T1)
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 18:10
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T2)18:10
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA17:51MISS 3PTR by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 17:21REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
17:0627-45V 18GOOD! LAYUP by KEITEL,JEN [PNT]
17:06 ASSIST by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 16:53REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
16:3827-47V 20GOOD! LAYUP by DAVISON,STEPHANIE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:12
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P3T3)16:12
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:12
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:12
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3316:12
16:12For Northern Iowa:14,20,22,32,42
15:5327-50V 23GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
15:53 ASSIST by BROWN,BROOKE
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA15:36
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)15:36
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3315:34
15:34SUB IN SORENSON,AMBER
15:34SUB OUT SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES15:10
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)15:10
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]15:0629-50V 21
15:06 FOUL by BROWN,BROOKE (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 15:0630-50V 20
15:01 TURNOVR by DONALDSON,BRITTNI
For Southern Illinois:05,23,24,32,3315:01
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]14:4532-50V 18
14:31MISS (JUMPER) by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
14:31 REBOUND by KEITEL,JEN (OFF)
14:2832-52V 20GOOD! LAYUP by KEITEL,JEN [PNT]
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T4)14:28
14:28SUB IN SMITH,TY
14:28SUB OUT DONALDSON,BRITTNI
14:2832-53V 21GOOD FT SHOT by KEITEL,JEN
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE14:28
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY14:28
14:28SUB IN DAVISON,ANGIE
14:28SUB OUT DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 14:10REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:03MISS 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 13:54
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:54
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH13:54
13:54For Northern Iowa:05,11,22,23,42
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA13:47MISS LAYUP by SMITH,TY
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:34REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,TY
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P1T5)13:30
13:30For Northern Iowa:02,05,11,20,23
13:1732-56V 24GOOD! 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
13:17 ASSIST by SMITH,TY
13:01 FOUL by SORENSON,AMBER (P4T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEBO,KIM 13:0133-56V 23
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,24,4013:01
MISS FT SHOT by NEBO,KIM 13:01REBOUND (DEF) by SORENSON,AMBER
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P1T6)12:55
12:55MISS (FT) by DAVISON,ANGIE
12:55 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
12:5533-57V 24GOOD FT SHOT by DAVISON,ANGIE
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]12:3835-57V 22
12:2035-59V 24GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,TY [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 11:50REBOUND (DEF) by WEEKLY,MADISON
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P3T7)11:31
TECH FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P4T8)11:31
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P5T9)11:31
11:31 TIMEOUT by Team
11:31MISS (FT) by LONNING,MORAN
11:31 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
11:31MISS (FT) by LONNING,MORAN
11:31 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA11:31
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA11:31
11:31SUB IN LONNING,MORAN
11:31SUB OUT DAVISON,ANGIE
11:3135-60V 25GOOD FT SHOT by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
11:3135-61V 26GOOD FT SHOT by SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
11:31SUB IN KEITEL,JEN
11:31SUB OUT SCHONHARDT,HANNAH
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA11:12
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)11:12
MISS (JUMPER) by HAYNES,ARIEL11:08
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)11:08
MISS JUMPER by NEBO,KIM 11:04REBOUND (DEF) by SORENSON,AMBER
10:46 TURNOVR by SMITH,TY
 STEAL by NEBO,KIM 10:43
 TURNOVR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 10:32
10:31 STEAL by KEITEL,JEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE10:24MISS 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
GOOD! JUMPER by NEBO,KIM [PNT]10:1137-61V 24
09:57MISS (3PTR) by SORENSON,AMBER
09:57 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P2T10)09:55
09:5437-62V 25GOOD FT SHOT by LONNING,MORAN
09:5437-63V 26GOOD FT SHOT by LONNING,MORAN
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 09:37REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,TY
09:2437-66V 29GOOD! 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
09:24 ASSIST by WEEKLY,MADISON
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 09:0339-66V 27
 ASSIST by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 09:03
09:03 FOUL by SORENSON,AMBER (P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 09:0340-66V 26
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY08:52
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL08:52
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY08:52MISS 3PTR by SMITH,TY
For Southern Illinois:12,24,32,33,4008:40
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 08:4042-66V 24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:09MISS LAYUP by SMITH,TY
08:09For Northern Iowa:02,05,14,22,42
For Southern Illinois:05,24,32,33,4008:09
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:51REBOUND (DEF) by SORENSON,AMBER
07:3242-68V 26GOOD! LAYUP by KEITEL,JEN [PNT]
07:32 ASSIST by WEEKLY,MADISON
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:14BLOCK by DAVISON,STEPHANIE
07:14 REBOUND by KEITEL,JEN (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH07:04MISS 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 06:54REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BROOKE
06:44For Northern Iowa:02,05,14,22,42
06:4442-70V 28GOOD! JUMPER by KEITEL,JEN
06:44 ASSIST by SORENSON,AMBER
 TIMEOUT by Team 06:27
 TIMEOUT by Team 06:27
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN06:27
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA06:27
06:27SUB IN DOHNALEK,ERIN
06:27SUB OUT DAVISON,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 06:15REBOUND (DEF) by SORENSON,AMBER
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P3T11)06:02
06:0242-71V 29GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM06:02MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,BROOKE
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 05:52
05:52SUB IN DAVISON,ANGIE
05:52SUB OUT BROWN,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE05:40MISS JUMPER by DOHNALEK,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 05:25REBOUND (DEF) by KEITEL,JEN
05:0042-73V 31GOOD! LAYUP by DOHNALEK,ERIN [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 04:29REBOUND (DEF) by KEITEL,JEN
04:20 TIMEOUT by Team
04:20 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL04:20
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN04:20
04:20SUB IN ACKERMAN,ABBIE
04:20SUB OUT KEITEL,JEN
04:0942-76V 34GOOD! 3PTR by WEEKLY,MADISON
04:09 ASSIST by ACKERMAN,ABBIE
MISS (JUMPER) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE03:47
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)03:47
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH [PNT]03:4444-76V 32
03:44 FOUL by WEEKLY,MADISON (P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 03:44REBOUND (DEF) by WEEKLY,MADISON
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P2T12)03:37
03:3744-77V 33GOOD FT SHOT by WEEKLY,MADISON
03:3744-78V 34GOOD FT SHOT by WEEKLY,MADISON
GOOD! LAYUP by NEBO,KIM [PNT]03:1846-78V 32
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 03:18
03:08 TURNOVR by DOHNALEK,ERIN
02:52 FOUL by DAVISON,ANGIE (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 02:5247-78V 31
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 02:5248-78V 30
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM02:45MISS 3PTR by ACKERMAN,ABBIE
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 02:27REBOUND (DEF) by DOHNALEK,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM02:04MISS 3PTR by SORENSON,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by NEBO,KIM 01:56REBOUND (DEF) by SORENSON,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE01:35MISS LAYUP by DAVISON,ANGIE
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 01:27
01:26 STEAL by ACKERMAN,ABBIE
01:19 TIMEOUT by Team
01:19SUB IN PAULEY,JESSIE
01:19SUB OUT WEEKLY,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM01:04MISS LAYUP by DOHNALEK,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by HAYNES,ARIEL 00:47REBOUND (DEF) by DOHNALEK,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE00:27MISS JUMPER by PAULEY,JESSIE
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 00:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Northern Iowa 78, Southern Illinois 48
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Northern Iowa
Southern Illinois
12
14
3
4
4
4
0
0
18
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD