Gamebook: Southern Illinois vs Drake (1/10/2014 at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa))


Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play-by-Play
Play Analysis
Game Substitutions
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
Southern Illinois 72 (3-11, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF5-100-02-5257312000023
40Carlie CorriganF1-61-21-216734100120
00Dyana PierreC4-70-02-2347310041020
12Mercedes GriffinG6-100-04-4246416770135
32Sidney GoinsG4-102-72-2066412320136
03Ariel Haynes3-60-10-004446200019
05Hannah Shores3-71-20-001117140121
23Jordyn Courier1-11-10-000023010016
24Kim Nebo1-20-00-012302031010
TEAM213
Totals28-595-1311-151133442472142124200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 28-5947.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 11-1573.3%
Drake 74 (7-7, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Lizzy WendellF4-101-65-6336414120131
11Liza HeapF1-60-13-432515010126
24Ashley BartowF12-170-24-5134528010229
04Kyndal ClarkG3-140-31-306627200434
14Alyssa MarschnerG0-20-00-002230510126
01Carly Grenfell3-62-40-001138000125
02Mary Pat Specht0-10-10-00000000002
05Emma Donahue0-10-00-00000000103
22Caitlin Ingle5-91-31-6213012220318
51Cara Lutes0-10-10-11120000016
TEAM224
Totals28-674-2114-251221331874107114200
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 28-6741.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-7.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 4-2119.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 14-2556.0%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois343872
Drake264874
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
Drake 74, Southern Illinois 72
Southern Illinois (3-11, 1-2 MVC)
Mercedes Griffin 6-10 4-4 16; Sidney Goins 4-10 2-2 12; Azia Washington 5-10 2-5 12; Dyana Pierre 4-7 2-2 10; Hannah Shores 3-7 0-0 7; Ariel Haynes 3-6 0-0 6; Carlie Corrigan 1-6 1-2 4; Jordyn Courier 1-1 0-0 3; Kim Nebo 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 28-59 11-15 72.
Drake (7-7, 1-2 MVC)
Ashley Bartow 12-17 4-5 28; Lizzy Wendell 4-10 5-6 14; Caitlin Ingle 5-9 1-6 12; Carly Grenfell 3-6 0-0 8; Kyndal Clark 3-14 1-3 7; Liza Heap 1-6 3-4 5; Alyssa Marschner 0-2 0-0 0; Emma Donahue 0-1 0-0 0; Mary Pat Specht 0-1 0-0 0; Cara Lutes 0-1 0-1 0;
Totals 28-67 14-25 74.
Drake.................................................26 48 - 74
Southern Illinois.................................................34 38 - 72
3 point goals -- Southern Illinois 5-13 (Sidney Goins 2-7; Jordyn Courier 1-1; Hannah Shores 1-2; Carlie Corrigan 1-2; Ariel Haynes 0-1;), Drake 4-21 (Carly Grenfell 2-4; Lizzy Wendell 1-6; Caitlin Ingle 1-3; Kyndal Clark 0-3; Liza Heap 0-1; Ashley Bartow 0-2; Mary Pat Specht 0-1; Cara Lutes 0-1;). Fouled out -- Southern Illinois - None, Drake - Ashley Bartow;. Rebounds -- Southern Illinois 44 (Carlie Corrigan 7), Drake 33 (Lizzy Wendell 6). Assists -- Southern Illinois 14 (Mercedes Griffin 7), Drake 10 (Alyssa Marschner 5). Total fouls -- Southern Illinois 24, Drake 18. Technical fouls -- Southern Illinois 1, Drake 0. A-1821
Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEF) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA19:54MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY 19:36REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL19:21MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA
19:11 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY 19:03REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
18:490-2V 2GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]
18:49 ASSIST by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
MISS JUMPER by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 18:30REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
18:11 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
18:11 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL 17:56REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
 FOUL by CLARK,KYNDAL (P1T1)17:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY17:33MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
17:28 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T3)
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]17:152-2T 1
17:062-4V 2GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]
17:06 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
16:57 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by HEAP,LIZA 16:54REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
16:49 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 16:49
16:39 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T5)
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]16:334-4T 2
16:33 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY 16:335-4H 1
16:33SUB IN NEBO,KIM
16:33SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA
SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY16:33
SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY16:33
16:15MISS (LAYUP) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
16:14 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)
15:595-6V 1GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY 15:54REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
15:475-9V 4GOOD! 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
15:47 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL 15:34REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM
REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY15:14MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
MISS LAYUP by HEAP,LIZA 15:06REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
14:59 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by CLARK,KYNDAL 14:58
 TURNOVR by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 14:44
14:43 STEAL by GOINS,SIDNEY
14:345-12V 7GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY
GOOD! LAYUP by HEAP,LIZA [PNT]14:147-12V 5
 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 14:14
13:51MISS (JUMPER) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
13:51 REBOUND by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (OFF)
13:45MISS (3PTR) by GOINS,SIDNEY
13:45 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL13:41MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,KYNDAL 13:33REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:11MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
