Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Wichita State vs Southern Illinois (3/1/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Wichita State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 12:00 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
59 Wichita State (22-6, 13-4 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Kelsey JacobsF1-20-00-003322011024
21Alie DeckerF3-91-60-102227010134
33Michelle PriceF6-120-03-3448415020032
05Jamillah BonnerG5-130-50-0235310320132
24Alex HardenG5-130-17-7134217432136
12Kayla White0-00-00-00000000003
14Valerierose Agnello0-10-00-00111000108
22Briana Jones0-00-00-00000000002
25Jaleesa Chapel2-20-00-000014001113
44Michaela Dapprich1-11-11-201124000116
TEAM1122
Totals23-532-1311-1381826175971155200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 23-5343.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 11-1384.6%
64 Southern Illinois (5-22, 3-13 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF3-71-13-4325410000219
00Dyana PierreC10-200-03-551015223110139
12Mercedes GriffinG2-60-22-322406730239
23Jordyn CourierG1-40-30-010132021129
32Sidney GoinsG4-71-30-001129410020
03Ariel Haynes1-11-14-401117110114
05Hannah Shores2-61-12-301127130026
24Kim Nebo0-10-00-01120001006
40Carlie Corrigan0-10-00-00002000008
TEAM3582
Totals23-534-1114-191523381664141417200
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 23-5343.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%Game: 14-1973.7%
Officials: Tim Daley, Eric Baker, Erika Herriman
Technical Fouls: Wichita State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WST34141028
Wichita State302959
SIU261316814
Southern Illinois204464
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Wichita State 2nd-01:27,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:08.
Largest lead - Wichita State by 12 1st-03:00, Southern Illinois by 5 2nd-00:08Lead Changed - 1 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Wichita State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 12:00 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Kelsey JacobsF1-20-00-001112011014
21Alie DeckerF2-50-30-002214000018
33Michelle PriceF1-50-00-024612010015
05Jamillah BonnerG2-50-10-003324110113
24Alex HardenG5-80-13-3123013121118
12Kayla White0-00-00-00000000003
14Valerierose Agnello0-10-00-00110000006
22Briana Jones0-00-00-00000000002
25Jaleesa Chapel1-10-00-00000200117
44Michaela Dapprich1-11-10-00002300004
TEAM1
Totals13-281-63-3313167302633100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF2-51-11-210126000211
00Dyana PierreC4-100-00-226818010019
12Mercedes GriffinG0-20-10-011200320120
23Jordyn CourierG0-10-10-01012001009
32Sidney GoinsG1-30-10-001112300011
03Ariel Haynes0-00-00-00000010006
05Hannah Shores1-31-11-201104020012
24Kim Nebo0-10-00-01010001005
40Carlie Corrigan0-10-00-00001000007
TEAM1342
Totals8-262-52-6712197207903100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%
Officials: Tim Daley, Eric Baker, Erika Herriman
Technical Fouls: Wichita State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
WST189425
Wichita State3030
SIU105434
Southern Illinois2020
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Wichita State 1st-00:11,Southern Illinois 1st-01:16.
Largest lead - Wichita State by 12 1st-03:00, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Wichita State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 12:00 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Kelsey JacobsF0-00-00-002210000010
21Alie DeckerF1-41-30-100013010116
33Michelle PriceF5-70-03-3202313010017
05Jamillah BonnerG3-80-40-020216210019
24Alex HardenG0-50-04-401124311018
12Kayla White0-00-00-00000000000
14Valerierose Agnello0-00-00-00001000102
22Briana Jones0-00-00-00000000000
25Jaleesa Chapel1-10-00-00001200006
44Michaela Dapprich0-00-01-201101000112
TEAM1121
Totals10-251-78-10551010295522100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF1-20-02-22242400008
00Dyana PierreC6-100-03-3347115100120
12Mercedes GriffinG2-40-12-311206410119
23Jordyn CourierG1-30-20-000012011120
32Sidney GoinsG3-41-20-00001711009
03Ariel Haynes1-11-14-40111701018
05Hannah Shores1-30-01-100023110014
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00110000001
40Carlie Corrigan0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM224
Totals15-272-612-13811199447514100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%
Officials: Tim Daley, Eric Baker, Erika Herriman
Technical Fouls: Wichita State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WST165603
Wichita State302959
SIU16812510
Southern Illinois204464
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Wichita State 2nd-01:27,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:08.