 TIMEOUT by Team 13:08
13:08SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH
13:08SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL
13:08SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY
13:08SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE
SUB IN LUTES,CARA13:08
SUB OUT HEAP,LIZA13:08
MISS (3PTR) by GRENFELL,CARLY12:56
 REBOUND by WENDELL,LIZZY (OFF)12:56
12:56 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 12:568-12V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 12:569-12V 3
12:56SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN
12:56SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA
12:42 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN
 STEAL by WENDELL,LIZZY 12:41
SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY12:40
SUB OUT MARSCHNER,ALYSSA12:40
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]12:2911-12V 1
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
12:07 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH
GOOD! JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]11:4613-12H 1
11:32 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:32
MISS JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY 11:13REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL
 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P1T2)11:13
11:13SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE
11:13SUB OUT NEBO,KIM
REBOUND (DEF) by LUTES,CARA10:56MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
SUB IN INGLE,CAITLIN10:53
SUB OUT CLARK,KYNDAL10:53
 TURNOVR by INGLE,CAITLIN 10:32
SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA10:32
SUB OUT GRENFELL,CARLY10:32
10:12SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY
10:12SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH
10:02 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by INGLE,CAITLIN 10:01
MISS LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY 09:58REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
09:5213-14V 1GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS 3PTR by LUTES,CARA 09:36REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
 FOUL by WENDELL,LIZZY (P1T3)09:33
SUB IN HEAP,LIZA09:33
SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY09:33
09:1113-16V 3GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY 08:59
 FOUL by WENDELL,LIZZY (P2T4)08:59
08:59SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH
08:59SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
SUB IN CLARK,KYNDAL08:59
SUB OUT WENDELL,LIZZY08:59
08:46 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY
08:37 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P3T8)
MISS FT SHOT by LUTES,CARA 08:37REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL08:29MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by INGLE,CAITLIN08:20
 REBOUND by LUTES,CARA (OFF)08:20
MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,KYNDAL08:16
 REBOUND by HEAP,LIZA (OFF)08:16
08:11 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEAP,LIZA 08:1114-16V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HEAP,LIZA 08:1115-16V 1
08:11SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
08:11SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE
SUB IN DONAHUE,EMMA08:11
SUB OUT LUTES,CARA08:11
07:5815-19V 4GOOD! 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH
07:58 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by DONAHUE,EMMA07:38
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)07:38
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:36
07:36SUB IN NEBO,KIM
07:36SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL
GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]07:3217-19V 2
07:0717-21V 4GOOD! LAYUP by NEBO,KIM [PNT]
07:07 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN 06:51BLOCK by NEBO,KIM
06:49 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (DEF)
BLOCK by DONAHUE,EMMA06:25MISS LAYUP by NEBO,KIM
06:25 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY06:24
SUB OUT INGLE,CAITLIN06:24
06:19 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]06:1619-21V 2
 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 06:16
06:04MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH
06:04 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)
05:58 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM
 STEAL by HEAP,LIZA 05:57
MISS LAYUP by HEAP,LIZA 05:38REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
05:13 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
05:13SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL
05:13SUB OUT NEBO,KIM
SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY05:13
SUB OUT DONAHUE,EMMA05:13
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]04:5921-21T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:41MISS 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH
04:40 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL 04:26REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
04:1821-23V 2GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL 03:58REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH
03:4021-25V 4GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]03:1223-25V 2
02:5623-27V 4GOOD! JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL
 TIMEOUT by Team 02:44
SUB IN PAT SPECHT,MARY02:44
SUB OUT GRENFELL,CARLY02:44
MISS 3PTR by PAT SPECHT,MARY 02:37REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HEAP,LIZA02:22MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]02:1225-27V 2
 ASSIST by CLARK,KYNDAL 02:12
01:5125-30V 5GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN
01:51 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,KYNDAL01:26
 REBOUND by HEAP,LIZA (OFF)01:26
01:25 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by HEAP,LIZA01:25
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 01:25
GOOD FT SHOT by HEAP,LIZA 01:2526-30V 4
SUB IN LUTES,CARA01:25
SUB OUT HEAP,LIZA01:25
01:0926-32V 6GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH
 TURNOVR by BARTOW,ASHLEY 00:57
 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P2T5)00:57
SUB IN INGLE,CAITLIN00:57
SUB IN HEAP,LIZA00:57
SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY00:57
SUB OUT PAT SPECHT,MARY00:57
00:45 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by LUTES,CARA 00:44
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,KYNDAL 00:30REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL
00:0126-34V 8GOOD! LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL [PNT]
Southern Illinois 34, Drake 26
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Drake
14
20
3
11
2
7
4
4
14
0
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:5026-36V 10GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]
19:50 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]19:3128-36V 8
19:10 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA
 STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY 19:09
MISS 3PTR by HEAP,LIZA 19:04BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)19:03
MISS (3PTR) by BARTOW,ASHLEY18:56
 REBOUND by HEAP,LIZA (OFF)18:56
18:55 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY 18:51REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 FOUL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA (P1T1)18:43
18:3028-39V 11GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY
18:30 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 TURNOVR by HEAP,LIZA 18:22
18:20 STEAL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
18:13 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by CLARK,KYNDAL 18:12
18:04 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T2)
SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY18:04
SUB OUT HEAP,LIZA18:04
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]18:0130-39V 9
 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 18:01
 FOUL by CLARK,KYNDAL (P2T2)17:33
17:3330-40V 10GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA
17:3330-41V 11GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA
17:33SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL
17:33SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA
GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]17:2332-41V 9
 FOUL by GRENFELL,CARLY (P1T3)17:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA17:04MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL
GOOD! 3PTR by GRENFELL,CARLY 16:5535-41V 6
 ASSIST by CLARK,KYNDAL 16:55
16:50 TIMEOUT by Team
16:4335-43V 8GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]16:3837-43V 6
 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 16:38
16:1737-45V 8GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]
16:16 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by GRENFELL,CARLY 15:59REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL15:52MISS LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL 15:44REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE
15:25MISS (3PTR) by HAYNES,ARIEL
15:25 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)
15:2037-47V 10GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]15:1339-47V 8
 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 15:13
14:53MISS (3PTR) by GOINS,SIDNEY
14:53 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)
 FOUL by GRENFELL,CARLY (P2T4)14:50
14:48 TIMEOUT by Team
14:48SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH
14:48SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN
14:48SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA
14:48SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA
14:48SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE
14:48SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL
SUB IN HEAP,LIZA14:48
SUB OUT GRENFELL,CARLY14:48
14:4639-49V 10GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH
14:46 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by HEAP,LIZA 14:30REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
14:1839-51V 12GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA
14:18 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY
14:01 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T3)
14:01SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL
14:01SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA
14:01SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
14:01SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN
MISS 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY 13:53REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA
 FOUL by HEAP,LIZA (P1T5)13:51
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY13:30MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH
13:23 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T4)
13:23SUB IN NEBO,KIM
13:23SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA
SUB IN INGLE,CAITLIN13:23
SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY13:23
SUB OUT CLARK,KYNDAL13:23
SUB OUT MARSCHNER,ALYSSA13:23
GOOD! 3PTR by GRENFELL,CARLY 13:1642-51V 9
13:04 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH
 STEAL by GRENFELL,CARLY 13:03
GOOD! LAYUP by GRENFELL,CARLY [PNT]13:0244-51V 7
12:48 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH
 STEAL by INGLE,CAITLIN 12:47
GOOD! 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY 12:4047-51V 4
 ASSIST by INGLE,CAITLIN 12:40
12:37SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
12:37SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY12:22MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA
12:11 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P3T5)
12:11SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE
12:11SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS 3PTR by BARTOW,ASHLEY 12:09REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HEAP,LIZA11:46MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA
GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]11:2049-51V 2
11:0849-53V 4GOOD! LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL [PNT]
10:54 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P3T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team 10:54
MISS (FT) by BARTOW,ASHLEY10:54
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 10:54
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY 10:5450-53V 3
10:54SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY
10:54SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA
10:54SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE
10:54SUB OUT NEBO,KIM
10:2950-55V 5GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]