Largest lead - Wichita State by 12 1st-03:00, Southern Illinois by 5 2nd-00:08Lead Changed - 1 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Wichita State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 12:00 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T1)19:46
19:460-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
19:460-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 19:32REBOUND (DEF) by PRICE,MICHELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA19:02MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAMILLAH
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:46REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T2)18:40
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA18:34MISS LAYUP by HARDEN,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA18:05
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)18:05
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:02BLOCK by JACOBS,KELSEY
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (OFF)18:02
 TURNOVR by Team 18:01
17:450-4V 4GOOD! JUMPER by DECKER,ALIE
17:45 ASSIST by BONNER,JAMILLAH
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]17:332-4V 2
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 17:33
17:132-6V 4GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
16:54 FOUL by JACOBS,KELSEY (P1T1)
MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA16:54
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 16:54
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 16:543-6V 3
16:443-8V 5GOOD! JUMPER by DECKER,ALIE
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 16:26BLOCK by HARDEN,ALEX
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)16:26
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3316:25
16:25SUB IN DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
16:25SUB OUT PRICE,MICHELLE
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:235-8V 3
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 16:18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:00MISS LAYUP by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:57
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3315:57
15:57For Wichita State:05,13,21,24,44
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:43
15:365-10V 5GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by JACOBS,KELSEY [PNT]
15:36 ASSIST by HARDEN,ALEX
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3315:11
15:11SUB IN PRICE,MICHELLE
15:11SUB OUT JACOBS,KELSEY
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:07REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAMILLAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:52MISS JUMPER by HARDEN,ALEX
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH14:48
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY14:48
14:34 FOUL by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA14:34
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 14:34
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL14:34
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA14:34
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 14:34REBOUND (DEF) by PRICE,MICHELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES14:22MISS LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:07
13:515-13V 8GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
MISS (3PTR) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:19
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)13:19
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]13:167-13V 6
12:457-15V 8GOOD! LAYUP by BONNER,JAMILLAH [PNT]
12:29 FOUL by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA (P1T3)
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA12:29
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA12:29
12:29SUB IN JACOBS,KELSEY
12:29SUB OUT BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 12:17
12:17SUB IN BONNER,JAMILLAH
12:17SUB OUT DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
12:07 TURNOVR by JACOBS,KELSEY
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 12:07
11:51 FOUL by BONNER,JAMILLAH (P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:51
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA11:51
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL11:51
11:51SUB IN WHITE,KAYLA
11:51SUB OUT BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 11:29
11:29 STEAL by HARDEN,ALEX
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P2T3)11:29
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY11:25
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN11:25
11:25For Wichita State:12,13,21,24,33
11:00MISS (LAYUP) by PRICE,MICHELLE
11:00 REBOUND by PRICE,MICHELLE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA10:58MISS LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]10:459-15V 6
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:45
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T4)10:18
10:18For Wichita State:05,13,14,21,24
09:599-17V 8GOOD! LAYUP by HARDEN,ALEX [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:43REBOUND (DEF) by HARDEN,ALEX
09:34MISS (3PTR) by BONNER,JAMILLAH
09:34 REBOUND by HARDEN,ALEX (OFF)
09:319-19V 10GOOD! LAYUP by HARDEN,ALEX [PNT]
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 09:15
09:13 STEAL by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T5)09:09
 TIMEOUT by Team 09:09
09:08 TURNOVR by HARDEN,ALEX
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 09:06
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 08:43REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAMILLAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:32MISS 3PTR by DECKER,ALIE
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL08:29
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA08:29
08:29For Wichita State:05,14,21,25,33
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 08:1712-19V 7
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA08:04MISS JUMPER by AGNELLO,VALERIEROSE
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:54REBOUND (DEF) by AGNELLO,VALERIEROSE
07:2312-21V 9GOOD! JUMPER by BONNER,JAMILLAH
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 07:01REBOUND (DEF) by DECKER,ALIE
06:35 TURNOVR by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TIMEOUT by Team 06:35
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,24,4006:35
06:35For Wichita State:05,13,24,25,33
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 06:16
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA05:55MISS LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE
05:53 FOUL by PRICE,MICHELLE (P2T5)
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 05:48
05:47 STEAL by CHAPEL,JALEESA
05:4512-23V 11GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHAPEL,JALEESA [PNT]
05:26 FOUL by BONNER,JAMILLAH (P1T6)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,24,4005:26
05:26SUB IN DECKER,ALIE
05:26SUB OUT BONNER,JAMILLAH
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA05:26
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM05:26
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 05:25REBOUND (DEF) by PRICE,MICHELLE
05:21 TURNOVR by PRICE,MICHELLE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 05:0415-23V 8
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:04
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T6)04:54
04:2915-25V 10GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARDEN,ALEX [PNT]
MISS (LAYUP) by SHORES,HANNAH04:00
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)04:00
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 03:46BLOCK by CHAPEL,JALEESA
03:46 REBOUND by DECKER,ALIE (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH03:33MISS JUMPER by JACOBS,KELSEY
03:31 FOUL by DECKER,ALIE (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:30
SUB IN NEBO,KIM03:30
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA03:30
03:30SUB IN AGNELLO,VALERIEROSE
03:30SUB OUT JACOBS,KELSEY
GOOD FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 03:3016-25V 9
MISS FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 03:30REBOUND (DEF) by HARDEN,ALEX
03:22MISS (3PTR) by DECKER,ALIE
03:22 REBOUND by PRICE,MICHELLE (OFF)
03:0016-27V 11GOOD! LAYUP by HARDEN,ALEX [PNT]
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T7)03:00
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY03:00
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH03:00
03:00For Wichita State:14,21,24,25,33
03:0016-28V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]02:4418-28V 10
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 02:44
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY02:11MISS 3PTR by HARDEN,ALEX
02:11 TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE01:47
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)01:47
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA01:43
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)01:43
MISS LAYUP by NEBO,KIM 01:39REBOUND (DEF) by PRICE,MICHELLE
 TURNOVR by Team 01:39
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL01:39
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY01:39
01:39For Wichita State:12,13,21,22,24
01:19 TURNOVR by HARDEN,ALEX
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 01:19
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]01:1620-28V 8
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 01:16
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA01:08MISS 3PTR by DECKER,ALIE
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 00:36REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,KELSEY
00:1120-30V 10GOOD! LAYUP by HARDEN,ALEX [PNT]
00:00
Wichita State 30, Southern Illinois 20
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Wichita State
Southern Illinois
18
10
9
5
4
4
2
3
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Wichita State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 12:00 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH20:00
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY20:00
20:00For Wichita State:05,13,21,24,33
19:43 FOUL by JACOBS,KELSEY (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:4321-30V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:4322-30V 8
19:33MISS (JUMPER) by HARDEN,ALEX
19:33 REBOUND by BONNER,JAMILLAH (OFF)
19:1522-32V 10GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
18:47 FOUL by DECKER,ALIE (P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3318:47
18:47SUB IN DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
18:47SUB OUT JACOBS,KELSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA18:24
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)18:24
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]18:2124-32V 8
18:14MISS (JUMPER) by DECKER,ALIE
18:14 REBOUND by BONNER,JAMILLAH (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P3T1)18:08
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL18:08
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA18:08
18:08For Wichita State:05,21,24,33,44
18:08 TURNOVR by DECKER,ALIE
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 18:08
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 17:58
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T2)17:58
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY17:58
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH17:58
17:58For Wichita State:05,21,24,33,44
17:4524-34V 10GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
17:45 ASSIST by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 17:34
 TIMEOUT by Team 17:33
17:2124-36V 12GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 17:10
17:09 STEAL by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
17:00 TURNOVR by Team
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 17:00
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES16:54
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)16:54
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]16:5226-36V 10
16:48 TURNOVR by PRICE,MICHELLE
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 16:47
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:2828-36V 8
16:0728-38V 10GOOD! LAYUP by BONNER,JAMILLAH [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:56
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:56
SUB IN NEBO,KIM15:56
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL15:56
15:56SUB IN JACOBS,KELSEY
15:56SUB OUT PRICE,MICHELLE
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 15:41REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM15:41MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAMILLAH
MISS (3PTR) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES15:41
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)15:41
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA14:51
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM14:51
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3314:51
14:51SUB IN CHAPEL,JALEESA
14:51SUB OUT BONNER,JAMILLAH
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:5130-38V 8
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:51
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA14:23MISS JUMPER by HARDEN,ALEX
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:07
14:06 STEAL by DECKER,ALIE
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T3)13:59
13:59MISS (FT) by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
13:59 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,23,33,4013:59
13:59For Wichita State:05,14,21,25,44
13:5930-39V 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
13:59SUB IN PRICE,MICHELLE
13:59SUB OUT DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
13:46 FOUL by CHAPEL,JALEESA (P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by SHORES,HANNAH 13:32BLOCK by AGNELLO,VALERIEROSE
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)13:32
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]13:2832-39V 7
13:1932-41V 9GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
13:19 ASSIST by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P2T4)13:18
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:18
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE13:18
13:18SUB IN HARDEN,ALEX