10:29 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL
10:14 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 10:1451-55V 4
MISS FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 10:14REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA
10:14SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE
10:14SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by INGLE,CAITLIN10:02MISS LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
GOOD! 3PTR by INGLE,CAITLIN 09:4854-55V 1
 ASSIST by WENDELL,LIZZY 09:48
 FOUL by GRENFELL,CARLY (P3T6)09:29
SUB IN CLARK,KYNDAL09:29
SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY09:29
REBOUND (DEF) by GRENFELL,CARLY09:27MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA
09:07 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 09:0755-55T 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY 09:0756-55H 1
09:07SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL
09:07SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH
09:07SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE
09:07SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY08:51MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by WENDELL,LIZZY08:43
 REBOUND by INGLE,CAITLIN (OFF)08:43
GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]08:3858-55H 3
08:34 TIMEOUT by Team
08:24 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 STEAL by INGLE,CAITLIN 08:23
GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]08:1860-55H 5
07:5660-57H 3GOOD! LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY [PNT]
07:56 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL
07:36 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P3T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:36
MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,KYNDAL 07:36
07:36SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL
SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY07:36
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB OUT GRENFELL,CARLY07:36
 REBOUND by BARTOW,ASHLEY (OFF)07:34
SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA07:34
SUB OUT HEAP,LIZA07:34
MISS JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN 07:28REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
07:0860-59H 1GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]
07:08 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 FOUL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA (P2T7)07:08
07:0860-60T 5GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA
MISS LAYUP by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA 06:53REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA
 FOUL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA (P3T8)06:39
06:3960-61V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
06:3960-62V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY06:39
SUB OUT MARSCHNER,ALYSSA06:39
06:24 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by INGLE,CAITLIN06:24
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 06:24
MISS FT SHOT by INGLE,CAITLIN 06:24REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
06:24SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN
06:24SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
 FOUL by WENDELL,LIZZY (P3T9)06:05
06:0560-63V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY
06:0560-64V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by WENDELL,LIZZY05:55
 REBOUND by WENDELL,LIZZY (OFF)05:55
 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY 05:50
05:50 STEAL by SHORES,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL05:36MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA
GOOD! JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]05:2562-64V 2
 ASSIST by INGLE,CAITLIN 05:21
05:10 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA
05:10 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T11)
05:10TECH FOUL by Team (P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,KYNDAL 05:1063-64V 1
MISS (FT) by CLARK,KYNDAL05:10
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 05:10
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]04:5565-64H 1
04:42MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH
04:42 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)
04:3965-66V 1GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL 04:09REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY
04:03 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY
 STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY 04:02
04:02 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY 04:0266-66T 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY 04:0267-66H 1
04:02SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
04:02SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN
 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P3T10)03:52
03:52 TIMEOUT by Team
03:5267-67T 7GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
03:5267-68V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES
GOOD! LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY [PNT]03:3169-68H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL03:05MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA
02:42 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLE,CAITLIN 02:4270-68H 2
MISS FT SHOT by INGLE,CAITLIN 02:42REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY02:27MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY
02:05 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T15)
MISS (FT) by INGLE,CAITLIN02:05
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 02:05
MISS FT SHOT by INGLE,CAITLIN 02:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:05SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE
02:05SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH
 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P4T11)01:50
01:50MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
01:50 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
01:50MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA
01:50 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by WENDELL,LIZZY (P4T12)01:42
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
1/10/2014 7:05 p.m. at Knapp Center (Des Moines, Iowa)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 4)