13:18SUB OUT DECKER,ALIE
13:1832-42V 10GOOD FT SHOT by PRICE,MICHELLE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]13:0434-42V 8
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:04
12:4734-44V 10GOOD! LAYUP by BONNER,JAMILLAH [PNT]
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA12:26
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)12:26
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]12:2336-44V 8
12:23 FOUL by AGNELLO,VALERIEROSE (P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3312:23
12:23For Wichita State:05,13,21,24,33
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 12:2337-44V 7
11:59MISS (JUMPER) by HARDEN,ALEX
11:59 REBOUND by PRICE,MICHELLE (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P4T5)11:56
11:56 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY11:56
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA11:56
11:56For Wichita State:05,13,21,24,33
11:5637-45V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PRICE,MICHELLE
11:5637-46V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PRICE,MICHELLE
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:5040-46V 6
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 11:50
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:18MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAMILLAH
10:45 FOUL by PRICE,MICHELLE (P5T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 10:4141-46V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:30MISS LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3210:27
10:27SUB IN DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
10:27SUB OUT JACOBS,KELSEY
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 10:0343-46V 3
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:03
09:3743-48V 5GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE,MICHELLE [PNT]
09:37 ASSIST by HARDEN,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 09:08REBOUND (DEF) by HARDEN,ALEX
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T6)09:01
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL09:01
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH09:01
09:01SUB IN JACOBS,KELSEY
09:01SUB OUT PRICE,MICHELLE
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P1T7)08:59
08:5943-49V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
08:5943-50V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 08:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:17 TURNOVR by HARDEN,ALEX
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]08:0645-50V 5
08:06 FOUL by HARDEN,ALEX (P1T6)
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,23,3208:06
08:06SUB IN PRICE,MICHELLE
08:06SUB OUT JACOBS,KELSEY
MISS FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 08:06REBOUND (DEF) by DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
07:5245-53V 8GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by DECKER,ALIE
07:52 ASSIST by HARDEN,ALEX
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HAYNES,ARIEL 07:2248-53V 5
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 07:22
07:15 TIMEOUT by Team
07:15 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH07:15
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY07:15
07:15For Wichita State:05,21,24,33,44
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA06:51MISS JUMPER by HARDEN,ALEX
06:21 FOUL by PRICE,MICHELLE (P5T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 06:2149-53V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 06:2150-53V 3
05:55MISS (3PTR) by BONNER,JAMILLAH
05:55 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
05:4550-55V 5GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BONNER,JAMILLAH [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]05:1752-55V 3
BLOCK by COURIER,JORDYN04:50MISS 3PTR by DECKER,ALIE
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (DEF)04:50
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 04:43BLOCK by HARDEN,ALEX
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)04:43
GOOD! JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 04:4154-55V 1
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:41
04:30 TIMEOUT by Team
04:30 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,2304:30
04:30For Wichita State:05,21,24,33,44
04:21 TURNOVR by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 STEAL by HAYNES,ARIEL 04:19
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]03:5656-55H 1
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 03:56
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P3T8)03:29
03:29SUB IN JACOBS,KELSEY
03:29SUB OUT DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL03:29MISS FT SHOT by DECKER,ALIE
03:28 FOUL by PRICE,MICHELLE (P5T8)
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,2303:28
03:28SUB IN CHAPEL,JALEESA
03:28SUB OUT DECKER,ALIE
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 03:2857-55H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 03:2858-55H 3
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA03:28
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL03:28
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA03:20MISS JUMPER by HARDEN,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH02:56
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)02:56
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA02:51
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)02:51
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA 02:47REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,KELSEY
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T9)02:39
02:3958-56H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
02:3958-57H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARDEN,ALEX
GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:0860-57H 3
01:58MISS (JUMPER) by PRICE,MICHELLE
01:58 REBOUND by PRICE,MICHELLE (OFF)
01:2760-59H 1GOOD! JUMPER by CHAPEL,JALEESA
01:27 ASSIST by HARDEN,ALEX
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 00:59
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA00:39MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAMILLAH
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:32
00:23 FOUL by BONNER,JAMILLAH (P3T9)
00:23 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:2361-59H 2
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3300:23
00:23SUB IN DECKER,ALIE
00:23SUB OUT CHAPEL,JALEESA
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:2362-59H 3
00:18 TIMEOUT by Team
00:18SUB IN DAPPRICH,MICHAELA
00:18SUB OUT PRICE,MICHELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA00:11MISS 3PTR by DECKER,ALIE
00:08 FOUL by HARDEN,ALEX (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 00:0863-59H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 00:0864-59H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA00:03MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAMILLAH
00:00
Wichita State 59, Southern Illinois 64
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Wichita State
Southern Illinois
16
16
5
8
6
12
0
5
3
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
End of 2nd PERIOD